ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Volume ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, June 22, 2017
Name Symbol Advance Volume% Decline Volume% AD Volume Net% McClellan Volume Oscillator  Volume Oscillator Change Volume Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW91.4%-8.6%82.8%11.7+55.4BullX-1,521
Networking GS iSharesIGN100.0%0.0%100.0%24.4+53.6BullX154
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE84.7%-15.3%69.4%-13.2+50.1-1,250
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ94.4%-5.6%88.9%-28.8+49.51,227
Semiconductors SPDRXSD99.1%-0.9%98.3%15.7+44.1BullX1,855BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR94.2%-5.8%88.4%16.1+43.3BullX986
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA93.6%-6.4%87.3%9.4+42.6BullX1,183
Cleantech PSPZD92.8%-7.3%85.5%12.8+42.6BullX912BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK86.0%-14.0%72.0%3.7+41.9BullX-71
Industrials SPDRXLI88.9%-11.1%77.8%12.4+39.4BullX689
Semiconductors PS DYPSI94.9%-5.1%89.8%5.6+39.2BullX2,124BullX
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO73.0%-27.0%46.0%-5.8+38.2-1,778
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF97.6%-2.4%95.2%85.5+37.5713
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ81.2%-18.8%62.4%24.2+37.3BullX-818
Healthcare PS DYPTH97.6%-2.4%95.3%84.5+35.41,114
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA85.0%-15.0%69.9%5.0+33.1BullX1,186
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE67.9%-32.1%35.7%-15.0+32.2-1,515
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ73.5%-26.6%46.9%-8.3+31.0-372
Biotechnology SPDRXBI97.7%-2.3%95.3%133.5+30.3614
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT83.1%-16.9%66.3%9.3+29.6BullX1,305
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA77.6%-22.4%55.2%19.8+28.2BullX151
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF80.7%-19.3%61.5%20.8+28.2BullX752
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB81.0%-19.1%61.9%36.4+28.0381BullX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW76.6%-23.4%53.2%-12.7+27.6956
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ76.6%-23.4%53.2%-12.7+27.6956
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.8%-39.2%21.7%-23.0+25.3-1,520
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY63.5%-36.5%27.0%-21.1+20.6-240
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH63.4%-36.6%26.8%-21.3+20.5-240
Utilities PS DYPUI66.5%-33.5%32.9%-38.4+20.5866
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM70.1%-29.9%40.3%15.2+19.1BullX334
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH84.7%-15.3%69.4%124.8+18.8226
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW70.7%-29.3%41.3%-4.5+18.41,105
Buyback Achievers PSPKW66.5%-33.5%33.0%6.7+15.4BullX482
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC59.4%-40.6%18.8%-32.6+15.3167
Energy SPDRXLE48.6%-51.4%-2.7%-44.9+13.9-1,400
Retail MarketVectorsRTH53.5%-46.5%7.0%-61.7+12.5292
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE76.6%-23.4%53.3%114.4+12.323
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS54.2%-45.8%8.5%-36.6+12.0-183
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT62.0%-38.0%24.1%3.8+12.0BullX255
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY52.8%-47.3%5.5%-44.0+11.0-101
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU62.1%-37.9%24.3%-17.5+9.31,334
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK54.9%-45.2%9.7%-37.2+8.4572
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR50.5%-49.5%1.0%-35.6+6.8-61
Media PS DYPBS56.9%-43.1%13.8%-5.7+5.4624
Materials SPDRXLB48.2%-51.8%-3.6%-38.9+4.3-4
Water Resources PSPHO53.2%-46.9%6.3%4.0+1.3294
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ38.3%-61.8%-23.5%-41.2+0.1-1,207
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK47.5%-52.5%-5.1%-47.0-0.3854
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE43.9%-56.1%-12.2%-37.1-0.6-79
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH54.7%-45.3%9.4%-31.8-0.81,959
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU47.3%-52.7%-5.3%-37.4-0.8648
Environmental Services MVEVX46.0%-54.0%-7.9%-42.0-1.0558
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ36.5%-63.5%-27.0%-44.5-2.3-1,058
Networking PS DYPXQ42.1%-57.9%-15.8%-46.8-2.3128
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD46.4%-53.6%-7.3%-37.2-2.7780
S&P 500 SPDRSPY43.7%-56.3%-12.6%-34.1-3.2244
S&P 500 iSharesIVV43.6%-56.4%-12.8%-34.0-3.4247
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE60.7%-39.3%21.4%100.5-3.9-4
Utilities SPDRXLU47.4%-52.6%-5.2%-35.2-6.21,526
Technology SPDRXLK42.8%-57.2%-14.4%-41.5-7.71,045
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW41.5%-58.6%-17.1%-30.5-8.0502
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY35.3%-64.7%-29.4%-62.7-9.3395
Software GS iSharesIGV44.8%-55.2%-10.3%-23.3-10.81,475
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI46.7%-53.3%-6.5%-7.1-11.0BearX1,425
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM30.3%-69.7%-39.5%-41.2-13.2-536
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB50.8%-49.2%1.6%80.7-14.0290
Software PS DYPSJ35.6%-64.4%-28.9%-63.5-15.51,533
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE25.6%-74.4%-48.9%-80.6-17.4340
Retail PS DYPMR30.4%-69.6%-39.2%-59.3-19.41,064BearX
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA30.4%-69.6%-39.2%-59.3-19.41,064BearX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH45.0%-55.0%-9.9%68.6-20.6609
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-57.7-23.3269
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG19.1%-80.9%-61.8%-69.0-23.9-163
Homebuilders SPDRXHB22.8%-77.2%-54.4%-47.7-25.0175
Gold Miners MVGDX16.6%-83.5%-66.9%-83.0-25.0-87
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ12.4%-87.6%-75.2%-126.2-25.7399
Steel MVSLX19.2%-80.8%-61.5%-34.2-25.9-762BearX
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW29.4%-70.7%-41.3%-11.8-28.2BearX1,028
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL19.5%-80.5%-61.0%-75.8-28.7927BearX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ19.1%-80.9%-61.8%-63.0-28.9514
Healthcare SPDRXLV36.5%-63.5%-27.0%61.4-29.7662
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ13.5%-86.5%-73.0%-49.0-31.7-509
Building & Construction PS DYPKB25.6%-74.5%-48.9%13.7-32.0195
Financials PS DYPFI3.7%-96.4%-92.7%-96.3-32.1-1,092
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH33.2%-66.9%-33.7%59.6-32.6527
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH10.4%-89.6%-79.1%-39.6-32.6-1,229
Energy PS DYPXI7.9%-92.1%-84.2%-42.1-35.1-1,235
Financial SPDRXLF9.0%-91.0%-82.1%-73.2-35.6-70
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP11.4%-88.6%-77.1%-87.8-36.0908
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ19.2%-80.8%-61.5%-24.7-37.0BearX861
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.0%-95.0%-90.1%-72.6-39.0-302
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.0%-95.0%-90.1%-72.6-39.0-302
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT3.4%-96.6%-93.2%-80.5-40.7-113BearX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF2.8%-97.2%-94.4%-68.4-44.228
Technology GS iSharesIGM7.1%-92.9%-85.8%-71.2-45.01,112
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy