ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, August 25, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Gold Miners MVGDX84.6%-15.4%69.2%-123.7+56.6708
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF86.7%-13.3%73.3%-63.7+46.91,106
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK98.3%-1.7%96.6%54.7+45.1413BullX
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ77.3%-18.2%59.1%-13.4+39.8-512
Financial SPDRXLF81.0%-17.9%63.1%-0.3+31.9862
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR76.4%-23.6%52.7%-36.0+31.7858
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM79.3%-18.9%60.4%-3.5+31.0843
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT88.5%-7.7%80.8%73.9+29.6951
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ80.0%-16.7%63.3%14.8+28.5BullX1,053BullX
Materials SPDRXLB76.9%-23.1%53.8%-4.8+28.2706
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF77.8%-20.3%57.5%11.9+27.0BullX812
Utilities PS DYPUI73.3%-26.7%46.7%2.6+25.6BullX219
Financials PS DYPFI77.3%-20.5%56.8%22.4+25.5BullX690
Software GS iSharesIGV76.3%-23.7%52.5%-3.5+24.01,247
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU67.3%-32.7%34.5%-19.2+24.0-109
Steel MVSLX66.7%-33.3%33.3%-35.6+22.1551
Utilities SPDRXLU65.4%-34.6%30.8%-14.3+19.971
Technology GS iSharesIGM69.2%-29.4%39.7%-16.3+18.81,208
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI65.2%-34.8%30.4%-42.6+18.81,018
Technology SPDRXLK70.4%-29.6%40.8%-13.9+18.81,261
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY68.8%-31.3%37.5%7.1+18.7BullX347
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW69.8%-30.2%39.5%-20.1+18.31,397
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ67.3%-30.9%36.3%-4.3+18.0674
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS69.6%-27.9%41.8%13.8+17.6BullX784
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA69.2%-25.0%44.2%7.9+17.4BullX1,224
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE60.4%-39.6%20.8%-58.8+16.3938
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB64.1%-30.8%33.3%-18.6+16.11,097
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK64.5%-34.1%30.4%-22.2+16.0924
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR67.8%-29.8%38.0%13.5+15.6BullX766
Water Resources PSPHO60.6%-39.4%21.2%-27.4+15.1300
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY64.4%-34.0%30.3%-12.1+15.0804
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH64.4%-34.0%30.3%-11.6+15.0801
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG69.4%-25.9%43.5%28.8+14.81,007
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH69.6%-30.4%39.1%-18.8+14.61,942
Homebuilders SPDRXHB64.7%-29.4%35.3%-0.6+14.31,103
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT66.3%-30.8%35.5%13.5+14.1BullX761
Networking GS iSharesIGN70.8%-29.2%41.7%-4.6+13.91,913
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI62.5%-37.5%25.0%-31.8+12.71,225
Semiconductors SPDRXSD65.8%-31.6%34.2%-21.6+12.51,888
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT62.4%-36.0%26.4%-7.8+12.2780
Software PS DYPSJ65.5%-34.5%31.0%17.3+12.1548
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA62.9%-31.4%31.4%5.4+10.6BullX1,174
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM60.2%-35.9%24.3%1.6+10.1BullX654
Semiconductors PS DYPSI65.4%-34.6%30.8%-31.5+9.92,272
Building & Construction PS DYPKB63.3%-36.7%26.7%7.6+9.7BullX791
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ57.1%-42.9%14.3%-12.1+9.3177
Buyback Achievers PSPKW58.4%-40.6%17.8%-15.4+9.0679
Media PS DYPBS50.0%-50.0%0.0%-50.0+7.873
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE55.9%-42.7%13.2%-21.9+7.4676
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE56.7%-42.4%14.3%-19.3+6.9791
S&P 500 SPDRSPY55.3%-43.9%11.3%-28.5+6.6804
S&P 500 iSharesIVV54.5%-44.7%9.8%-30.6+6.1791
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.4%-43.5%10.9%-19.4+5.5688
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ57.8%-41.3%16.5%-7.2+5.0992
Networking PS DYPXQ57.1%-42.9%14.3%-34.5+4.71,587BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ48.8%-48.8%0.0%-25.9+4.3-5
Cleantech PSPZD58.3%-41.7%16.7%-5.6+2.61,371
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH50.0%-50.0%0.0%-22.2+2.6178
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC49.1%-49.7%-0.6%-39.3+2.1686
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL53.3%-46.7%6.7%2.9+1.8274
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW48.1%-51.9%-3.8%-49.5+0.6895
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ48.1%-51.9%-3.8%-49.5+0.6895
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP47.2%-50.0%-2.8%-25.3-0.3473
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ51.7%-48.3%3.4%-4.7-0.4537
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ51.7%-48.3%3.4%2.8-0.4342
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW40.0%-55.0%-15.0%-48.7-0.87
Industrials SPDRXLI47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-43.3-0.9882
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW50.5%-48.2%2.3%-19.3-1.2971
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ43.6%-51.3%-7.7%-31.6-2.3509
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO50.0%-50.0%0.0%2.6-3.3485
S&P 100 iSharesOEF44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-46.2-3.7733
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK42.3%-54.1%-11.7%-30.8-7.0882
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE43.0%-57.0%-14.0%-19.1-7.1348
Healthcare SPDRXLV33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-86.7-7.9442
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH34.7%-65.3%-30.6%-75.6-8.2453
Environmental Services MVEVX40.9%-54.6%-13.6%-21.4-9.0778
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY36.9%-60.7%-23.8%-53.8-10.8975
Retail MarketVectorsRTH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-74.7-12.9704
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-52.1-13.91,173
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE39.3%-60.7%-21.4%-6.2-14.3BearX469
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA32.6%-58.4%-25.9%-34.7-15.61,047
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD32.6%-58.4%-25.9%-25.5-16.91,010
Energy PS DYPXI36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-15.9-18.1BearX871
Energy SPDRXLE34.2%-65.8%-31.6%-13.3-18.4BearX355
Biotechnology SPDRXBI27.6%-70.4%-42.9%-59.7-19.4707BearX
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU30.8%-62.8%-32.1%-31.0-19.4987
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.2%-69.7%-45.5%-61.3-20.4659BearX
Healthcare PS DYPTH25.6%-74.4%-48.8%-65.4-20.6471
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE20.0%-68.6%-48.6%-63.7-20.7462
Retail PS DYPMR27.6%-65.5%-37.9%-26.6-22.0719
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF19.2%-78.7%-59.6%-66.2-23.9-25
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE21.4%-78.6%-57.1%-81.6-23.9650
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.5%-87.5%-75.0%-120.4-29.0828
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-87.5-38.0691
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.5%-89.5%-78.9%-44.7-41.2396
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.095) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy