ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, February 27, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF84.0%-12.0%72.0%-57.9+47.5707
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH83.3%-16.7%66.7%-6.5+40.6-93
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR78.4%-20.5%58.0%-23.5+35.2440
Gold Miners MVGDX84.2%-10.5%73.7%49.0+34.0180
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ74.1%-22.2%51.9%1.7+31.4BullX-234
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ65.2%-32.6%32.6%-9.2+22.4-304
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE61.9%-35.7%26.2%10.4+13.1BullX83
Utilities PS DYPUI42.9%-51.4%-8.6%-85.0+5.5581
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ57.1%-38.1%19.0%20.0+5.0496
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.6%-46.2%6.4%-13.7+4.4266
Retail PS DYPMR52.4%-47.6%4.8%-38.0+4.4791
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ63.6%-36.4%27.3%53.5+4.3491
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE52.7%-47.3%5.4%-11.5+2.8386
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU38.0%-58.0%-20.0%-101.1+2.0482
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP55.9%-41.2%14.7%16.3+2.0669
Utilities SPDRXLU38.5%-61.5%-23.1%-109.2+1.2546
Homebuilders SPDRXHB46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-44.9-2.3982
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU52.3%-43.1%9.2%28.7-2.5539
Retail MarketVectorsRTH50.0%-50.0%0.0%-22.9-3.11,174
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW48.0%-48.0%0.0%24.8-4.9148
Energy PS DYPXI43.2%-56.8%-13.5%-32.7-5.5501
Energy SPDRXLE41.0%-59.0%-17.9%-32.7-6.7259
Steel MVSLX40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-1.8-6.9BearX-370
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB41.2%-58.8%-17.6%-55.1-7.21,002
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD47.3%-48.7%-1.4%21.2-8.6745
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM42.0%-54.0%-12.0%4.8-11.2576
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF39.0%-60.1%-21.1%-21.4-11.4433
Environmental Services MVEVX36.0%-56.0%-20.0%5.6-12.3-58
Networking GS iSharesIGN47.4%-52.6%-5.3%30.4-12.4733
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH44.4%-55.6%-11.1%32.3-13.7330
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.4%-55.6%-11.1%19.4-13.9715
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO35.4%-63.1%-27.7%-20.6-15.3430
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF43.2%-56.8%-13.5%32.9-15.4361
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK39.6%-57.6%-17.9%7.5-15.6663
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE34.8%-62.1%-27.3%-24.8-15.6631
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY33.3%-64.6%-31.3%-29.5-16.2478
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI38.2%-61.8%-23.5%-3.0-16.7BearX582
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ34.4%-59.4%-25.0%-6.7-16.8BearX553
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS36.8%-62.3%-25.5%3.1-17.7398
Financial SPDRXLF32.3%-67.7%-35.5%-27.5-19.0465
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ32.5%-65.4%-32.9%-22.6-19.1607
S&P 500 iSharesIVV33.4%-64.2%-30.8%-14.7-19.2BearX618
S&P 500 SPDRSPY33.4%-64.2%-30.8%-14.7-19.2BearX618
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW33.3%-64.4%-31.1%6.0-19.8110
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY35.4%-63.3%-27.9%-2.9-20.0BearX724
Materials SPDRXLB30.4%-60.9%-30.4%-15.3-20.2BearX833
S&P 100 iSharesOEF35.0%-65.0%-30.0%-1.3-20.2BearX493
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT33.0%-65.3%-32.3%-8.6-20.8BearX562
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC34.0%-65.4%-31.4%-12.0-20.8BearX751
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK33.0%-65.6%-32.5%-15.0-21.0BearX752
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE28.6%-71.4%-42.9%-44.1-21.2567
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH31.9%-66.6%-34.6%-16.5-21.4BearX660
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR33.6%-65.4%-31.8%2.2-21.6451
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY31.7%-66.8%-35.1%-16.9-21.6BearX660
Technology SPDRXLK36.8%-61.4%-24.6%17.2-21.7772
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM31.6%-66.6%-35.0%0.5-21.9225
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW31.9%-64.9%-33.0%-4.8-22.3BearX641
Semiconductors SPDRXSD37.8%-62.2%-24.3%17.1-22.5933
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW33.3%-64.3%-31.0%7.9-23.2644
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ33.3%-64.3%-31.0%7.9-23.2644
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA31.0%-69.1%-38.1%-25.5-23.2865
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-14.6-23.4BearX1,078
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL34.4%-62.5%-28.1%12.1-23.6890
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW35.1%-64.0%-28.8%15.6-24.5868
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH31.6%-63.2%-31.6%14.9-24.9691
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH32.1%-66.7%-34.6%11.6-25.8627
Water Resources PSPHO29.2%-70.8%-41.7%-0.1-25.9BearX266
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ29.4%-70.6%-41.2%-9.1-26.0BearX583
Software PS DYPSJ32.0%-64.0%-32.0%17.3-26.1785
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT29.3%-69.1%-39.8%2.4-26.6504
Building & Construction PS DYPKB28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-10.7-27.9BearX673
Buyback Achievers PSPKW27.1%-72.9%-45.7%-9.8-28.6BearX598
Networking PS DYPXQ31.8%-68.2%-36.4%21.8-30.1896
Healthcare PS DYPTH26.5%-73.5%-47.1%-5.6-30.1BearX602
Technology GS iSharesIGM30.2%-69.9%-39.7%17.5-30.7793
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA25.9%-74.1%-48.1%8.2-31.1277
Healthcare SPDRXLV25.0%-69.4%-44.4%11.9-31.2549
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE25.0%-71.4%-46.4%3.8-31.2583
Cleantech PSPZD23.5%-76.5%-52.9%-11.2-31.4BearX391
Software GS iSharesIGV28.9%-71.1%-42.2%16.1-32.3848
Semiconductors PS DYPSI25.0%-75.0%-50.0%2.9-34.7852
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ22.3%-75.5%-53.3%-2.6-35.4BearX793
Financials PS DYPFI22.9%-74.3%-51.4%7.9-35.4684
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-36.0-35.6426
Media PS DYPBS23.1%-76.9%-53.8%-5.7-35.9BearX916
Biotechnology SPDRXBI22.8%-75.4%-52.6%7.1-36.9852
Industrials SPDRXLI15.3%-79.7%-64.4%-27.5-37.3BearX702
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK13.6%-86.4%-72.7%-46.5-38.0519
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.5%-84.2%-73.7%-42.1-38.1317
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH17.7%-82.4%-64.7%-22.1-39.3BearX863
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-3.0-39.3BearX800
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB17.7%-78.8%-61.2%2.5-40.4727
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE14.3%-81.0%-66.7%-11.5-42.5BearX921
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG14.0%-85.0%-71.0%-3.6-43.0BearX358
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH18.8%-81.3%-62.5%6.8-44.61,184
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT8.3%-91.7%-83.3%1.3-50.0180
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.014) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy