ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW46.9%-51.2%-4.4%42.6-11.7375BullX
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI90.7%-9.3%81.5%136.5+29.9-787BullX
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT90.7%-9.3%81.5%136.5+29.9-787BullX
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB66.1%-30.3%35.8%63.1+11.6-173BullX
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO26.4%-71.7%-45.3%12.4-24.7-646BullX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE46.7%-46.7%0.0%58.9-9.4-34BullX
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.4%-39.1%16.3%64.4-0.7-46BullX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD27.8%-72.2%-44.4%44.3-35.1313BullX
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH60.0%-36.0%24.0%33.9+14.2-970BullX
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE35.7%-61.4%-25.7%26.7-14.9-772BullX
Energy PS DYPXI31.6%-68.4%-36.8%17.3-21.7-459BullX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW53.3%-43.9%9.3%54.3-7.8747
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH57.5%-40.5%17.1%63.6-2.3321
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR75.8%-21.0%54.9%96.6+14.6284
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT61.2%-34.7%26.5%62.6+4.872
S&P 500 iSharesIVV48.1%-50.3%-2.2%42.4-9.4195
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM71.0%-25.3%45.7%84.5+11.9175
S&P 100 iSharesOEF45.5%-52.5%-6.9%34.8-9.7-17
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ53.3%-43.9%9.3%54.3-7.8747
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA46.7%-53.3%-6.7%37.3-10.343
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY57.6%-40.4%17.3%63.8-2.2320
S&P 500 SPDRSPY48.0%-50.4%-2.4%42.5-9.4187
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ57.9%-39.7%18.2%60.3-0.6231
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.7%13.8%63.7-4.8415
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS76.3%-20.1%56.2%96.6+15.9202
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT73.8%-23.3%50.4%100.8+10.6414
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE45.4%-53.1%-7.7%36.5-10.847
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%49.8-14.0403
Buyback Achievers PSPKW67.0%-30.0%36.9%67.8+8.6318
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK68.9%-29.5%39.3%79.3+10.8-133
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-50.4-31.4775
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ73.0%-24.3%48.7%57.8+24.5-942
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE42.2%-55.5%-13.3%30.1-10.0-469
Networking GS iSharesIGN16.7%-83.3%-66.7%22.0-42.947
Software GS iSharesIGV41.8%-52.7%-10.9%66.6-22.6904
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE87.5%-12.5%75.0%68.2+32.456
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF48.9%-44.4%4.5%50.8-7.0227
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI78.4%-21.6%56.9%74.4+18.2493
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA56.8%-43.2%13.5%85.4-9.8640
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB76.7%-23.3%53.5%78.6+14.8616
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG72.5%-26.6%45.9%100.4+14.1-626
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR35.2%-63.2%-28.0%-10.3-20.3BearX967
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT30.0%-70.0%-40.0%61.8-34.3125
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%24.6-20.1325
Media PS DYPBS80.0%-20.0%60.0%91.0+17.0544
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW60.0%-35.0%25.0%70.1+2.770
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ93.1%-6.9%86.2%92.5+32.3513
Water Resources PSPHO67.6%-29.7%37.8%101.3+3.0443
Building & Construction PS DYPKB66.7%-30.0%36.7%78.1+5.5546
Retail PS DYPMR57.7%-42.3%15.4%90.9-8.4434
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA57.7%-42.3%15.4%90.9-8.4434
Semiconductors PS DYPSI36.7%-63.3%-26.7%56.9-31.21,077
Software PS DYPSJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%67.8-13.31,043
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW56.8%-38.6%18.2%60.5-0.6229
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%19.3-27.4-519
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ63.3%-33.3%30.0%29.5+18.4-966
Networking PS DYPXQ20.0%-76.7%-56.7%32.5-40.6373
Cleantech PSPZD51.5%-48.5%3.0%74.1-14.7743
Homebuilders SPDRXHB80.0%-20.0%60.0%73.5+19.4625
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH52.0%-48.0%4.0%65.2-9.3172
Environmental Services MVEVX54.6%-45.5%9.1%70.3-8.5388
Gold Miners MVGDX80.7%-19.4%61.3%-50.3+43.767
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH76.0%-24.0%52.0%52.9+23.1-238
Retail MarketVectorsRTH80.0%-16.0%64.0%93.7+20.1344
Steel MVSLX46.2%-50.0%-3.9%61.1-9.0-557
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.0%-84.0%-68.0%21.9-47.6725
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA30.0%-70.0%-40.0%30.4-29.1117
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD44.7%-52.9%-8.2%45.7-14.7408
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE22.0%-78.0%-56.0%-1.9-33.7BearX216
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU41.3%-56.0%-14.7%38.7-17.8489
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU44.2%-55.8%-11.5%-2.4-12.0BearX970
Technology GS iSharesIGM48.0%-49.3%-1.3%67.9-16.2730
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC73.9%-22.8%51.1%69.2+15.4533
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF55.1%-43.1%12.0%46.3-1.3134
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH65.8%-32.5%33.3%57.2+9.698
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ53.0%-45.1%7.9%86.5-11.8386
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK44.6%-54.5%-9.8%31.8-12.5264
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM49.0%-51.0%-2.0%65.2-13.0196
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-52.9%-6.6%58.5-18.0777
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.9%-38.1%23.8%60.7+1.2478
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ87.2%-10.3%76.9%106.3+23.4716
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-17.9%62.5%95.1+23.1-354
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL35.9%-61.5%-25.6%6.7-19.8627
Healthcare PS DYPTH69.2%-30.8%38.5%63.0+9.0548
Utilities PS DYPUI53.9%-46.2%7.7%2.2-1.4948
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ63.4%-36.6%26.8%83.2-0.5431
Materials SPDRXLB40.0%-60.0%-20.0%56.8-20.8-37
Energy SPDRXLE26.5%-70.6%-44.1%15.2-24.6-625
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-40.0%16.9%61.6+4.6-814
Industrials SPDRXLI43.3%-55.2%-11.9%62.1-18.9304
Technology SPDRXLK41.1%-56.2%-15.1%49.2-21.3751
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP18.9%-78.4%-59.5%2.6-35.8106
Utilities SPDRXLU14.3%-85.7%-71.4%-20.8-43.5BearX872
Healthcare SPDRXLV65.0%-35.0%30.0%44.0+9.0235
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY79.8%-19.1%60.7%79.7+20.5334
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy