ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, February 9, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Healthcare SPDRXLV73.1%-26.9%46.2%-37.4+38.6-944
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP82.9%-17.1%65.7%33.3+34.5BullX-252
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH68.4%-31.6%36.7%-39.9+33.9-999
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF68.8%-31.3%37.5%-37.0+33.8-1,001
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE64.7%-32.4%32.4%-38.7+31.3-1,038
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH60.9%-39.1%21.7%-42.5+28.3-1,470
Healthcare PS DYPTH61.9%-38.1%23.8%-43.3+26.9-1,016
Building & Construction PS DYPKB62.1%-37.9%24.1%-15.1+23.4-1,159
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT69.8%-30.2%39.6%37.0+23.3-1,052
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI58.7%-41.3%17.4%-47.3+22.6-803
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT79.0%-21.1%57.9%91.7+22.2-580
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.7%-44.3%11.3%-40.0+22.0-1,502
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB54.5%-43.3%11.2%-44.0+21.9-1,397
Materials SPDRXLB69.2%-26.9%42.3%49.4+21.6-844
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE53.9%-46.2%7.7%-40.1+19.8-1,485
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG60.0%-40.0%20.0%5.7+18.8BullX-1,373
Financials PS DYPFI53.7%-46.3%7.3%-48.0+18.3-1,045
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK60.0%-39.1%20.9%-2.1+16.9-740
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ55.2%-44.8%10.3%-22.3+14.1-758
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI50.0%-45.8%4.2%-9.6+13.8-1,678
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ55.3%-44.7%10.5%-23.0+13.7-654
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB48.7%-48.7%0.0%-35.8+13.0-1,218
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH45.5%-54.6%-9.1%-63.5+10.9-999
Financial SPDRXLF52.3%-47.7%4.7%-7.5+10.8-1,162
Homebuilders SPDRXHB50.0%-50.0%0.0%-10.3+10.5-1,510
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL48.4%-48.4%0.0%-29.8+9.1-720
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU69.0%-31.0%37.9%38.7+8.61,247
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW51.4%-48.2%3.2%-14.4+8.2-686
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK50.0%-48.3%1.7%-10.7+7.5-819
Industrials SPDRXLI57.1%-42.9%14.3%41.6+5.9-740
S&P 500 SPDRSPY50.6%-48.8%1.9%-3.9+5.8-693
S&P 500 iSharesIVV50.4%-49.0%1.4%-3.8+5.5-688
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA53.3%-46.7%6.7%10.3+5.4-553
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ51.7%-44.8%6.9%38.1+4.9-1,219
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY62.0%-38.0%24.0%55.8+4.397
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM51.9%-46.3%5.6%34.8+4.3-1,150
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ50.0%-50.0%0.0%9.8+4.2-994
Utilities PS DYPUI61.3%-35.5%25.8%34.7+4.0933
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK44.9%-54.6%-9.7%-28.4+3.5-784
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ48.3%-51.7%-3.4%-17.7+3.5-443
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF45.1%-54.6%-9.5%-18.9+3.5-1,014
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE50.4%-48.7%1.7%9.2+3.4-673
Software PS DYPSJ40.0%-60.0%-20.0%-52.4+2.8-1,017
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.7%-55.1%-10.4%-17.5+1.7-832
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY44.4%-55.3%-10.9%-18.4+1.5-831
Utilities SPDRXLU60.7%-39.3%21.4%25.4+1.11,242
Networking GS iSharesIGN42.9%-57.1%-14.3%-6.1+0.8-1,396
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY44.6%-55.4%-10.8%-17.4+0.6-691
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC41.5%-57.9%-16.4%-27.4+0.1-883
Networking PS DYPXQ39.3%-60.7%-21.4%-26.6-0.2-1,373
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT43.2%-56.0%-12.8%-15.2-0.3-808
S&P 100 iSharesOEF44.6%-55.5%-10.9%-3.9-1.1-791
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ43.2%-56.8%-13.6%-11.3-1.3-823
Retail MarketVectorsRTH44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-19.6-2.1-298
Buyback Achievers PSPKW41.2%-57.3%-16.1%-12.4-2.2-880
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW36.3%-63.7%-27.5%-52.6-2.9-772
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ36.3%-63.7%-27.5%-52.6-2.9-772
Retail PS DYPMR40.0%-60.0%-20.0%-34.4-3.0-531
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.0%-62.1%-25.2%-29.1-4.8-881
Technology GS iSharesIGM34.6%-64.9%-30.3%-42.5-5.2-947
Software GS iSharesIGV30.5%-67.8%-37.3%-65.6-5.5-949
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA38.0%-62.0%-24.0%-20.2-5.6-877
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR36.4%-62.2%-25.8%-21.8-6.3-896
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH36.4%-63.6%-27.3%-38.6-7.4-376
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM33.1%-65.2%-32.1%-29.8-7.6-1,068
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU32.1%-68.0%-35.9%-38.4-8.2-1,119BearX
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS34.7%-63.2%-28.5%-16.4-8.7-904
Environmental Services MVEVX31.8%-68.2%-36.4%-29.1-9.9-1,130
Semiconductors PS DYPSI28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-59.1-9.9-1,051
Technology SPDRXLK30.6%-68.1%-37.5%-40.8-11.3-672
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW28.1%-71.1%-43.0%-50.7-11.3-937
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-76.5-11.7-524
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW30.4%-67.4%-37.0%-12.0-11.7-1,357
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD27.8%-72.2%-44.4%-42.7-12.1-1,175
Water Resources PSPHO36.4%-60.6%-24.3%7.0-12.5-489
Semiconductors SPDRXSD27.8%-72.2%-44.4%-50.6-12.9-820
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW29.6%-70.5%-40.9%-35.5-13.1-854
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA32.4%-67.7%-35.3%-1.9-15.1BearX-901
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR24.1%-75.9%-51.8%-63.8-15.1-814
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE21.4%-75.0%-53.6%-54.5-16.6-998
Cleantech PSPZD25.0%-75.0%-50.0%-31.6-18.3-992
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA22.8%-77.2%-54.3%-42.6-18.6-1,061BearX
Media PS DYPBS17.9%-82.1%-64.3%-68.9-20.1-1,067
Steel MVSLX24.0%-76.0%-52.0%5.9-23.7-1,314
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE18.2%-81.1%-62.9%-7.4-30.3BearX-902
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO10.5%-88.1%-77.6%-44.4-31.3-1,161
Energy PS DYPXI10.3%-89.7%-79.3%-37.1-32.9-1,260
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE10.0%-88.0%-78.0%-31.7-34.0BearX-1,100
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ8.3%-87.5%-79.2%-44.4-36.0-516BearX
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE10.1%-88.8%-78.7%-19.8-36.2BearX-1,130
Energy SPDRXLE5.0%-92.5%-87.5%-19.8-42.2BearX-985
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH4.2%-95.8%-91.7%6.3-45.4-1,581
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ4.7%-95.4%-90.7%4.6-45.5-1,416
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ0.0%-100.0%-100.0%3.9-50.2-1,535
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%65.2-74.7954
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy