ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB93.6%-6.5%87.1%-5.3+54.0-372
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI96.4%-3.6%92.7%17.0+51.6BullX-26
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB86.7%-10.5%76.2%-1.3+50.4-965
Software PS DYPSJ96.0%-4.0%92.0%34.0+50.2BullX-343
Homebuilders SPDRXHB90.7%-9.3%81.4%-3.0+49.9-303
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU91.3%-8.8%82.5%-18.3+49.8251
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD92.1%-8.0%84.1%-5.3+49.686
Biotechnology SPDRXBI86.8%-11.8%75.0%6.8+49.4BullX-1,130
Media PS DYPBS88.5%-7.7%80.8%3.0+49.1BullX-398
Building & Construction PS DYPKB89.7%-10.3%79.3%-2.6+48.6-310
Software GS iSharesIGV94.2%-5.8%88.5%42.8+48.6BullX-664
Industrials SPDRXLI96.8%-3.2%93.7%27.5+47.4BullX489
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA94.3%-5.7%88.6%27.2+47.2BullX32
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE92.3%-7.7%84.6%40.3+47.1BullX-716
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT94.7%-5.3%89.5%19.7+47.0BullX368
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH87.0%-8.7%78.3%23.5+46.7BullX-812
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK92.0%-8.0%84.1%12.0+45.2BullX337
Water Resources PSPHO89.7%-10.3%79.3%4.3+45.0BullX114
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH90.5%-9.5%81.0%18.8+44.9BullX-101
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP94.9%-5.1%89.7%17.1+44.4BullX908
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ92.4%-7.1%85.3%25.4+43.6BullX361
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW84.4%-15.6%68.9%-4.8+43.6-435
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ86.2%-13.8%72.4%-1.2+42.7-27
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ86.2%-13.8%72.4%-19.6+42.6505
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY88.9%-9.9%79.0%24.7+42.3BullX-23
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA89.1%-10.9%78.3%18.0+42.2BullX102
Cleantech PSPZD88.9%-11.1%77.8%17.5+41.4BullX211
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ87.5%-10.7%76.8%11.6+40.5BullX424
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC83.6%-15.8%67.8%1.6+40.5BullX-183
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT89.5%-8.8%80.7%26.2+40.3BullX450
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL87.5%-12.5%75.0%9.2+38.8BullX603
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK87.9%-10.6%77.3%21.8+38.8BullX487
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW90.5%-9.5%81.0%39.7+38.7374
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK84.8%-14.8%70.0%8.6+38.2BullX233
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ82.6%-17.4%65.2%-9.3+38.2260
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE81.8%-18.2%63.6%19.4+37.8BullX-644
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ81.8%-18.2%63.6%-1.6+37.6-21
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY84.8%-14.6%70.2%9.5+37.5BullX349
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH84.7%-14.8%70.0%9.5+37.4BullX342
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ84.3%-15.0%69.2%6.6+37.1BullX390
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE93.3%-6.7%86.7%64.0+36.9569
S&P 100 iSharesOEF89.8%-8.2%81.6%44.4+36.8629
Retail MarketVectorsRTH83.3%-16.7%66.7%17.9+36.6BullX-92
Materials SPDRXLB86.7%-10.0%76.7%29.4+36.5BullX604
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE88.9%-10.9%78.0%35.2+36.2BullX630
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG78.1%-21.0%57.2%-22.7+36.2168
Financial SPDRXLF87.5%-12.5%75.0%28.5+35.0BullX723
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY83.5%-15.9%67.6%17.7+34.7BullX339
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW82.0%-18.0%64.0%17.2+34.6BullX-1
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ82.0%-18.0%64.0%17.2+34.6BullX-1
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC82.8%-16.3%66.5%15.9+34.4BullX331
S&P 500 iSharesIVV85.4%-13.7%71.7%30.9+34.1BullX476
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT81.6%-17.6%64.1%11.6+34.0BullX271
S&P 500 SPDRSPY85.8%-13.6%72.2%30.9+34.0BullX547
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS78.0%-21.0%57.0%-5.2+33.874
NYSE 100 iSharesNY87.9%-10.1%77.8%45.2+33.7750BullX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM82.5%-14.0%68.4%16.2+33.5BullX651
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY86.0%-14.0%72.0%32.6+33.3BullX594
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH83.3%-16.7%66.7%8.2+33.2BullX768
Financials PS DYPFI78.6%-19.6%58.9%-6.7+32.9458
Buyback Achievers PSPKW79.8%-19.7%60.1%6.0+32.9BullX224
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF81.5%-17.4%64.1%8.1+32.7BullX594
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR76.1%-22.6%53.5%-3.8+32.0-18
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW77.4%-18.9%58.5%10.6+32.0BullX87
Technology GS iSharesIGM79.6%-19.6%60.0%19.2+31.6BullX53
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA84.0%-16.0%68.0%42.6+31.3248
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA83.3%-13.3%70.0%34.4+31.1710
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM73.9%-24.3%49.6%-6.1+31.1-189
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO90.6%-9.4%81.3%74.3+30.9762
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF93.1%-6.9%86.2%62.9+30.71,606
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE88.2%-11.8%76.3%61.2+30.4730
Utilities SPDRXLU96.7%-3.3%93.3%101.1+28.71,601
Technology SPDRXLK80.3%-19.7%60.6%26.3+28.6BullX433
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT73.6%-24.5%49.1%2.0+28.5BullX-17
Utilities PS DYPUI86.0%-15.8%70.2%45.2+28.3907
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU90.3%-11.3%79.0%74.4+27.51,123
Energy SPDRXLE85.0%-12.5%72.5%65.8+27.2765
Lux Nanotech PSPXN67.6%-27.0%40.5%-2.4+26.7-441
Energy PS DYPXI85.0%-15.0%70.0%60.3+26.4804
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW75.2%-24.1%51.1%16.5+25.3BullX325
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE76.9%-20.9%56.0%31.8+24.8467
Environmental Services MVEVX73.3%-26.7%46.7%13.7+24.3BullX121
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR80.7%-18.3%62.4%36.5+23.91,133
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ80.0%-20.0%60.0%45.1+23.3750
Retail PS DYPMR70.4%-29.6%40.7%-1.1+22.8211
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ77.1%-20.8%56.3%38.9+22.5681
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE73.5%-26.5%46.9%3.5+20.9BullX1,017
Networking PS DYPXQ72.0%-28.0%44.0%30.8+19.6181
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI57.9%-39.5%18.4%-32.4+17.1-181
Steel MVSLX64.3%-35.7%28.6%-24.7+16.2786
Networking GS iSharesIGN63.6%-36.4%27.3%-4.5+15.9139
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH57.3%-40.8%16.5%-11.2+12.2-126
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH68.0%-32.0%36.0%36.7+12.2494
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.8%-41.2%17.6%-2.7+9.9151
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.4%-43.9%10.5%-2.9+6.529
Semiconductors SPDRXSD47.9%-50.0%-2.1%-12.6-5.21,024
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH44.0%-52.0%-8.0%-23.5-5.9861
Semiconductors PS DYPSI44.8%-55.2%-10.3%-13.2-8.1727
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF29.6%-70.5%-40.9%-35.0-20.5398
Gold Miners MVGDX16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-69.0-26.6-187
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.020) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy