ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, January 30, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Gold Miners MVGDX96.4%-3.6%92.9%16.3+48.3BullX572
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH88.5%-11.5%76.9%58.7+42.4-1,205
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ86.7%-10.0%76.7%60.8+42.0-1,221
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ78.4%-17.7%60.8%41.2+35.7-1,171
Energy SPDRXLE86.4%-13.6%72.7%71.7+35.5-813
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE93.3%-6.7%86.7%115.2+35.2-580
Energy PS DYPXI89.7%-10.3%79.5%104.4+32.3-505
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE83.3%-16.7%66.7%71.4+32.0-802
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO85.7%-14.3%71.4%100.2+30.1-814
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE76.6%-23.5%53.1%44.7+26.7-509
Steel MVSLX50.0%-50.0%0.0%5.5+7.0BullX-1,347
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM50.9%-49.2%1.7%-8.4+5.0-454
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ42.9%-57.1%-14.3%-18.4-3.2-370
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH37.5%-62.5%-25.0%-14.9-17.4BearX898
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW27.3%-70.9%-43.6%-9.9-19.0BearX-835
Materials SPDRXLB26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-46.6-20.059
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-70.4-21.9-277
Networking PS DYPXQ23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-55.7-22.9142
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW20.7%-79.3%-58.6%-26.5-24.8-887
S&P 100 iSharesOEF18.0%-82.0%-64.0%-54.8-26.8-290
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ13.0%-78.3%-65.2%-65.9-28.1128
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG10.9%-87.3%-76.4%-71.0-29.2-652
Biotechnology SPDRXBI23.0%-75.7%-52.7%-32.7-29.9764
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-23.8-30.9BearX-55
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW14.7%-83.3%-68.6%-47.6-30.9-242
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ14.7%-83.3%-68.6%-47.6-30.9-242
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE22.2%-77.8%-55.6%-24.6-31.8BearX567
S&P 500 iSharesIVV15.5%-83.9%-68.5%-46.6-32.623
S&P 500 SPDRSPY15.5%-83.9%-68.5%-46.6-32.623
Cleantech PSPZD17.1%-82.9%-65.9%-20.2-32.7BearX-429
Media PS DYPBS14.3%-82.1%-67.9%-48.1-32.8175
Technology GS iSharesIGM14.5%-84.7%-70.3%-40.2-33.4-190
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE14.9%-84.5%-69.6%-49.3-33.6169
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW13.4%-85.1%-71.6%-39.9-34.3-185
Financials PS DYPFI11.9%-85.7%-73.8%-44.9-34.4-247
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT14.0%-85.2%-71.2%-43.5-34.725
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM12.9%-86.2%-73.4%-44.2-34.8-143
Buyback Achievers PSPKW13.1%-86.3%-73.2%-45.7-34.8-83
Technology SPDRXLK11.3%-87.3%-76.1%-48.3-34.9-292
Software GS iSharesIGV14.8%-83.3%-68.5%-20.6-35.2BearX-260
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW12.4%-86.7%-74.3%-47.0-35.2-92
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR13.3%-85.9%-72.6%-42.2-35.4-26
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT13.5%-85.6%-72.1%-39.8-35.5-33
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ13.1%-86.2%-73.1%-45.8-36.2167
Environmental Services MVEVX7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-67.1-36.2-500
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY13.1%-85.8%-72.7%-41.3-36.4106
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH13.1%-85.9%-72.8%-41.4-36.4107
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA10.8%-86.5%-75.7%-51.5-36.4100
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK13.2%-85.5%-72.3%-39.4-36.498
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA18.0%-82.0%-64.0%-10.0-36.5BearX116
Financial SPDRXLF7.2%-92.8%-85.5%-78.7-36.7-74
Networking GS iSharesIGN8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-69.7-36.95
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS11.7%-87.6%-75.9%-44.3-37.23
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT1.9%-96.3%-94.5%-78.1-37.9-785
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ9.5%-90.1%-80.6%-47.5-38.0-221
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU14.8%-84.0%-69.1%-4.9-38.9BearX-122
Healthcare SPDRXLV7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-64.2-39.128
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-82.7-39.2-312
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH10.4%-89.6%-79.2%-51.7-39.2231
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB14.8%-84.3%-69.5%-29.1-39.3BearX587
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF7.0%-92.2%-85.2%-69.9-39.4180
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-60.0-39.5493
Software PS DYPSJ10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-27.4-39.5BearX-404
Semiconductors SPDRXSD11.1%-86.7%-75.6%-32.5-40.1BearX212
Industrials SPDRXLI6.3%-92.2%-85.9%-59.7-40.2-49
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE11.4%-88.6%-77.1%-35.8-41.3BearX350BearX
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA5.9%-92.2%-86.3%-53.9-41.938
Building & Construction PS DYPKB6.9%-93.1%-86.2%-42.4-42.2-222
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY5.9%-92.9%-87.1%-52.0-42.874
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD12.1%-86.8%-74.7%-3.3-43.0BearX-28
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC7.6%-92.4%-84.8%-49.3-43.2286
Semiconductors PS DYPSI7.4%-92.6%-85.2%-42.7-43.7BearX156
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-35.7-43.8BearX81
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY6.0%-94.0%-88.0%-64.5-43.8489
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-58.7-44.6-731
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK5.2%-94.0%-88.8%-42.0-44.8BearX-51
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK1.5%-98.5%-97.0%-67.7-44.9-123
Water Resources PSPHO7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-29.0-44.9BearX-75
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB11.1%-88.9%-77.8%-19.9-45.1BearX485
Retail MarketVectorsRTH8.3%-91.7%-83.3%-52.3-45.4886
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-75.2-46.446
Healthcare PS DYPTH4.6%-90.9%-86.4%-40.0-46.6BearX447BearX
Utilities PS DYPUI12.8%-87.2%-74.4%-40.0-46.6BearX1,645
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP2.6%-97.4%-94.7%-57.6-46.8136
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF2.2%-97.8%-95.7%-58.7-47.3158
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL2.9%-97.1%-94.3%-57.3-47.5294
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR6.0%-94.0%-88.0%-67.1-48.11,304
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-60.3-48.946
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI2.2%-97.8%-95.7%-48.4-48.9BearX149
Homebuilders SPDRXHB8.6%-91.4%-82.9%-7.6-50.6BearX585
Retail PS DYPMR3.7%-96.3%-92.6%-40.7-51.9BearX758
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-46.1-52.7BearX301
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-39.9-53.2BearX212
Utilities SPDRXLU6.7%-93.3%-86.7%-43.1-55.9BearX2,094
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-86.9-56.62,114
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU3.4%-96.6%-93.2%-51.3-57.0BearX1,854
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy