ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, September 26, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Energy PS DYPXI60.0%-37.1%22.9%-41.8+18.8250
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ48.7%-48.7%0.0%-14.8+4.1-293
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ50.0%-46.7%3.3%-0.7+3.7-280
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.7%-48.7%0.0%-23.1+3.459
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO48.1%-50.0%-1.9%-39.1+1.9584
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF70.0%-30.0%40.0%114.0-0.3852
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-27.6-0.9-679
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR61.7%-38.3%23.5%74.9-3.4827
Energy SPDRXLE35.1%-62.2%-27.0%-46.6-7.8-73
Cleantech PSPZD45.2%-54.8%-9.7%1.3-10.8845
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE34.9%-63.5%-28.6%-38.3-11.4171
Building & Construction PS DYPKB40.0%-56.7%-16.7%1.5-12.3387
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-42.6-12.6685
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW38.5%-59.0%-20.5%20.8-13.4-348
Financials PS DYPFI46.8%-51.1%-4.3%42.8-13.7727
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM35.3%-64.7%-29.4%-5.9-18.9BearX451
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW30.0%-67.5%-37.5%-29.5-19.3380
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA29.7%-67.6%-37.8%-23.1-21.6554
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-22.0-21.8-329
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ29.3%-69.7%-40.5%-13.4-24.4BearX492
Utilities PS DYPUI46.9%-53.1%-6.3%99.5-24.6804
Materials SPDRXLB25.9%-74.1%-48.1%-34.0-24.7358
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH28.0%-71.3%-43.3%-13.8-26.0BearX495
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY27.9%-71.4%-43.5%-13.8-26.1BearX496
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA26.5%-71.4%-44.9%-21.3-27.1BearX738
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ25.6%-73.9%-48.3%-27.4-27.1570
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB25.6%-74.4%-48.8%-19.4-27.6BearX373
Media PS DYPBS27.6%-72.4%-44.8%-1.0-27.6BearX270
Steel MVSLX30.8%-65.4%-34.6%31.3-27.6387
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.2%-71.9%-44.7%-12.0-27.7BearX614
Homebuilders SPDRXHB25.7%-74.3%-48.6%-17.4-28.2BearX442
Industrials SPDRXLI23.9%-74.6%-50.8%-15.0-28.8BearX264
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-44.0-30.4-236
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.1%-72.6%-45.5%-5.3-30.8BearX863
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT20.0%-75.0%-55.0%-19.4-30.9BearX320
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT22.1%-77.3%-55.2%-18.8-32.6BearX584
Environmental Services MVEVX19.1%-76.2%-57.1%-22.3-32.6BearX492
S&P 500 SPDRSPY18.9%-80.6%-61.7%-21.3-34.7BearX366
S&P 500 iSharesIVV18.9%-80.5%-61.6%-20.8-34.8BearX372
Utilities SPDRXLU39.3%-60.7%-21.4%99.5-35.21,086
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE17.6%-81.6%-64.0%-26.3-35.5BearX403
Technology GS iSharesIGM18.0%-81.1%-63.2%-42.5-35.8992
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ18.2%-81.8%-63.6%12.1-36.1-533
Financial SPDRXLF20.7%-78.3%-57.6%-14.0-36.2BearX823
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY15.1%-84.9%-69.8%-22.6-36.6BearX-94
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU33.3%-66.7%-33.3%75.1-36.6819
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW17.5%-82.2%-64.7%-19.2-36.6BearX322
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA18.0%-82.0%-64.0%-26.7-36.8BearX638
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-16.2-36.9BearX99
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM17.5%-81.3%-63.9%-21.6-37.2BearX581
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP11.1%-88.9%-77.8%-32.2-37.7BearX-439
Technology SPDRXLK13.7%-86.3%-72.6%-59.2-38.1910
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.2%-84.8%-69.5%-29.2-38.3BearX411
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.2%-84.8%-69.5%-29.2-38.3BearX411
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ15.0%-85.0%-70.0%-18.6-38.3BearX73
Gold Miners MVGDX3.6%-96.4%-92.9%-81.7-38.9-353
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY18.0%-82.0%-64.0%-6.9-39.1BearX478
Buyback Achievers PSPKW13.7%-85.0%-71.2%-28.4-39.6BearX436
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW13.0%-85.5%-72.5%-51.0-39.6954
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%-86.7%-73.3%-68.7-39.81,393
Biotechnology SPDRXBI18.6%-80.2%-61.6%-6.3-39.9BearX827
Retail PS DYPMR10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-44.4-39.960
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS14.7%-84.8%-70.1%-27.0-39.9BearX571
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE10.0%-88.0%-78.0%-46.4-40.3387
Healthcare PS DYPTH17.1%-82.9%-65.9%-21.8-40.5BearX947
Semiconductors SPDRXSD10.5%-89.5%-78.9%-74.8-40.71,162
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR13.7%-85.7%-72.0%-27.0-41.1BearX588
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK8.9%-91.2%-82.3%-38.8-41.4BearX-63
Networking PS DYPXQ13.3%-86.7%-73.3%-61.6-42.31,628
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-24.4-42.4BearX-61
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB15.8%-82.1%-66.3%-1.4-42.5BearX680
Software GS iSharesIGV15.8%-82.1%-66.3%-1.4-42.5BearX680
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD11.8%-85.9%-74.1%-22.9-42.9BearX570
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU9.5%-86.5%-77.0%-29.5-43.1BearX482
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT11.8%-87.4%-75.6%-23.4-44.1BearX637
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH12.0%-84.0%-72.0%-2.8-44.1BearX418
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-80.6-44.11,399
S&P 100 iSharesOEF8.9%-91.1%-82.2%-33.0-44.2BearX267
Software PS DYPSJ13.3%-86.7%-73.3%-31.7-44.3BearX1,133
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA6.7%-93.3%-86.7%-40.7-44.6BearX103
Water Resources PSPHO13.5%-86.5%-73.0%-1.8-45.2BearX474
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH9.1%-90.1%-81.0%-23.8-45.5BearX348
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE10.8%-89.2%-78.4%-10.1-45.5BearX231
Retail MarketVectorsRTH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-9.3-45.6BearX-342
Networking GS iSharesIGN8.0%-88.0%-80.0%-59.9-46.61,640
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI10.9%-87.0%-76.1%-25.9-46.9BearX1,137
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-2.1-48.5BearX683
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-52.6-49.9670BearX
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG1.8%-97.3%-95.5%-70.4-50.51,045
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ3.1%-93.8%-90.6%-32.6-51.8BearX715
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-25.1-52.0BearX-405
Healthcare SPDRXLV3.5%-96.6%-93.1%-21.1-52.1BearX197
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ6.9%-93.1%-86.2%-5.4-53.3BearX641
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-66.3-54.31,134
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-55.6-56.0BearX1,139
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy