ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, December 19, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ100.0%0.0%100.0%104.1+50.6-1,571
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH100.0%0.0%100.0%119.9+48.1-1,579
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ98.0%-2.0%96.1%104.6+47.9-1,512
Energy PS DYPXI97.4%-2.6%94.9%95.2+47.2-1,248
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO91.4%-8.6%82.9%76.0+43.7-1,321
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE90.0%-10.0%80.0%62.9+42.5-1,024
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE91.7%-8.3%83.3%86.6+41.7-1,216
Steel MVSLX85.7%-14.3%71.4%55.9+41.1-1,449
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ86.1%-11.1%75.0%24.2+39.2BullX114
Energy SPDRXLE90.9%-9.1%81.8%94.3+38.3-1,011
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE88.3%-11.0%77.3%77.7+37.3-834
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM81.7%-16.7%65.0%20.6+36.1BullX-255
Materials SPDRXLB83.3%-16.7%66.7%23.8+31.4BullX636
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW67.9%-30.4%37.5%24.9+22.9-855
Industrials SPDRXLI76.6%-23.4%53.1%41.5+20.7609
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH72.0%-28.0%44.0%10.2+20.2BullX656
Networking PS DYPXQ73.3%-20.0%53.3%36.6+19.11,042
Networking GS iSharesIGN69.6%-26.1%43.5%22.6+16.9827
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.3%-31.7%36.6%3.5+16.5BullX746
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA70.3%-29.7%40.5%36.4+16.5220
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ68.8%-30.8%38.0%30.0+14.8431
Building & Construction PS DYPKB65.5%-34.5%31.0%15.0+14.6182
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE60.0%-40.0%20.0%23.5+13.9-1,037
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE67.7%-32.1%35.6%13.7+13.9BullX807
Healthcare SPDRXLV66.0%-34.0%32.1%-5.7+13.71,024
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE67.9%-32.1%35.7%35.3+12.8398
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW57.6%-37.3%20.3%25.1+12.2-747
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE67.6%-32.4%35.1%38.5+12.0386BullX
S&P 500 iSharesIVV65.5%-34.3%31.1%11.5+11.9BullX762
S&P 500 SPDRSPY65.5%-34.3%31.1%11.5+11.9BullX762
Biotechnology SPDRXBI68.0%-32.0%36.0%40.1+11.7485
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA64.7%-35.3%29.4%22.8+10.9440
Media PS DYPBS65.5%-34.5%31.0%16.3+10.8807
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW62.8%-37.3%25.5%1.8+10.3BullX732
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ62.8%-37.3%25.5%1.8+10.3BullX732
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH63.0%-37.0%25.9%3.4+10.0BullX796
Cleantech PSPZD61.0%-39.0%22.0%30.4+9.3-240
Financial SPDRXLF61.5%-37.4%24.1%-11.7+9.21,165
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ65.2%-34.8%30.4%49.9+9.0103
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW62.3%-37.4%24.9%7.6+8.9BullX748
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA60.0%-40.0%20.0%-11.1+8.8810
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ62.1%-37.9%24.1%0.6+8.7BullX911
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW61.8%-37.5%24.3%9.5+8.2751
Technology SPDRXLK60.6%-39.4%21.1%-0.9+7.2899
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH60.0%-40.0%20.0%3.4+6.6BullX784
Software PS DYPSJ55.2%-41.4%13.8%-6.2+6.4458
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD54.8%-45.2%9.7%2.9+5.8BullX-110
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR60.0%-39.0%21.0%6.3+5.4995
Buyback Achievers PSPKW57.0%-40.7%16.3%8.6+5.3474
Software GS iSharesIGV57.4%-42.6%14.8%0.8+5.2BullX566
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU53.0%-47.0%6.0%-0.9+4.9-219
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT55.0%-40.0%15.0%-2.0+4.5785
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ58.5%-39.4%19.0%24.7+3.5606
Technology GS iSharesIGM57.6%-41.2%16.3%11.2+3.5725
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP55.0%-45.0%10.0%-12.6+2.9856
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB58.6%-40.5%18.0%31.1+2.9436BullX
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA52.0%-48.0%4.0%19.2+2.4-552
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.6%-42.2%14.4%17.2+2.4546
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI55.3%-42.6%12.8%3.3+2.1832
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK53.5%-45.7%7.8%-5.9+1.8640
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT55.9%-43.0%12.9%17.1+1.6535
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF56.5%-43.2%13.3%5.0+1.6923
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH55.5%-42.8%12.7%18.2+1.1575
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK54.6%-45.5%9.1%-5.1+1.1872
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY55.4%-42.9%12.5%18.4+0.9574
Gold Miners MVGDX46.4%-50.0%-3.6%19.4+0.1-912
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB52.8%-44.4%8.3%3.6-0.1754
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ55.0%-45.0%10.0%18.5-0.6583
Utilities SPDRXLU56.7%-43.3%13.3%14.4-1.11,112
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%-9.1-1.370
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY52.9%-47.1%5.9%-5.3-1.5983
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF54.4%-45.7%8.7%14.6-1.9789BullX
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM50.7%-47.3%3.4%29.8-3.9181
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS49.6%-48.9%0.7%23.1-5.2318
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG50.5%-49.6%0.9%10.9-6.1836
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR48.1%-50.4%-2.4%20.9-6.7318
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT47.3%-51.0%-3.6%18.6-7.0314
Homebuilders SPDRXHB45.7%-54.3%-8.6%-6.8-7.9BearX685
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC47.3%-51.6%-4.3%6.1-8.4835
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-54.0%-8.0%0.7-10.3944
Financials PS DYPFI41.9%-58.1%-16.3%-12.3-11.1610
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL42.9%-57.1%-14.3%-19.4-11.11,008
Healthcare PS DYPTH44.4%-55.6%-11.1%11.2-11.7570
Utilities PS DYPUI41.0%-48.7%-7.7%15.8-12.3891
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI50.0%-50.0%0.0%32.5-12.41,217
Water Resources PSPHO37.9%-58.6%-20.7%6.1-12.6-94
Environmental Services MVEVX37.9%-55.2%-17.2%22.9-12.8-174
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-29.8-12.8613
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU42.4%-52.5%-10.2%8.5-13.61,063
Semiconductors PS DYPSI40.0%-60.0%-20.0%-14.1-14.9BearX948
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF41.4%-55.2%-13.8%-11.0-15.3BearX1,543BearX
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%-31.7-16.5908
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT40.0%-60.0%-20.0%16.2-18.5716
Retail MarketVectorsRTH44.0%-56.0%-12.0%17.2-18.91,554
Semiconductors SPDRXSD37.5%-62.5%-25.0%-1.3-19.2BearX822
Retail PS DYPMR34.5%-65.5%-31.0%12.5-26.51,082
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy