ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, July 31, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Gold Miners MVGDX88.9%-7.4%81.5%38.7+53.6BullX-2,099
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR86.1%-13.0%73.2%49.7+36.4-294
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE79.3%-20.7%58.6%-10.8+34.9191
Biotechnology SPDRXBI78.3%-21.7%56.6%-22.2+34.4397
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE78.4%-21.6%56.8%-13.5+34.2209
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ83.3%-16.7%66.7%52.6+34.0-616
Water Resources PSPHO75.0%-21.4%53.6%18.6+32.8BullX-770
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF90.0%-10.0%80.0%81.7+32.2206
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF76.6%-23.4%53.2%-7.3+31.7103
Utilities SPDRXLU93.1%-6.9%86.2%126.4+30.8-185
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU91.5%-8.5%83.1%125.7+30.3-387
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB73.8%-24.1%49.7%-21.6+30.1429
Homebuilders SPDRXHB82.9%-14.3%68.6%55.2+28.3480
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB81.1%-18.9%62.2%48.2+27.2216
Healthcare PS DYPTH73.9%-26.1%47.8%-10.2+26.4545
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH76.0%-23.1%52.9%9.0+26.1BullX572
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH73.9%-26.1%47.8%1.3+25.4BullX409
Utilities PS DYPUI85.4%-14.6%70.7%117.7+24.2-364
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU74.0%-26.0%47.9%38.1+23.7-326
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD72.1%-27.9%44.2%37.8+21.4-292
Building & Construction PS DYPKB76.7%-23.3%53.3%47.2+21.1401BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT67.4%-31.8%35.6%4.2+20.9BullX-126
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH70.8%-29.2%41.7%6.3+19.5BullX649
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR63.3%-35.0%28.4%0.9+18.7BullX-394
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-28.0%36.0%14.0+18.7BullX12
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC67.8%-29.9%37.9%19.4+18.664BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS60.9%-37.5%23.4%-3.1+17.6-585
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM59.7%-38.4%21.3%-7.0+15.9-392
Healthcare SPDRXLV66.0%-34.0%32.1%-4.0+15.6656
Retail PS DYPMR60.0%-36.7%23.3%1.7+15.4BullX-345
Networking GS iSharesIGN65.2%-34.8%30.4%51.6+12.1-463
Cleantech PSPZD58.1%-41.9%16.3%20.8+11.5-912
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI63.0%-32.6%30.4%21.0+11.5497
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ66.7%-33.3%33.3%22.5+11.0824
Buyback Achievers PSPKW58.3%-40.3%18.0%7.4+10.6BullX-218
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE55.3%-42.6%12.8%15.4+10.5-943
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW54.7%-45.3%9.4%21.9+9.0-1,200
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY60.0%-37.5%22.5%42.2+7.7-249
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ62.9%-34.3%28.6%38.5+7.1559
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT55.3%-43.2%12.1%11.0+6.7-248
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL64.5%-35.5%29.0%49.0+6.5417
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK58.3%-40.3%18.1%24.4+6.187
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH54.3%-43.6%10.7%15.4+4.9-198
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY54.3%-43.6%10.7%15.4+4.9-198
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA54.2%-43.8%10.4%26.8+4.4-459
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP56.8%-35.1%21.6%57.5+3.6-55
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF55.4%-43.8%11.6%11.5+3.5234
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ45.0%-55.0%-10.0%-10.7+3.5-1,290
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ50.9%-47.1%3.8%9.7+3.2-435
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA46.9%-53.1%-6.3%-13.2+2.4-674
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ51.5%-47.6%3.9%17.8+2.2-486
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY54.9%-43.9%11.0%20.4+1.9210
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA45.7%-54.4%-8.7%-10.8+1.2-779
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA50.0%-50.0%0.0%18.6-1.2-317
Media PS DYPBS53.6%-46.4%7.1%9.9-1.3660
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW51.6%-47.4%4.2%24.1-1.847
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW39.2%-58.8%-19.6%-1.1-1.8BearX-1,619
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK51.8%-45.5%6.4%30.8-1.993
Technology GS iSharesIGM47.5%-51.4%-3.9%17.3-2.4-460
Environmental Services MVEVX44.0%-52.0%-8.0%16.0-3.2-695
Industrials SPDRXLI46.9%-53.1%-6.3%7.8-3.4-271
Financials PS DYPFI52.4%-47.6%4.8%15.3-4.4804
Networking PS DYPXQ44.8%-55.2%-10.3%12.2-5.5-436
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ48.3%-48.3%0.0%44.5-5.7-277
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-7.9-5.7-1,222
S&P 500 SPDRSPY46.5%-52.7%-6.2%19.8-6.2-120
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW45.6%-52.4%-6.8%17.4-6.3-88
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ45.6%-52.4%-6.8%17.4-6.3-88
S&P 500 iSharesIVV46.2%-53.0%-6.7%19.3-6.3-131
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-6.6-6.5-1,557
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE44.0%-54.9%-10.9%18.4-7.9-265BullX
Software PS DYPSJ41.4%-58.6%-17.2%-22.2-8.9420
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK42.4%-57.6%-15.2%-11.7-9.9495
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW41.0%-58.2%-17.2%16.5-10.7-351
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%33.1-10.9-71
Software GS iSharesIGV41.1%-58.9%-17.9%-2.3-10.9BearX142
Steel MVSLX28.0%-72.0%-44.0%1.7-14.0-2,056
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT37.5%-60.7%-23.2%-25.1-14.0776
Technology SPDRXLK40.0%-60.0%-20.0%35.9-15.5-361
S&P 100 iSharesOEF36.0%-62.0%-26.0%6.2-15.9-55
Materials SPDRXLB28.6%-71.4%-42.9%-13.0-16.1BearX-1,173
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG34.8%-64.3%-29.5%-17.0-17.9BearX595
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE24.1%-74.5%-50.4%-5.7-18.6BearX-1,693
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI27.3%-68.2%-40.9%-17.0-21.0BearX-19
Energy PS DYPXI21.1%-79.0%-57.9%-26.3-21.1-1,454
Financial SPDRXLF32.9%-67.1%-34.1%7.1-23.5398
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO16.2%-82.4%-66.2%-22.5-24.0BearX-1,891
Semiconductors PS DYPSI20.7%-79.3%-58.6%1.7-27.1-1,284
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH25.0%-70.8%-45.8%33.3-27.2-873
Semiconductors SPDRXSD19.5%-78.1%-58.5%7.8-27.3-1,413
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE12.1%-87.9%-75.8%-22.6-31.1BearX-1,626
Energy SPDRXLE11.6%-88.4%-76.7%-23.7-31.8BearX-1,569
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ6.9%-93.1%-86.2%-32.5-36.9BearX-1,402
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ6.0%-94.0%-88.0%-22.5-38.1BearX-1,648
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-36.4-45.3BearX-1,235
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy