ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, May 4, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT100.0%0.0%100.0%3.5+58.0BullX-18
Utilities SPDRXLU100.0%0.0%100.0%71.4+47.1-51
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG92.0%-8.0%83.9%20.5+44.0BullX297
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI90.9%-9.1%81.8%21.2+42.8BullX269BullX
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI80.9%-19.2%61.7%-23.8+38.3280
Healthcare PS DYPTH80.9%-19.2%61.7%-17.0+36.8356
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU85.0%-15.0%70.0%25.0+36.6BullX45
Utilities PS DYPUI85.4%-14.6%70.7%35.3+35.276
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF79.8%-19.5%60.3%2.7+34.8BullX10
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA81.6%-16.3%65.3%7.0+34.1BullX508
Healthcare SPDRXLV79.6%-18.5%61.1%-6.8+33.2630
Financial SPDRXLF82.4%-15.3%67.1%36.2+32.4146BullX
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH78.3%-21.7%56.5%-12.2+32.3478
Retail MarketVectorsRTH72.0%-28.0%44.0%-17.7+29.4-124
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP71.8%-28.2%43.6%-9.6+28.8-290
Networking GS iSharesIGN79.2%-20.8%58.3%24.9+27.5BullX435
Financials PS DYPFI78.6%-21.4%57.1%22.8+27.4BullX393BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR67.0%-31.2%35.8%-23.1+27.1-406
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH68.0%-28.0%40.0%-32.7+26.7349
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF66.7%-26.7%40.0%-6.2+26.5-364
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH71.7%-27.4%44.3%-17.7+25.9504
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF70.2%-27.7%42.6%-21.4+25.8447
Biotechnology SPDRXBI65.9%-32.9%32.9%-38.7+24.2237
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA66.0%-34.0%31.9%-32.7+24.1-21
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL62.5%-34.4%28.1%-43.7+23.9-53
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK70.5%-29.1%41.4%-7.8+23.7305
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA73.3%-26.7%46.7%20.8+23.6BullX48
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE63.3%-33.3%30.0%-42.6+23.4192
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB63.1%-32.2%30.9%-39.0+23.1237
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ66.7%-33.3%33.3%-20.3+23.0-34
Gold Miners MVGDX75.0%-21.4%53.6%74.0+21.8-439
Industrials SPDRXLI70.3%-29.7%40.6%17.1+21.1BullX-31
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT65.0%-35.0%30.0%3.5+21.0BullX-683
Networking PS DYPXQ70.0%-30.0%40.0%-8.7+20.9680
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY65.0%-35.0%30.0%-15.8+20.6-86
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK64.6%-33.6%31.0%-15.7+19.8152
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA57.6%-42.4%15.2%-61.5+19.6-117
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ63.3%-30.0%33.3%1.2+19.4BullX-24
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH66.2%-33.1%33.1%-7.1+19.2220
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY66.2%-33.1%33.1%-7.1+19.2220
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE69.6%-29.8%39.8%20.6+19.1127
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ65.4%-33.9%31.5%-6.3+18.4190
Steel MVSLX66.7%-25.9%40.7%28.0+18.2180
S&P 100 iSharesOEF69.0%-30.0%39.0%21.8+17.9233
Software PS DYPSJ66.7%-33.3%33.3%-22.4+17.7941
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE59.5%-37.8%21.6%-41.0+17.5312
S&P 500 SPDRSPY66.5%-32.5%34.1%12.3+17.2BullX127
S&P 500 iSharesIVV66.5%-32.5%33.9%12.7+17.0BullX124
Building & Construction PS DYPKB60.0%-36.7%23.3%-23.9+16.8130
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT63.0%-35.8%27.2%-9.9+16.6161
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW64.5%-34.3%30.2%3.1+16.5BullX110
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT58.6%-39.1%19.4%-31.5+15.7145
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK63.6%-36.4%27.3%-8.9+15.6316
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ58.3%-37.5%20.8%-37.2+15.0567
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR58.3%-39.8%18.5%-30.4+14.9151
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ63.5%-35.6%28.0%3.6+14.8BullX163
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS57.8%-40.7%17.1%-33.8+14.8124
Retail PS DYPMR53.3%-46.7%6.7%-50.8+14.3-355
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM56.1%-42.0%14.0%-32.0+12.9102
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC57.6%-41.8%15.8%-14.2+11.9-53
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW61.0%-36.8%24.3%1.7+11.2BullX460
Environmental Services MVEVX56.0%-40.0%16.0%-14.5+11.0132
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ52.8%-47.2%5.6%-45.1+10.9-40
Media PS DYPBS60.0%-40.0%20.0%-11.9+10.7501
Water Resources PSPHO57.1%-42.9%14.3%-17.4+10.2164
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY56.0%-44.1%11.9%-16.5+9.64
Technology GS iSharesIGM57.6%-41.2%16.4%-14.0+9.3440
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD58.0%-38.6%19.3%-3.2+9.2443
Buyback Achievers PSPKW56.5%-41.6%15.0%-3.9+8.2203
Homebuilders SPDRXHB51.4%-48.6%2.9%-29.8+7.8-210
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW51.0%-45.1%5.9%-34.7+7.7243BearX
Technology SPDRXLK57.1%-41.4%15.7%6.3+7.0BullX204BullX
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW56.6%-42.5%14.2%8.0+5.4264
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ56.6%-42.5%14.2%8.0+5.4264
Software GS iSharesIGV54.4%-43.9%10.5%-22.8+4.8879
Cleantech PSPZD53.5%-46.5%7.0%-20.5+4.2549
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB46.0%-54.1%-8.1%-43.9+3.3-145
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE53.2%-46.8%6.4%-9.6+2.9409
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU49.3%-46.7%2.7%-6.6+0.7336
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ48.8%-51.2%-2.4%7.6-1.5-193
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW47.2%-50.9%-3.8%-7.0-2.6261
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM50.0%-50.0%0.0%13.4-2.9119
Materials SPDRXLB48.3%-51.7%-3.4%45.6-9.1-61
Semiconductors SPDRXSD36.6%-61.0%-24.4%-22.6-10.725
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE41.8%-56.9%-15.1%16.3-13.2296
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO37.3%-61.3%-24.0%-14.2-14.6BearX492
Energy PS DYPXI34.2%-65.8%-31.6%-24.5-17.2469
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH29.2%-66.7%-37.5%-25.7-17.2-82
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE33.3%-63.3%-30.0%-17.4-18.0BearX566
Semiconductors PS DYPSI31.0%-69.0%-37.9%-19.3-20.2BearX199
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE34.4%-64.5%-30.1%-3.9-20.5BearX603
Energy SPDRXLE32.6%-65.1%-32.6%9.5-22.9394
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ31.4%-66.7%-35.3%14.8-26.8633
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ30.0%-66.7%-36.7%24.5-29.7728
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%37.1-33.8731
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy