ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, June 30, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Industrials SPDRXLI92.5%-7.5%85.1%9.8+43.5BullX788
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ82.8%-17.2%65.5%-10.7+41.1-184
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB90.7%-7.0%83.7%18.2+40.9BullX868
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.6%-8.6%80.0%12.3+40.3BullX758
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP77.8%-22.2%55.6%-48.0+36.2715
Retail PS DYPMR80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA80.8%-19.2%61.5%-7.4+35.1359
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL79.0%-21.1%57.9%-20.1+34.5460
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ80.6%-17.9%62.7%-2.6+33.8570
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA81.1%-18.9%62.2%-0.4+33.5506
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK82.0%-18.0%64.0%10.1+32.7BullX527
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-20.0%56.0%5.8+30.3BullX264
Materials SPDRXLB76.0%-24.0%52.0%-12.7+30.0432
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA70.0%-30.0%40.0%-33.0+24.8687
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY75.0%-25.0%50.0%18.3+23.9BullX398
Gold Miners MVGDX63.3%-30.0%33.3%-24.6+23.5-2
Water Resources PSPHO73.0%-27.0%45.9%-3.0+23.1734
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-27.6%44.8%10.9+22.4BullX345
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%11.6+21.3BullX24
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-29.6%36.4%4.7+20.4BullX26
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-20.0%55.0%36.3+20.21,039
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ68.3%-31.7%36.6%5.4+20.0BullX93
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW66.7%-33.3%33.3%-28.4+19.9730
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI68.0%-30.0%38.0%-21.2+18.91,156BearX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ66.7%-30.8%35.9%-15.7+18.7842
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA66.0%-34.0%32.0%-7.3+18.1316
Energy PS DYPXI76.3%-23.7%52.6%105.5+17.4-663
Software GS iSharesIGV63.6%-36.4%27.3%-44.3+17.21,024
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%-16.2+16.8387
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.7%-36.1%27.5%-21.3+15.7664
S&P 500 SPDRSPY63.6%-36.3%27.3%-21.6+15.7658
Energy SPDRXLE70.6%-29.4%41.2%86.4+15.4-933
S&P 100 iSharesOEF62.4%-37.6%24.8%-30.3+15.4696BearX
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.5%-36.2%27.3%-10.9+14.6537
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-28.9%42.3%108.6+12.9-1,007
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC62.9%-35.4%27.5%7.6+12.5BullX407
Cleantech PSPZD57.6%-39.4%18.2%-35.3+12.3702
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ57.6%-42.5%15.1%-45.8+12.1731
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE65.9%-33.3%32.5%66.4+11.2-522
Environmental Services MVEVX59.1%-36.4%22.7%8.3+10.7BullX207
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.2%-33.3%31.9%94.6+8.2-867
Healthcare SPDRXLV58.3%-41.7%16.7%-35.8+8.21,271
Steel MVSLX69.2%-30.8%38.5%93.2+7.7-76
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.2%14.4%-10.0+7.5442
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%-121.7+4.31,077
Healthcare PS DYPTH55.8%-42.3%13.5%-10.6+4.2931
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU51.4%-44.6%6.8%-18.3+4.2480
Software PS DYPSJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%-55.2+3.3979
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR48.0%-51.2%-3.2%-56.1+2.8776
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.8%-47.6%1.2%-26.3+2.2473
Utilities PS DYPUI35.9%-64.1%-28.2%-147.3+2.2929
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF46.7%-53.3%-6.7%-59.7+1.9681
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH50.9%-46.8%4.1%-7.3+1.7323
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%-54.1+1.6648
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY50.8%-46.9%3.8%-7.3+1.5323
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.6%-53.5%-7.9%-64.7+1.2813
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU30.8%-65.4%-34.6%-156.8+0.6828
Buyback Achievers PSPKW52.6%-44.8%7.8%10.8+0.1461
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ47.6%-52.4%-4.8%-19.0-0.061
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-43.1%13.8%22.4-0.3806
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT49.4%-48.8%0.6%-4.8-0.4264
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT47.9%-47.6%0.3%-0.3-0.9BearX189
Utilities SPDRXLU28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-172.0-1.11,077
Technology SPDRXLK40.3%-59.7%-19.4%-91.3-1.2814
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ56.8%-40.5%16.2%91.7-1.5-685
Networking PS DYPXQ43.3%-56.7%-13.3%-47.9-2.0356
Media PS DYPBS48.3%-48.3%0.0%-12.4-2.3736
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.7%-49.6%-0.9%-22.4-2.6993
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS47.4%-48.6%-1.2%12.7-3.7164
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ46.0%-51.4%-5.4%-2.2-4.1BearX216
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR46.4%-50.3%-3.9%4.9-4.3212
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW39.3%-59.3%-20.0%-73.9-4.4818
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE53.3%-46.7%6.7%71.8-4.4-586
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF50.0%-47.7%2.3%4.8-4.8908
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ53.3%-43.3%10.0%87.7-4.9-625
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH48.0%-44.0%4.0%72.3-5.8-643
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.5%-52.5%-10.0%-16.5-6.6592
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM41.5%-53.7%-12.2%-0.1-8.1BearX181
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF41.1%-57.5%-16.4%-16.7-9.9520
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-36.7-11.6601
Semiconductors SPDRXSD25.0%-69.4%-44.4%-111.4-12.4791
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE37.5%-60.0%-22.5%-8.2-14.6BearX483
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG38.7%-58.5%-19.8%29.1-17.7228
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-48.6-18.8973
Semiconductors PS DYPSI16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-150.1-20.41,022
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB32.3%-64.0%-31.7%-0.7-20.6BearX373
Biotechnology SPDRXBI32.6%-65.2%-32.6%-11.3-21.2BearX676
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-79.2%-58.3%-60.1-25.9272
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-64.8-29.2810
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-30.2-29.6566
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK24.6%-75.4%-50.8%-9.5-30.2BearX354
Financials PS DYPFI21.4%-76.8%-55.4%5.2-32.4-139
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT21.2%-75.0%-53.9%43.1-36.3-391
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy