ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, February 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ59.3%-40.7%18.5%-31.5+11.1837BearX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD38.9%-58.3%-19.4%-11.1-14.3BearX802BearX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW73.3%-25.7%47.6%21.8+17.91,096
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH55.0%-43.2%11.8%11.5+1.2660
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR47.3%-48.8%-1.6%-3.6-1.8253
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT55.0%-42.9%12.1%13.8+0.4757
S&P 500 iSharesIVV62.5%-36.3%26.2%33.5+4.5902
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM44.2%-51.6%-7.3%-5.7-4.4186
S&P 100 iSharesOEF63.4%-35.6%27.7%63.5-0.11,013
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ73.3%-25.7%47.6%21.8+17.91,096
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA66.7%-30.0%36.7%74.9+3.6959
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY55.1%-43.1%12.1%12.0+1.2659
S&P 500 SPDRSPY62.6%-36.3%26.3%33.7+4.6906
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ52.2%-45.8%6.4%6.9-0.7562
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK59.1%-39.6%19.5%25.3+2.5818
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS48.4%-47.8%0.7%-3.0-0.2188
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT47.3%-49.7%-2.4%1.2-3.7366
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE59.7%-39.2%20.4%30.4+2.2812
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW68.5%-30.5%38.0%36.8+10.21,018
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY52.0%-46.0%6.0%28.8-5.5739
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.9%-42.7%10.2%8.4+1.1605
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI20.0%-76.0%-56.0%-45.1-30.5885
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK21.7%-78.3%-56.7%34.6-46.21,269
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT1.9%-96.3%-94.5%-20.3-58.6BearX1,145
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB48.6%-47.5%1.1%-17.8+3.9-64
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF70.0%-30.0%40.0%65.6+6.51,061
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-68.8-35.2-524
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-69.2-23.1-331
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE16.0%-82.4%-66.4%-74.0-25.7-182
Networking GS iSharesIGN66.7%-33.3%33.3%11.9+11.01,114
Software GS iSharesIGV48.6%-47.5%1.1%-17.8+3.9-64
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE44.4%-55.6%-11.1%5.0-9.9436
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF59.6%-38.3%21.3%28.3+4.0646
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI86.1%-11.6%74.4%68.9+24.31,356
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA72.2%-27.8%44.4%50.6+13.9653
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB65.1%-34.9%30.2%6.1+14.3BullX409
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG16.2%-81.1%-64.9%-15.6-41.1BearX972
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR67.0%-29.5%37.5%45.7+9.2905
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT80.0%-20.0%60.0%-6.0+31.0872
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE51.7%-48.3%3.4%6.3-2.2537
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ56.7%-43.3%13.3%23.8-1.1850
Media PS DYPBS46.4%-50.0%-3.6%-2.5-6.5BearX830
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.7%-46.0%2.7%18.4-2.9248
Water Resources PSPHO51.4%-48.7%2.7%28.8-4.5240
Building & Construction PS DYPKB56.7%-36.7%20.0%2.4+9.2BullX362
Retail PS DYPMR90.0%-6.7%83.3%56.3+38.0259
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA77.6%-22.5%55.1%53.5+20.0598
Semiconductors PS DYPSI58.6%-37.9%20.7%-0.5+4.41,335
Software PS DYPSJ56.7%-30.0%26.7%29.3+3.41,270
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW47.5%-50.0%-2.5%-24.8+0.9288
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-56.1-42.9-422
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-68.2-25.6-378
Networking PS DYPXQ65.5%-34.5%31.0%20.2+7.81,212
Cleantech PSPZD48.4%-45.2%3.2%-5.4+0.8339
Biotechnology SPDRXBI51.2%-46.3%4.9%-22.1+5.7134
Homebuilders SPDRXHB73.5%-23.5%50.0%18.0+22.5BullX647
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH65.2%-34.8%30.4%-15.8+17.1558
Environmental Services MVEVX40.0%-60.0%-20.0%22.6-18.4511
Gold Miners MVGDX17.9%-82.1%-64.3%-125.6-20.6611
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-52.7-25.4-191
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH56.0%-44.0%12.0%66.1-8.9876
Retail MarketVectorsRTH92.0%-8.0%84.0%89.0+30.9618
Steel MVSLX23.1%-76.9%-53.8%-41.1-25.386
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%-17.9+4.61,319
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA38.8%-61.2%-22.4%-4.0-15.8BearX564
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD25.3%-73.5%-48.2%-31.6-28.2881
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-19.6-25.8BearX559
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU23.6%-75.0%-51.4%-33.6-30.0930
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU90.2%-9.8%80.4%112.2+22.8998
Technology GS iSharesIGM62.3%-35.0%27.3%19.5+6.31,102
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC66.3%-31.5%34.8%7.7+15.7BullX572
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE14.3%-85.7%-71.4%-56.9-30.3-373
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF38.5%-59.0%-20.5%17.5-21.01,050
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH69.8%-29.3%40.5%40.7+11.4960
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ65.7%-31.4%34.3%17.5+12.7761
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.2%-38.9%21.2%22.9+4.0799
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM51.0%-43.1%7.8%-38.8+8.8373
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.1%-35.6%26.5%18.3+5.31,229
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ27.3%-72.7%-45.5%-25.7-22.1-47
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ71.8%-28.2%43.6%-4.1+22.6611
Financials PS DYPFI58.7%-41.3%17.4%52.0-3.9956
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL56.7%-43.3%13.3%3.6-1.71,518
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.7%-26.3%47.4%30.1+19.2612
Utilities PS DYPUI78.1%-21.9%56.3%108.4+9.6943
Energy PS DYPXI11.4%-88.6%-77.1%-81.7-28.3-583
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ71.0%-29.0%41.9%48.4+12.6679
Materials SPDRXLB63.0%-37.0%25.9%-18.2+16.7250
Energy SPDRXLE8.1%-91.9%-83.8%-47.4-38.0-555
Financial SPDRXLF29.4%-68.5%-39.1%14.7-32.81,284
Industrials SPDRXLI71.6%-26.9%44.8%33.3+14.9993
Technology SPDRXLK78.1%-20.6%57.5%47.8+18.31,290
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP69.4%-30.6%38.9%54.9+6.01,320
Utilities SPDRXLU96.4%-3.6%92.9%140.2+25.6989
Healthcare SPDRXLV80.7%-19.3%61.4%84.6+15.41,138
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.3%-22.4%52.9%16.2+24.9BullX581
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy