ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, March 31, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW60.4%-37.7%22.6%20.6+9.819BullX
Environmental Services MVEVX56.0%-40.0%16.0%10.2+7.70BullX
Homebuilders SPDRXHB62.9%-37.1%25.7%47.4+4.7447
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU50.0%-48.3%1.7%24.3-1.1-320
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-48.0%4.0%44.6-1.3-630
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ47.1%-51.0%-3.9%47.2-5.6-758
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB51.4%-46.0%5.4%39.7-5.8415
Utilities PS DYPUI43.9%-53.7%-9.8%13.0-6.0-314
Networking GS iSharesIGN36.0%-56.0%-20.0%-36.6-6.053
Utilities SPDRXLU43.3%-56.7%-13.3%7.4-6.1-490
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE42.6%-55.3%-12.8%16.6-7.4-477
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.2%-56.9%-15.7%-2.0-8.7BearX-29
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%43.0-10.6-728BullX
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY40.0%-57.5%-17.5%14.8-12.0-106
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI36.4%-54.6%-18.2%5.4-12.4159
Media PS DYPBS40.0%-60.0%-20.0%-11.4-13.3BearX601
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM38.1%-58.9%-20.9%8.2-14.9235
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-38.4-15.4-295
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ36.6%-63.4%-26.8%2.4-15.4-120
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY35.7%-64.3%-28.6%-7.4-16.8BearX226
Networking PS DYPXQ33.3%-63.3%-30.0%-20.3-17.4536
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE37.6%-62.4%-24.7%29.6-17.4-324
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ34.6%-64.1%-29.5%-7.2-17.5BearX252
Gold Miners MVGDX17.9%-82.1%-64.3%-96.6-17.6-718
Cleantech PSPZD34.9%-62.8%-27.9%-1.4-17.8BearX289
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA30.6%-67.4%-36.7%-26.4-18.0149
Buyback Achievers PSPKW33.6%-65.4%-31.8%-10.2-18.4BearX259
Retail PS DYPMR40.0%-60.0%-20.0%7.9-18.8995
Building & Construction PS DYPKB36.7%-60.0%-23.3%12.3-19.1583
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK36.3%-63.7%-27.4%13.8-19.4185
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.7%-70.5%-42.9%-43.8-19.5269
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH32.9%-65.6%-32.7%-7.9-19.8BearX336
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY32.9%-65.6%-32.7%-7.9-19.8BearX336
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO34.7%-65.3%-30.7%20.0-19.9-222
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK32.0%-66.2%-34.2%-10.7-21.0BearX461
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC32.2%-67.8%-35.6%-8.9-21.6BearX377
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE30.8%-68.5%-37.7%9.8-21.6-351
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS32.5%-65.1%-32.7%1.8-21.7392
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM30.4%-67.9%-37.5%0.5-21.7-49
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ32.7%-67.3%-34.6%-0.0-21.8BearX262
Water Resources PSPHO28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-4.6-23.0BearX135BearX
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK27.3%-71.2%-43.9%-27.8-23.5405
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR31.1%-66.9%-35.8%0.9-23.6439
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT23.2%-73.2%-50.0%-45.4-23.6315
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-73.8%-52.4%-54.5-24.3446
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF23.5%-74.4%-50.9%-41.8-24.4260
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT28.5%-70.2%-41.7%-8.2-24.8BearX293
Steel MVSLX25.9%-70.4%-44.4%12.1-24.9-525
Energy SPDRXLE30.2%-69.8%-39.5%32.3-25.8-455
Technology GS iSharesIGM25.8%-72.0%-46.2%-19.1-26.6BearX469
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE30.0%-70.0%-40.0%15.3-26.8151
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT28.5%-70.7%-42.2%-6.2-27.0BearX563
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE24.9%-74.9%-50.0%-13.1-27.1BearX-3
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR21.1%-76.2%-55.1%-38.7-27.3249
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ30.6%-69.4%-38.9%5.7-27.9724
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB24.0%-75.3%-51.3%-34.9-28.0627
Energy PS DYPXI29.0%-71.1%-42.1%22.4-28.2-9
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ30.0%-70.0%-40.0%14.0-29.0567
Financial SPDRXLF17.7%-81.2%-63.5%-53.4-29.3156
S&P 500 SPDRSPY22.1%-77.7%-55.6%-18.6-30.0BearX83
S&P 500 iSharesIVV21.9%-77.9%-56.0%-18.8-30.1BearX77
Technology SPDRXLK20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-33.6-30.5161
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF23.4%-74.5%-51.1%-22.2-30.6BearX743
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW20.3%-76.8%-56.5%-27.1-30.9BearX386
Materials SPDRXLB17.2%-82.8%-65.5%-30.7-31.6BearX-289
Retail MarketVectorsRTH28.0%-72.0%-44.0%7.6-31.7813
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE21.1%-79.0%-57.9%-37.7-32.0745
Biotechnology SPDRXBI20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-38.4-32.4621
Software PS DYPSJ23.3%-73.3%-50.0%-8.7-33.0BearX884
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW15.1%-84.9%-69.8%-42.3-34.596
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ15.1%-84.9%-69.8%-42.3-34.596
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW17.9%-82.1%-64.2%-23.6-34.7BearX180
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA23.5%-76.5%-52.9%-0.1-34.8BearX655
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI23.4%-76.6%-53.2%7.4-35.1476
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ16.7%-80.0%-63.3%-24.7-35.4BearX414
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-32.5-35.5BearX173
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-27.2-37.2BearX447
Industrials SPDRXLI14.1%-85.9%-71.9%-24.0-37.3BearX-137
Semiconductors PS DYPSI13.3%-83.3%-70.0%-33.8-38.2BearX471
Semiconductors SPDRXSD11.9%-85.7%-73.8%-47.5-38.2485
S&P 100 iSharesOEF12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-33.9-38.7BearX-36
Software GS iSharesIGV17.5%-79.0%-61.4%-6.6-38.8BearX670
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL15.6%-84.4%-68.8%-25.9-39.6BearX630
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA18.8%-81.3%-62.5%7.0-40.3443
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP15.4%-84.6%-69.2%1.6-40.83
Healthcare PS DYPTH14.6%-85.4%-70.8%-25.8-41.1BearX661BearX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH14.0%-85.1%-71.0%-29.9-41.4BearX816
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-58.0-41.5727
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA6.7%-93.3%-86.7%-43.0-42.3-233
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU6.7%-93.3%-86.7%-51.5-42.772
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD5.7%-94.3%-88.6%-63.5-42.7223
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH12.5%-87.5%-75.0%-20.2-44.1BearX607
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-62.7-44.4949
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF3.3%-96.7%-93.3%-73.2-45.1428
Healthcare SPDRXLV7.4%-92.6%-85.2%-20.1-51.4BearX831
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.014) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy