ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


Thank you for your visits over the years. We are moving to a new system using Amibroker to backtest breadth indicators.
Contact us (click here) if you would like to be informed of future developements.
Check out MasterData.com or IndexIndicators.com for breadth indicators.


Notice: This site will stop updating on June 30th, 2017. Sorry for any inconvenience.


McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, June 22, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB3,400.0%-800.0%2,600.0%1,304.6+1,294.32,151
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE4,700.0%-2,200.0%2,500.0%1,211.1+1,263.2BullX79
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO3,600.0%-1,300.0%2,300.0%1,126.0+1,162.1BullX-249BullX
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA2,250.0%-150.0%2,100.0%1,024.1+1,052.3BullX1,388BullX
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE1,866.7%-216.7%1,650.0%791.3+835.0BullX61BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK1,970.0%-340.0%1,630.0%778.9+817.9BullX1,327
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ1,700.0%-100.0%1,600.0%747.5+802.9BullX1,782BullX
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR1,387.5%-87.5%1,300.0%630.8+648.2BullX1,502
Networking GS iSharesIGN1,150.0%0.0%1,150.0%540.2+578.7BullX916BullX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD1,166.7%-33.3%1,133.3%511.1+568.4BullX1,831BullX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF1,050.0%-25.0%1,025.0%520.4+507.11,223
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF1,200.0%-300.0%900.0%451.4+445.41,197
Industrials SPDRXLI950.0%-133.3%816.7%381.8+407.6BullX1,273
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA900.0%-100.0%800.0%396.1+395.61,254
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ1,231.3%-475.0%756.3%339.8+383.1BullX598
Cleantech PSPZD725.0%-50.0%675.0%262.4+344.5BullX1,249BullX
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ966.7%-300.0%666.7%287.0+340.2BullX461BullX
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW760.0%-120.0%640.0%266.0+328.3BullX413BullX
Networking PS DYPXQ675.0%-25.0%650.0%293.5+327.3BullX807BullX
Healthcare PS DYPTH642.9%-14.3%628.6%345.2+304.31,160
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW700.0%-125.0%575.0%265.8+285.5BullX1,237BullX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ700.0%-125.0%575.0%265.8+285.5BullX1,237BullX
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY1,263.2%-757.9%505.3%214.6+256.7BullX615
Biotechnology SPDRXBI571.4%-28.6%542.9%358.0+254.9669
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH1,257.9%-757.9%500.0%211.8+254.1BullX615
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT750.0%-250.0%500.0%229.3+248.1BullX1,149
Utilities PS DYPUI725.0%-250.0%475.0%171.2+238.8BullX1,865
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH550.0%-75.0%475.0%185.3+236.1BullX1,939BullX
Technology SPDRXLK527.3%-90.9%436.4%177.2+217.7BullX1,447BullX
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU633.3%-233.3%400.0%148.4+199.4BullX1,754
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA483.3%-116.7%366.7%137.4+186.8BullX885BullX
Semiconductors PS DYPSI433.3%-66.7%366.7%102.7+186.3BullX1,925
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE900.0%-550.0%350.0%140.4+185.8BullX-706
Buyback Achievers PSPKW709.5%-376.2%333.3%134.9+169.5BullX564
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM690.5%-452.0%238.5%92.2+122.9BullX250
Media PS DYPBS800.0%-600.0%200.0%98.5+96.4765
Utilities SPDRXLU450.0%-250.0%200.0%57.8+96.0BullX1,969
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC612.5%-450.0%162.5%44.6+84.9BullX482
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH266.7%-66.7%200.0%170.2+83.7919
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK1,140.0%-1,000.0%140.0%30.7+72.9BullX671
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE360.0%-200.0%160.0%162.7+64.3444
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS513.3%-413.3%100.0%5.4+56.8BullX144
Materials SPDRXLB650.0%-550.0%100.0%14.6+52.7BullX582
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT584.4%-496.7%87.6%21.9+46.5BullX205
Financials PS DYPFI387.5%-312.5%75.0%-9.0+45.146
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY716.7%-650.0%66.7%-6.6+37.7399
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK212.5%-162.5%50.0%-14.5+28.9460
Water Resources PSPHO600.0%-566.7%33.3%-26.8+19.1824
Retail MarketVectorsRTH260.0%-240.0%20.0%-44.1+16.0505
Energy SPDRXLE1,700.0%-1,700.0%0.0%-45.7+14.0-1,112
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR521.8%-514.6%7.3%-38.1+9.5173
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-38.4-19.6743
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ19.1%-81.0%-61.9%-91.3-22.7239BearX
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE380.0%-400.0%-20.0%61.4-23.0218
Software GS iSharesIGV520.0%-580.0%-60.0%-57.6-32.31,142
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-95.3-34.8-244BearX
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT5.7%-94.3%-88.7%-95.3-34.8-244BearX
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.0%-92.0%-84.0%-46.7-36.5-843
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI420.0%-480.0%-60.0%-28.2-37.4BearX1,189
Energy PS DYPXI5.3%-94.7%-89.5%-55.2-37.5-993
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE509.7%-587.1%-77.4%-63.4-38.3588
Environmental Services MVEVX500.0%-600.0%-100.0%-99.5-43.0146
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU442.9%-542.9%-100.0%-79.8-48.4513
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW483.3%-583.3%-100.0%-81.9-51.01,018
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH276.5%-358.8%-82.4%0.6-53.3866
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD485.7%-614.3%-128.6%-94.7-62.7516
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB259.1%-377.3%-118.2%18.9-72.23
Gold Miners MVGDX114.3%-285.7%-171.4%-98.1-83.5-114
S&P 500 SPDRSPY351.9%-555.6%-203.7%-127.4-102.3692
S&P 500 iSharesIVV350.0%-555.6%-205.6%-127.8-103.3694
Healthcare SPDRXLV180.0%-400.0%-220.0%-75.8-122.8BearX1,127
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH200.0%-425.0%-225.0%-45.9-128.2BearX704
Software PS DYPSJ333.3%-600.0%-266.7%-164.9-135.01,032
Retail PS DYPMR266.7%-583.3%-316.7%-203.1-154.2382
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA266.7%-583.3%-316.7%-203.1-154.2382
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ500.0%-850.0%-350.0%-207.3-164.3-1,097BearX
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW271.4%-625.7%-354.3%-204.8-177.9728BearX
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF251.9%-759.3%-507.4%-287.5-251.6333BearX
Financial SPDRXLF70.0%-580.0%-510.0%-273.4-257.0605
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE220.0%-760.0%-540.0%-311.3-264.8-1
Homebuilders SPDRXHB300.0%-833.3%-533.3%-280.6-269.1539BearX
Building & Construction PS DYPKB400.0%-950.0%-550.0%-259.3-278.9BearX-40BearX
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW150.0%-725.0%-575.0%-314.3-286.1219BearX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ210.5%-805.3%-594.7%-335.3-295.0365BearX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM433.3%-1,100.0%-666.7%-374.1-326.7-321
S&P 100 iSharesOEF66.7%-758.3%-691.7%-360.6-348.6538BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ1,400.0%-2,200.0%-800.0%-437.5-388.3-1,349BearX
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ300.0%-1,100.0%-800.0%-460.4-390.6-315
Technology GS iSharesIGM95.5%-890.9%-795.5%-436.9-397.4644
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT90.0%-1,013.3%-923.3%-502.8-456.6-178
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG383.3%-1,383.3%-1,000.0%-550.9-493.2-243BearX
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY700.0%-1,800.0%-1,100.0%-596.1-547.6327BearX
Steel MVSLX500.0%-2,100.0%-1,600.0%-810.9-794.8-1,387
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ500.0%-2,100.0%-1,600.0%-817.0-801.1-130BearX
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP400.0%-3,100.0%-2,700.0%-1,397.4-1,348.6-256BearX
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy