ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, February 24, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Retail PS DYPMR90.0%-6.7%83.3%56.3+38.0259
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT80.0%-20.0%60.0%-6.0+31.0872
Retail MarketVectorsRTH92.0%-8.0%84.0%89.0+30.9618
Utilities SPDRXLU96.4%-3.6%92.9%140.2+25.6989
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.3%-22.4%52.9%16.2+24.9BullX581
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI86.1%-11.6%74.4%68.9+24.31,356
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU90.2%-9.8%80.4%112.2+22.8998
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ71.8%-28.2%43.6%-4.1+22.6611
Homebuilders SPDRXHB73.5%-23.5%50.0%18.0+22.5BullX647
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA77.6%-22.5%55.1%53.5+20.0598
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.7%-26.3%47.4%30.1+19.2612
Technology SPDRXLK78.1%-20.6%57.5%47.8+18.31,290
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW73.3%-25.7%47.6%21.8+17.91,096
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ73.3%-25.7%47.6%21.8+17.91,096
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH65.2%-34.8%30.4%-15.8+17.1558
Materials SPDRXLB63.0%-37.0%25.9%-18.2+16.7250
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC66.3%-31.5%34.8%7.7+15.7BullX572
Healthcare SPDRXLV80.7%-19.3%61.4%84.6+15.41,138
Industrials SPDRXLI71.6%-26.9%44.8%33.3+14.9993
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB65.1%-34.9%30.2%6.1+14.3BullX409
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA72.2%-27.8%44.4%50.6+13.9653
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ65.7%-31.4%34.3%17.5+12.7761
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ71.0%-29.0%41.9%48.4+12.6679
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH69.8%-29.3%40.5%40.7+11.4960
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ59.3%-40.7%18.5%-31.5+11.1837BearX
Networking GS iSharesIGN66.7%-33.3%33.3%11.9+11.01,114
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW68.5%-30.5%38.0%36.8+10.21,018
Utilities PS DYPUI78.1%-21.9%56.3%108.4+9.6943
Building & Construction PS DYPKB56.7%-36.7%20.0%2.4+9.2BullX362
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR67.0%-29.5%37.5%45.7+9.2905
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM51.0%-43.1%7.8%-38.8+8.8373
Networking PS DYPXQ65.5%-34.5%31.0%20.2+7.81,212
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF70.0%-30.0%40.0%65.6+6.51,061
Technology GS iSharesIGM62.3%-35.0%27.3%19.5+6.31,102
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP69.4%-30.6%38.9%54.9+6.01,320
Biotechnology SPDRXBI51.2%-46.3%4.9%-22.1+5.7134
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW62.1%-35.6%26.5%18.3+5.31,229
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH56.0%-40.0%16.0%-17.9+4.61,319
S&P 500 SPDRSPY62.6%-36.3%26.3%33.7+4.6906
S&P 500 iSharesIVV62.5%-36.3%26.2%33.5+4.5902
Semiconductors PS DYPSI58.6%-37.9%20.7%-0.5+4.41,335
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF59.6%-38.3%21.3%28.3+4.0646
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.2%-38.9%21.2%22.9+4.0799
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB48.6%-47.5%1.1%-17.8+3.9-64
Software GS iSharesIGV48.6%-47.5%1.1%-17.8+3.9-64
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA66.7%-30.0%36.7%74.9+3.6959
Software PS DYPSJ56.7%-30.0%26.7%29.3+3.41,270
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK59.1%-39.6%19.5%25.3+2.5818
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE59.7%-39.2%20.4%30.4+2.2812
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY55.1%-43.1%12.1%12.0+1.2659
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH55.0%-43.2%11.8%11.5+1.2660
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.9%-42.7%10.2%8.4+1.1605
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW47.5%-50.0%-2.5%-24.8+0.9288
Cleantech PSPZD48.4%-45.2%3.2%-5.4+0.8339
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT55.0%-42.9%12.1%13.8+0.4757
S&P 100 iSharesOEF63.4%-35.6%27.7%63.5-0.11,013
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS48.4%-47.8%0.7%-3.0-0.2188
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ52.2%-45.8%6.4%6.9-0.7562
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ56.7%-43.3%13.3%23.8-1.1850
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL56.7%-43.3%13.3%3.6-1.71,518
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR47.3%-48.8%-1.6%-3.6-1.8253
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE51.7%-48.3%3.4%6.3-2.2537
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW48.7%-46.0%2.7%18.4-2.9248
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT47.3%-49.7%-2.4%1.2-3.7366
Financials PS DYPFI58.7%-41.3%17.4%52.0-3.9956
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM44.2%-51.6%-7.3%-5.7-4.4186
Water Resources PSPHO51.4%-48.7%2.7%28.8-4.5240
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY52.0%-46.0%6.0%28.8-5.5739
Media PS DYPBS46.4%-50.0%-3.6%-2.5-6.5BearX830
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH56.0%-44.0%12.0%66.1-8.9876
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE44.4%-55.6%-11.1%5.0-9.9436
Semiconductors SPDRXSD38.9%-58.3%-19.4%-11.1-14.3BearX802BearX
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA38.8%-61.2%-22.4%-4.0-15.8BearX564
Environmental Services MVEVX40.0%-60.0%-20.0%22.6-18.4511
Gold Miners MVGDX17.9%-82.1%-64.3%-125.6-20.6611
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF38.5%-59.0%-20.5%17.5-21.01,050
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ27.3%-72.7%-45.5%-25.7-22.1-47
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ18.9%-81.1%-62.2%-69.2-23.1-331
Steel MVSLX23.1%-76.9%-53.8%-41.1-25.386
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-52.7-25.4-191
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-68.2-25.6-378
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE16.0%-82.4%-66.4%-74.0-25.7-182
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-19.6-25.8BearX559
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD25.3%-73.5%-48.2%-31.6-28.2881
Energy PS DYPXI11.4%-88.6%-77.1%-81.7-28.3-583
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU23.6%-75.0%-51.4%-33.6-30.0930
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE14.3%-85.7%-71.4%-56.9-30.3-373
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI20.0%-76.0%-56.0%-45.1-30.5885
Financial SPDRXLF29.4%-68.5%-39.1%14.7-32.81,284
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-68.8-35.2-524
Energy SPDRXLE8.1%-91.9%-83.8%-47.4-38.0-555
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG16.2%-81.1%-64.9%-15.6-41.1BearX972
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-56.1-42.9-422
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK21.7%-78.3%-56.7%34.6-46.21,269
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT1.9%-96.3%-94.5%-20.3-58.6BearX1,145
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy