ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, March 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation  Summation Alert
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU86.3%-11.8%74.5%43.4+30.21,074BullX
Utilities PS DYPUI84.4%-15.6%68.8%50.7+26.1995BullX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW60.6%-39.4%21.2%-17.5+10.8761
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH42.0%-54.9%-13.0%-31.2-2.619
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR43.2%-52.9%-9.7%-13.6-1.6-312
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT46.2%-50.9%-4.7%-32.2+1.7152
S&P 500 iSharesIVV43.8%-54.6%-10.8%-43.6-1.3359
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM47.1%-47.8%-0.6%-10.6+3.2-319
S&P 100 iSharesOEF37.6%-61.4%-23.8%-73.6-5.7655
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ60.6%-39.4%21.2%-17.5+10.8761
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-65.8-16.7697
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY41.9%-54.8%-12.9%-31.1-2.620
S&P 500 SPDRSPY43.7%-54.7%-11.0%-44.2-1.3357
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ39.5%-56.4%-16.9%-31.6-3.9-134
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK45.9%-51.8%-6.0%-30.0+0.1233
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS39.8%-56.6%-16.7%-15.1-4.9-408
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT51.2%-44.3%6.9%-10.9+6.4-101
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE41.2%-56.8%-15.5%-50.2-2.0200
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW45.9%-52.8%-6.9%-41.5-0.2515
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY48.0%-52.0%-4.0%-35.8+2.0261
Buyback Achievers PSPKW31.6%-64.0%-32.4%-37.1-12.8-25
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI24.0%-76.0%-52.0%-81.7-15.4-281
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK15.0%-80.0%-65.0%-104.1-22.1191
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT50.0%-38.9%11.1%-67.1+20.0-425
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB63.8%-33.3%30.5%2.3+18.1BullX-114
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%5.4-4.1-114
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO47.1%-51.0%-3.9%-51.8+12.8-1,131
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ27.0%-62.2%-35.1%-57.6-1.1-1,705
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE30.7%-66.9%-36.3%-44.7-8.3-969
Networking GS iSharesIGN37.5%-54.2%-16.7%-6.2-12.6BearX654
Software GS iSharesIGV63.8%-33.3%30.5%2.3+18.1BullX-114
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE55.6%-44.4%11.1%-21.7+9.3137
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF76.1%-21.7%54.4%-49.8+40.3-69
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI78.6%-21.4%57.1%-26.1+32.5885
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA5.6%-88.9%-83.3%-77.6-37.3224
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB41.9%-53.5%-11.6%-24.7-4.8356
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG43.2%-49.6%-6.3%-61.6+8.0-267
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.7%-46.0%2.7%7.5+0.5-32
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.4+10.6-264
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE65.5%-31.0%34.5%-25.5+22.8269
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%-13.7+4.5285
Media PS DYPBS46.4%-50.0%-3.6%-32.6+2.881
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW50.0%-44.4%5.6%-23.3+8.3-217
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ70.4%-25.9%44.4%4.4+24.5BullX127
Water Resources PSPHO46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-25.2+2.2-212
Building & Construction PS DYPKB26.7%-70.0%-43.3%-21.5-22.8BearX161
Retail PS DYPMR36.7%-56.7%-20.0%-15.3-8.7-93
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA10.2%-87.8%-77.6%-67.9-35.6235
Semiconductors PS DYPSI75.0%-25.0%50.0%36.8+16.41,172
Software PS DYPSJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-46.5-1.1820
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW50.0%-50.0%0.0%-9.8+2.6-167
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE36.7%-60.0%-23.3%-50.2-0.2-901
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ16.7%-80.0%-63.3%-80.9-14.0-1,669
Networking PS DYPXQ51.7%-44.8%6.9%-18.2+3.2656
Cleantech PSPZD9.7%-87.1%-77.4%-47.9-36.8-109
Biotechnology SPDRXBI73.2%-25.6%47.6%-0.7+27.819
Homebuilders SPDRXHB47.1%-52.9%-5.9%-12.5-5.3672
Semiconductors SPDRXSD71.4%-25.7%45.7%18.4+20.3BullX581
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH78.3%-21.7%56.5%-23.6+34.4434
Environmental Services MVEVX15.8%-84.2%-68.4%-52.0-31.972
Gold Miners MVGDX32.1%-67.9%-35.7%-10.8-15.8BearX-565
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%-76.3-2.1-1,505
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH44.0%-52.0%-8.0%-54.0+0.7592
Retail MarketVectorsRTH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%-54.2-15.6183
Steel MVSLX7.7%-88.5%-80.8%-66.3-33.1-556
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH75.0%-25.0%50.0%9.3+20.5BullX1,230
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA59.2%-34.7%24.5%34.0+5.9493
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD65.9%-32.9%32.9%18.5+12.9571
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-32.0%32.0%43.4+8.9458
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU60.6%-38.0%22.5%21.0+5.9661
Technology GS iSharesIGM51.6%-47.5%4.1%-25.2+2.7650
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC50.8%-46.4%4.4%-13.1+4.1109
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE39.5%-55.3%-15.8%-61.6+8.0-1,227
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF40.8%-53.3%-12.5%-40.9-0.4-29
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH71.6%-28.5%43.1%-48.6+29.7596
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ20.7%-77.9%-57.2%-56.1-25.1148
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK49.1%-50.9%-1.8%-38.6+2.4489
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM13.7%-82.4%-68.6%-32.2-33.5BearX-230
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW52.7%-46.6%6.1%-21.1+2.2830
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ72.7%-22.7%50.0%6.7+31.5BullX-571
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ53.9%-41.0%12.8%4.3+5.1BullX293
Financials PS DYPFI48.9%-48.9%0.0%-21.5+4.0-85
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL50.0%-50.0%0.0%-30.6-0.8999
Healthcare PS DYPTH88.9%-11.1%77.8%-4.9+43.0557
Energy PS DYPXI48.6%-45.7%2.9%-44.1+16.8-1,355
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ53.3%-43.3%10.0%-3.4+4.6304
Materials SPDRXLB3.7%-96.3%-92.6%-33.9-47.1BearX-255
Energy SPDRXLE33.3%-61.1%-27.8%-63.5+0.6-1,097
Financial SPDRXLF37.0%-60.9%-23.9%-60.2-5.1160
Industrials SPDRXLI29.9%-70.2%-40.3%-64.8-14.9338
Technology SPDRXLK55.6%-44.4%11.1%-30.9+6.0948
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP30.6%-69.4%-38.9%-74.3-13.8545
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-3.6%89.3%45.4+38.11,147
Healthcare SPDRXLV54.4%-45.6%8.8%-72.5+11.7911
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY51.2%-45.2%6.0%-15.0+4.8188
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy