ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, June 22, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW700.0%-125.0%575.0%265.8+285.5BullX1,237BullX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ700.0%-125.0%575.0%265.8+285.5BullX1,237BullX
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO3,600.0%-1,300.0%2,300.0%1,126.0+1,162.1BullX-249BullX
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1,866.7%-216.7%1,650.0%791.3+835.0BullX61BullX
Networking GS iSharesIGN1,150.0%0.0%1,150.0%540.2+578.7BullX916BullX
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA483.3%-116.7%366.7%137.4+186.8BullX885BullX
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW760.0%-120.0%640.0%266.0+328.3BullX413BullX
Networking PS DYPXQ675.0%-25.0%650.0%293.5+327.3BullX807BullX
Cleantech PSPZD725.0%-50.0%675.0%262.4+344.5BullX1,249BullX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD1,166.7%-33.3%1,133.3%511.1+568.4BullX1,831BullX
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH550.0%-75.0%475.0%185.3+236.1BullX1,939BullX
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA2,250.0%-150.0%2,100.0%1,024.1+1,052.3BullX1,388BullX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ1,700.0%-100.0%1,600.0%747.5+802.9BullX1,782BullX
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ966.7%-300.0%666.7%287.0+340.2BullX461BullX
Technology SPDRXLK527.3%-90.9%436.4%177.2+217.7BullX1,447BullX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF66.7%-758.3%-691.7%-360.6-348.6538BearX
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW271.4%-625.7%-354.3%-204.8-177.9728BearX
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY700.0%-1,800.0%-1,100.0%-596.1-547.6327BearX
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-95.3-34.8-244BearX
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-95.3-34.8-244BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ1,400.0%-2,200.0%-800.0%-437.5-388.3-1,349BearX
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG383.3%-1,383.3%-1,000.0%-550.9-493.2-243BearX
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW150.0%-725.0%-575.0%-314.3-286.1219BearX
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ500.0%-2,100.0%-1,600.0%-817.0-801.1-130BearX
Building & Construction PS DYPKB400.0%-950.0%-550.0%-259.3-278.9BearX-40BearX
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ500.0%-850.0%-350.0%-207.3-164.3-1,097BearX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB300.0%-833.3%-533.3%-280.6-269.1539BearX
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ19.1%-81.0%-61.9%-91.3-22.7239BearX
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF251.9%-759.3%-507.4%-287.5-251.6333BearX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ210.5%-805.3%-594.7%-335.3-295.0365BearX
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP400.0%-3,100.0%-2,700.0%-1,397.4-1,348.6-256BearX
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH1,257.9%-757.9%500.0%211.8+254.1BullX615
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR521.8%-514.6%7.3%-38.1+9.5173
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT584.4%-496.7%87.6%21.9+46.5BullX205
S&P 500 iSharesIVV350.0%-555.6%-205.6%-127.8-103.3694
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM690.5%-452.0%238.5%92.2+122.9BullX250
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA900.0%-100.0%800.0%396.1+395.61,254
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY1,263.2%-757.9%505.3%214.6+256.7BullX615
S&P 500 SPDRSPY351.9%-555.6%-203.7%-127.4-102.3692
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ1,231.3%-475.0%756.3%339.8+383.1BullX598
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK1,970.0%-340.0%1,630.0%778.9+817.9BullX1,327
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS513.3%-413.3%100.0%5.4+56.8BullX144
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT90.0%-1,013.3%-923.3%-502.8-456.6-178
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE509.7%-587.1%-77.4%-63.4-38.3588
Buyback Achievers PSPKW709.5%-376.2%333.3%134.9+169.5BullX564
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK212.5%-162.5%50.0%-14.5+28.9460
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB259.1%-377.3%-118.2%18.9-72.23
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF1,200.0%-300.0%900.0%451.4+445.41,197
Software GS iSharesIGV520.0%-580.0%-60.0%-57.6-32.31,142
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE380.0%-400.0%-20.0%61.4-23.0218
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF1,050.0%-25.0%1,025.0%520.4+507.11,223
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI420.0%-480.0%-60.0%-28.2-37.4BearX1,189
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB3,400.0%-800.0%2,600.0%1,304.6+1,294.32,151
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR1,387.5%-87.5%1,300.0%630.8+648.2BullX1,502
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT750.0%-250.0%500.0%229.3+248.1BullX1,149
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE360.0%-200.0%160.0%162.7+64.3444
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ300.0%-1,100.0%-800.0%-460.4-390.6-315
Media PS DYPBS800.0%-600.0%200.0%98.5+96.4765
Water Resources PSPHO600.0%-566.7%33.3%-26.8+19.1824
Retail PS DYPMR266.7%-583.3%-316.7%-203.1-154.2382
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA266.7%-583.3%-316.7%-203.1-154.2382
Semiconductors PS DYPSI433.3%-66.7%366.7%102.7+186.3BullX1,925
Software PS DYPSJ333.3%-600.0%-266.7%-164.9-135.01,032
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE900.0%-550.0%350.0%140.4+185.8BullX-706
Biotechnology SPDRXBI571.4%-28.6%542.9%358.0+254.9669
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-46.7-36.5-843
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH266.7%-66.7%200.0%170.2+83.7919
Environmental Services MVEVX500.0%-600.0%-100.0%-99.5-43.0146
Gold Miners MVGDX114.3%-285.7%-171.4%-98.1-83.5-114
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH200.0%-425.0%-225.0%-45.9-128.2BearX704
Retail MarketVectorsRTH260.0%-240.0%20.0%-44.1+16.0505
Steel MVSLX500.0%-2,100.0%-1,600.0%-810.9-794.8-1,387
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD485.7%-614.3%-128.6%-94.7-62.7516
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE220.0%-760.0%-540.0%-311.3-264.8-1
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU442.9%-542.9%-100.0%-79.8-48.4513
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU633.3%-233.3%400.0%148.4+199.4BullX1,754
Technology GS iSharesIGM95.5%-890.9%-795.5%-436.9-397.4644
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC612.5%-450.0%162.5%44.6+84.9BullX482
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE4,700.0%-2,200.0%2,500.0%1,211.1+1,263.2BullX79
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH276.5%-358.8%-82.4%0.6-53.3866
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK1,140.0%-1,000.0%140.0%30.7+72.9BullX671
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM433.3%-1,100.0%-666.7%-374.1-326.7-321
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW483.3%-583.3%-100.0%-81.9-51.01,018
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-38.4-19.6743
Energy PS DYPXI5.3%-94.7%-89.5%-55.2-37.5-993
Financials PS DYPFI387.5%-312.5%75.0%-9.0+45.146
Healthcare PS DYPTH642.9%-14.3%628.6%345.2+304.31,160
Utilities PS DYPUI725.0%-250.0%475.0%171.2+238.8BullX1,865
Materials SPDRXLB650.0%-550.0%100.0%14.6+52.7BullX582
Energy SPDRXLE1,700.0%-1,700.0%0.0%-45.7+14.0-1,112
Financial SPDRXLF70.0%-580.0%-510.0%-273.4-257.0605
Industrials SPDRXLI950.0%-133.3%816.7%381.8+407.6BullX1,273
Utilities SPDRXLU450.0%-250.0%200.0%57.8+96.0BullX1,969
Healthcare SPDRXLV180.0%-400.0%-220.0%-75.8-122.8BearX1,127
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY716.7%-650.0%66.7%-6.6+37.7399
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy