ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, July 22, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Networking PS DYPXQ100.0%0.0%100.0%14.4+54.2BullX336
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI91.9%-8.1%83.8%-27.9+52.5190
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB93.6%-6.5%87.1%1.7+51.4BullX-133
Homebuilders SPDRXHB95.4%-4.7%90.7%25.0+49.1BullX-30
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF95.5%-4.6%90.9%18.9+48.2BullX323
Healthcare SPDRXLV94.0%-6.0%88.0%12.1+47.1BullX410
Building & Construction PS DYPKB89.7%-10.3%79.3%7.2+46.2BullX-169
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT100.0%0.0%100.0%52.3+42.51,273
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ90.0%-10.0%80.0%0.4+42.0BullX804
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE86.2%-13.8%72.4%-11.9+41.6463
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH85.3%-14.7%70.6%-10.4+41.6237
Healthcare PS DYPTH87.7%-12.3%75.4%-3.4+41.6530
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH92.0%-8.0%84.0%12.9+39.7BullX1,243
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ87.5%-10.4%77.1%6.0+39.3BullX816
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE80.8%-19.2%61.5%-11.2+39.3-247
Energy PS DYPXI86.4%-13.6%72.9%-8.4+39.1832
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI87.3%-12.7%74.5%15.5+38.7BullX408
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ79.3%-20.7%58.6%-34.4+38.5247
Networking GS iSharesIGN86.4%-13.6%72.7%19.5+38.4BullX156
Steel MVSLX85.7%-14.3%71.4%34.1+38.1BullX-318
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH85.0%-15.0%70.0%7.9+38.0BullX273
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT78.2%-19.3%58.9%-17.5+37.6-54
Software GS iSharesIGV80.8%-17.3%63.5%-10.8+37.4252
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF96.6%-3.5%93.1%57.7+37.01,371
Technology GS iSharesIGM82.4%-15.9%66.5%-2.9+37.0414
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW85.7%-14.3%71.4%2.6+36.8BullX779
Water Resources PSPHO79.3%-20.7%58.6%-10.5+36.1-19
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR76.6%-21.8%54.8%-18.6+35.8-109
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS75.9%-22.4%53.6%-18.8+35.2-133
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ74.6%-25.5%49.1%-38.7+35.011
Cleantech PSPZD77.8%-22.2%55.6%-16.8+34.5131
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ81.0%-18.1%62.9%1.9+33.8BullX446
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ71.4%-25.0%46.4%-44.0+33.5144
Lux Nanotech PSPXN77.8%-22.2%55.6%-9.2+33.3119
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE80.3%-17.1%63.2%-10.3+33.3905
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ76.4%-23.6%52.7%-20.2+32.8225
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR86.0%-9.7%76.3%35.8+32.81,023
Energy SPDRXLE80.0%-20.0%60.0%-18.1+32.2999
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY74.7%-24.2%50.5%-25.1+32.0290
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW78.8%-20.5%58.3%-2.4+32.0439
Technology SPDRXLK83.1%-15.4%67.7%18.5+31.9BullX794
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH74.5%-24.4%50.1%-24.8+31.7283
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM72.1%-25.6%46.5%-20.2+31.1-98
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM77.2%-22.8%54.4%-7.5+31.1334
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT74.7%-23.9%50.8%-15.6+30.7268
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ73.3%-25.6%47.6%-27.9+30.7296
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW75.6%-22.2%53.3%11.0+30.5BullX-192
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK72.8%-25.8%47.0%-23.7+29.9249
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU76.0%-24.1%51.9%6.3+29.5BullX-31
Software PS DYPSJ76.0%-24.0%52.0%-0.3+29.1240
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK70.5%-27.7%42.9%-36.2+28.9353
Retail MarketVectorsRTH75.0%-25.0%50.0%-3.5+28.5230
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC73.2%-25.1%48.1%-12.1+28.2328
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA78.0%-22.0%56.0%6.3+27.5BullX725
Buyback Achievers PSPKW72.7%-26.7%46.0%-16.1+27.4364
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY72.3%-25.9%46.4%-15.3+27.1440
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE81.6%-18.4%63.3%46.4+26.4520
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH69.6%-30.4%39.1%-30.8+26.2290
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO68.3%-28.6%39.7%-35.8+25.8566
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD72.4%-27.6%44.8%0.7+25.7BullX75
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB67.3%-30.8%36.5%-21.6+25.1-39
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW73.1%-25.0%48.1%11.3+25.1BullX193
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE68.8%-28.1%40.6%-8.5+24.688
S&P 100 iSharesOEF75.5%-22.5%53.1%8.0+24.5BullX891
S&P 500 iSharesIVV73.8%-25.3%48.5%-1.4+24.5702
S&P 500 SPDRSPY73.0%-25.5%47.5%-4.3+24.5683
Industrials SPDRXLI77.8%-22.2%55.6%20.5+24.2BullX846
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW73.0%-27.0%46.0%-6.1+24.0669
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ73.0%-27.0%46.0%-6.1+24.0669
Semiconductors SPDRXSD70.2%-23.4%46.8%2.8+23.6BullX559
Environmental Services MVEVX66.7%-33.3%33.3%-21.9+23.6-95
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC65.9%-34.1%31.8%-38.2+23.1289
NYSE 100 iSharesNY72.7%-25.3%47.5%1.2+22.8BullX819
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL61.8%-36.4%25.5%-57.0+22.7258
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY66.7%-33.3%33.3%-35.1+22.1547
Biotechnology SPDRXBI61.8%-36.8%25.0%-36.6+21.7-189
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE70.7%-27.5%43.2%-4.1+21.6743
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA71.7%-28.3%43.5%23.7+21.263
Materials SPDRXLB70.0%-30.0%40.0%2.4+20.9BullX364
Financial SPDRXLF68.8%-26.3%42.5%2.8+20.0BullX761
Media PS DYPBS61.5%-38.5%23.1%-50.5+18.5557
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF64.5%-32.1%32.4%-12.1+18.0499
Utilities PS DYPUI63.2%-29.8%33.3%-13.2+17.3738
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH66.7%-29.2%37.5%21.5+17.0235
Semiconductors PS DYPSI64.3%-28.6%35.7%-6.0+16.2969
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.9%-33.3%28.6%-1.8+14.6409
Retail PS DYPMR51.9%-48.2%3.7%-62.0+14.0-295
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE61.2%-36.6%24.6%-28.4+13.9889
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA63.3%-33.3%30.0%6.4+12.5BullX676
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA65.7%-34.3%31.4%29.1+12.2237
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP55.3%-44.7%10.5%-46.2+11.0461
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG53.3%-44.8%8.6%-40.0+11.099
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY52.0%-44.0%8.0%-47.7+9.6489
Financials PS DYPFI50.0%-46.3%3.7%-38.6+8.081
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT49.1%-47.4%1.8%-38.8+7.154
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU50.0%-45.2%4.8%-47.4+6.8656
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-44.0%12.0%-24.3+6.2826
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK43.9%-50.0%-6.1%-46.5+2.8211
Utilities SPDRXLU50.0%-43.3%6.7%-17.7+2.3764
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-65.3-51.7668
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.036) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy