ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Utilities SPDRXLU86.7%-13.3%73.3%115.5+20.2652
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU81.4%-18.6%62.7%128.8+13.8299
Utilities PS DYPUI74.4%-25.6%48.7%111.9+8.9219
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP62.5%-37.5%25.0%52.5+6.2-25
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF58.6%-34.5%24.1%123.8-7.6239
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ46.7%-53.3%-6.7%33.5-8.8-106
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE42.9%-57.1%-14.3%39.2-12.2-434
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA34.0%-66.0%-32.0%34.7-18.9-939
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY40.0%-60.0%-20.0%57.6-20.3-142
Retail MarketVectorsRTH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%37.2-21.8-109
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR42.0%-55.0%-13.0%102.0-22.9-236
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH28.0%-68.0%-40.0%3.8-23.6-76
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE29.7%-67.6%-37.8%25.3-24.8-259
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%41.1-25.5-386
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK33.3%-65.2%-31.8%55.0-25.9-303
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK32.8%-65.5%-32.8%64.8-26.5-562
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB28.6%-69.6%-41.1%27.4-26.5-337
Healthcare PS DYPTH31.1%-68.9%-37.8%42.9-27.4-298
Steel MVSLX25.0%-71.4%-46.4%63.6-27.5-1,728
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE22.0%-76.0%-54.0%4.0-27.6-802
Retail PS DYPMR31.0%-69.0%-37.9%50.0-27.8-441
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ29.2%-70.8%-41.7%48.2-29.8-414
Biotechnology SPDRXBI26.3%-73.7%-47.4%29.8-30.1-421
Healthcare SPDRXLV24.1%-74.1%-50.0%17.1-30.1-328
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF29.5%-68.3%-38.8%59.5-30.3-352
Environmental Services MVEVX24.1%-75.9%-51.7%40.9-30.6-1,081
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE26.9%-71.6%-44.7%46.9-31.4-419
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI25.0%-75.0%-50.0%17.3-31.7-60
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL28.6%-71.4%-42.9%44.6-32.758
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH23.9%-75.2%-51.4%30.0-33.0-339
Homebuilders SPDRXHB31.4%-68.6%-37.1%91.8-33.4-577BullX
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD15.1%-82.8%-67.8%5.2-33.8-1,134
S&P 100 iSharesOEF19.8%-79.2%-59.4%13.2-34.9-336
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB30.6%-69.4%-38.9%101.5-35.0-737BullX
S&P 500 iSharesIVV22.7%-75.9%-53.2%41.4-35.2-466
S&P 500 SPDRSPY22.7%-75.9%-53.2%41.4-35.2-466
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA16.7%-83.3%-66.7%2.4-36.8-433
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU12.1%-85.5%-73.5%3.8-37.1-1,110
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI18.8%-81.3%-62.5%25.5-38.1-454
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ22.0%-77.4%-55.4%63.3-38.9-665
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT16.4%-80.0%-63.6%34.7-39.1-658
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW18.6%-80.4%-61.8%27.9-39.2-255
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ18.6%-80.4%-61.8%27.9-39.2-255
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH21.6%-77.9%-56.4%61.2-39.4-625
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY21.4%-78.1%-56.8%61.0-39.6-619
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT19.7%-79.3%-59.6%49.2-39.6-561
Financials PS DYPFI20.9%-79.1%-58.1%47.6-39.7-357
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW17.8%-80.7%-62.9%36.1-39.9-467
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ16.7%-80.0%-63.3%28.5-40.1-281
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK19.6%-79.6%-60.0%54.2-40.5-597
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM16.2%-82.7%-66.5%36.6-41.0-663BullX
Technology SPDRXLK16.9%-83.1%-66.2%22.5-41.1-228
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ17.5%-80.0%-62.5%55.8-41.1-787
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA13.7%-86.3%-72.5%16.5-41.3-654
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW11.7%-88.3%-76.7%34.9-41.8-1,490
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY16.5%-81.2%-64.7%46.9-41.9-624
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC17.0%-82.5%-65.4%43.3-42.1-554
Buyback Achievers PSPKW15.5%-82.2%-66.7%41.8-42.1-629
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG14.4%-83.8%-69.4%31.7-42.8-511
Financial SPDRXLF13.3%-81.9%-68.7%22.7-43.0-146
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW12.5%-87.5%-75.0%30.6-43.2-965
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR16.1%-83.0%-66.9%47.8-43.4-601BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS16.3%-82.8%-66.5%48.7-43.4-586BullX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF14.9%-83.0%-68.1%42.1-43.7-520
Industrials SPDRXLI14.1%-85.9%-71.9%38.8-43.9-772
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT15.6%-83.2%-67.6%45.9-44.1-503BullX
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE10.0%-90.0%-80.0%45.1-44.4-1,665
Software PS DYPSJ13.8%-82.8%-69.0%45.7-44.9-500
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA10.8%-89.2%-78.4%21.7-45.1-730
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%2.5-48.0-1,872
Technology GS iSharesIGM10.4%-89.2%-78.7%34.2-48.5-542
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-7.8-48.7BearX-663
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM13.3%-86.7%-73.3%72.7-48.8-1,023
Water Resources PSPHO13.8%-86.2%-72.4%65.2-49.0-697
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW9.4%-89.9%-80.6%24.4-49.0-354
Building & Construction PS DYPKB10.3%-89.7%-79.3%52.9-49.4-966
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ9.5%-90.5%-81.1%48.8-50.2-893
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ3.9%-96.1%-92.2%45.9-51.0-1,788
Semiconductors SPDRXSD8.3%-91.7%-83.3%35.1-51.4-520
Networking PS DYPXQ6.7%-93.3%-86.7%18.2-51.8-324
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO0.0%-100.0%-100.0%21.0-52.0-1,695
Materials SPDRXLB13.3%-86.7%-73.3%85.0-52.6-723
Networking GS iSharesIGN4.4%-91.3%-87.0%42.0-52.9-823
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE2.0%-98.0%-95.9%42.3-53.8-1,573
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%33.3-53.9-1,720
Energy SPDRXLE0.0%-100.0%-100.0%41.5-54.3-1,874
Media PS DYPBS6.7%-93.3%-86.7%61.7-54.9-1,002
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE0.0%-100.0%-100.0%35.4-55.0-1,593
Energy PS DYPXI0.0%-100.0%-100.0%35.8-55.1-1,586
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%-100.0%-100.0%35.6-55.1-1,572
Software GS iSharesIGV5.3%-94.7%-89.5%28.6-56.1-161
Cleantech PSPZD2.4%-97.6%-95.1%32.5-56.8-710
Semiconductors PS DYPSI3.3%-96.7%-93.3%34.0-57.5-454
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH4.0%-96.0%-92.0%35.1-57.5-343
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ5.6%-94.4%-88.9%63.6-58.6-657
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT0.0%-100.0%-100.0%23.7-60.9-247
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy