ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, October 23, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO98.6%0.0%98.6%75.7+54.7-1,619
Energy SPDRXLE97.7%-2.3%95.5%92.6+51.1-1,781
Networking GS iSharesIGN100.0%0.0%100.0%90.0+48.0-733
Energy PS DYPXI94.9%-5.1%89.7%83.4+47.6-1,502
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE94.1%-4.7%89.4%83.0+47.5-1,510
Building & Construction PS DYPKB100.0%0.0%100.0%100.0+47.2-866
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE93.3%-3.3%90.0%91.9+46.8-1,573
Software PS DYPSJ100.0%0.0%100.0%91.6+45.9-408
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW93.3%-6.7%86.7%80.6+45.7-1,410
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU90.4%-9.6%80.7%49.1+45.4-1,061
Biotechnology SPDRXBI97.4%-2.6%94.7%75.0+45.2-346
Retail MarketVectorsRTH100.0%0.0%100.0%82.4+45.2-27
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH96.0%0.0%96.0%79.7+44.6-264
Semiconductors PS DYPSI96.7%-3.3%93.3%78.0+44.0-376
Healthcare SPDRXLV94.4%-5.6%88.9%60.7+43.6-268
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE91.2%-8.2%83.0%85.5+43.2-1,487
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW94.2%-4.3%89.9%67.6+43.2-286
Healthcare PS DYPTH97.8%-2.2%95.6%86.0+43.0-212
Technology GS iSharesIGM94.8%-4.4%90.4%77.1+42.9-465
Cleantech PSPZD92.7%-4.9%87.8%75.2+42.7-635BullX
Media PS DYPBS96.7%-3.3%93.3%104.5+42.7-898BullX
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD87.1%-11.8%75.3%47.7+42.6-1,087
Networking PS DYPXQ93.3%-6.7%86.7%60.6+42.3-264
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH88.5%-11.5%76.9%75.5+42.2-1,644
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA90.2%-7.8%82.4%58.5+42.1-596
Industrials SPDRXLI93.8%-6.3%87.5%80.8+42.0-692
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ94.6%-5.4%89.2%90.8+42.0-802
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH96.0%-4.0%92.0%83.1+42.0-303
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH94.5%-5.5%89.0%71.9+41.8-267
Financial SPDRXLF94.0%-6.0%88.0%64.1+41.4-82
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG91.9%-6.3%85.6%72.5+40.8-439
Software GS iSharesIGV93.0%-5.3%87.7%69.1+40.5-92
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ88.2%-11.8%76.5%86.4+40.5-1,701
Semiconductors SPDRXSD91.7%-6.3%85.4%75.3+40.2-445
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA89.2%-10.8%78.4%61.4+39.7-669
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ86.7%-13.3%73.3%74.9+39.4-1,498
S&P 100 iSharesOEF89.1%-9.9%79.2%52.6+39.4-284
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB91.1%-8.0%83.0%66.7+39.2-271
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW91.2%-7.8%83.3%66.8+38.9-188
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ91.2%-7.8%83.3%66.8+38.9-188
Technology SPDRXLK90.1%-8.5%81.7%61.2+38.7-167
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA86.7%-13.3%73.3%40.9+38.5-392
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH84.0%-16.0%68.0%30.7+38.4BullX-632
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF91.5%-8.5%83.0%80.1+38.0-440
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH88.0%-12.0%76.0%41.7+37.8-34
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI90.0%-10.0%80.0%55.1+37.8-5
Water Resources PSPHO93.1%-6.9%86.2%102.3+37.1-595
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI87.5%-10.4%77.1%62.6+37.1-392
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY90.6%-9.4%81.2%83.8+36.9-540
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE89.2%-10.8%78.4%62.1+36.8-197
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT87.3%-10.9%76.4%71.1+36.4-587
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK90.4%-8.8%81.6%90.1+35.9-507
Environmental Services MVEVX82.8%-13.8%69.0%74.9+34.0-1,006
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM85.3%-13.6%71.7%70.4+33.9-592
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS87.3%-11.8%75.6%82.3+33.7-504
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW86.6%-13.5%73.1%69.7+33.7-397
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR87.2%-12.1%75.1%81.4+33.6-519
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT87.4%-12.0%75.4%79.5+33.6-424
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT87.0%-12.3%74.7%82.2+33.0-478
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH88.2%-10.8%77.4%94.2+33.0-531
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY88.2%-10.8%77.4%94.0+32.9-525
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ88.2%-10.8%77.4%96.1+32.8-569BullX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT85.0%-15.0%70.0%56.5+32.8-190
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC86.2%-13.8%72.3%76.0+32.7-478
S&P 500 iSharesIVV85.7%-13.8%71.9%73.7+32.3-392
S&P 500 SPDRSPY85.7%-13.8%71.9%73.7+32.3-392
Gold Miners MVGDX71.4%-25.0%46.4%34.8+32.2-1,838
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE85.7%-14.3%71.4%71.4+32.2-363
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ85.0%-15.0%70.0%86.6+30.9-700
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW80.4%-19.6%60.7%61.3+30.8-904
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE84.3%-14.8%69.5%76.9+30.1-342
Buyback Achievers PSPKW82.2%-17.8%64.4%71.0+29.3-558
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB88.9%-8.3%80.6%130.7+29.3-606
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-11.4%77.1%119.9+28.2-457
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF83.4%-14.0%69.4%87.3+27.8-265BullX
Retail PS DYPMR82.8%-17.2%65.5%77.7+27.7-363
Financials PS DYPFI81.4%-16.3%65.1%75.0+27.5-282
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF96.6%-3.5%93.1%151.2+27.4391
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ79.2%-16.7%62.5%74.5+26.3-339
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR87.0%-9.0%78.0%127.4+25.4-109
Steel MVSLX71.4%-28.6%42.9%84.5+20.8-1,644
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ75.0%-25.0%50.0%82.7+19.1-574
Utilities PS DYPUI84.6%-12.8%71.8%130.5+18.6349
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY76.0%-24.0%52.0%75.9+18.4-66BullX
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK74.2%-25.8%48.5%72.8+17.8-230
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ70.0%-30.0%40.0%45.7+17.3-235BullX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM71.7%-28.3%43.3%89.0+16.2-934
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK70.7%-28.5%42.2%79.3+14.5-482BullX
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ66.7%-33.3%33.3%45.8+12.4-60
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA60.0%-36.0%24.0%46.4+11.7-892
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU76.3%-20.3%55.9%136.6+7.8435
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL60.0%-40.0%20.0%47.8+3.3105
Utilities SPDRXLU66.7%-26.7%40.0%115.50.0767
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE44.0%-56.0%-12.0%1.4-2.6-800
Materials SPDRXLB53.3%-46.7%6.7%79.6-5.4-644
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP50.0%-50.0%0.0%45.0-7.520
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.013) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy