ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Tuesday, September 16, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF96.6%0.0%96.6%-53.7+62.8412
Semiconductors PS DYPSI100.0%0.0%100.0%-50.2+60.11,130
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR89.0%-10.0%79.0%-73.5+56.5294
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH96.0%-4.0%92.0%-46.5+54.11,256
Retail MarketVectorsRTH100.0%0.0%100.0%3.4+52.5BullX931
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH92.0%-8.0%84.0%-34.2+51.1629BearX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE89.7%-10.3%79.3%-35.3+49.8412
Energy PS DYPXI94.9%-2.6%92.3%25.5+49.6BullX37
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO93.1%-5.6%87.5%15.1+49.5BullX-139
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU94.9%-5.1%89.8%1.4+48.9BullX579
Utilities PS DYPUI94.9%-5.1%89.7%5.1+47.5BullX708
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA93.3%-3.3%90.0%16.7+46.6BullX572
Utilities SPDRXLU96.7%-3.3%93.3%25.9+45.6BullX811
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE86.7%-10.0%76.7%14.6+43.5BullX-178
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW86.4%-13.6%72.8%-30.4+42.7826BearX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ86.4%-13.6%72.8%-30.4+42.7826BearX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF92.1%-5.9%86.1%24.3+42.6BullX657
Semiconductors SPDRXSD83.3%-16.7%66.7%-54.6+42.5926BearX
Steel MVSLX82.1%-17.9%64.3%-16.6+41.8-261
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH86.2%-13.8%72.5%-19.4+41.6682
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP92.5%-5.0%87.5%42.7+41.3485
Healthcare SPDRXLV87.0%-13.0%74.1%-16.3+41.2818
Energy SPDRXLE84.1%-15.9%68.2%-4.3+41.1-90
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE84.7%-15.3%69.4%-3.1+40.846
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ77.5%-22.5%55.0%-47.7+38.6229
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL91.4%-8.6%82.9%43.7+37.6629
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ80.6%-19.4%61.1%-21.3+37.0377
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM78.3%-20.0%58.3%-22.5+36.9157
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE76.0%-22.0%54.0%-48.9+36.1594
Industrials SPDRXLI78.1%-18.8%59.4%-14.4+35.7244
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW79.9%-19.4%60.4%-31.0+35.5847
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH92.0%-8.0%84.0%51.8+35.4903
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW80.4%-18.4%62.0%-11.6+35.2501BearX
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE81.7%-16.9%64.8%-4.0+35.0611
S&P 500 iSharesIVV80.9%-17.9%63.0%-8.5+34.9571
S&P 500 SPDRSPY80.9%-17.9%63.0%-8.5+34.9571
Technology SPDRXLK80.3%-19.7%60.6%-28.2+34.4960BearX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT85.0%-15.0%70.0%11.6+34.4BullX799
Healthcare PS DYPTH78.3%-21.7%56.5%-26.2+34.3526
Retail PS DYPMR79.3%-20.7%58.6%-10.0+33.5413
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ86.7%-10.0%76.7%47.5+33.1679
Financial SPDRXLF81.9%-14.5%67.5%8.9+32.8BullX892
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE74.8%-23.8%51.0%-11.9+31.547
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC73.5%-24.9%48.7%-23.0+30.1367
Gold Miners MVGDX64.3%-28.6%35.7%-24.5+29.5-778
Technology GS iSharesIGM71.6%-27.6%44.0%-41.0+29.1572
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ76.7%-23.3%53.3%15.1+29.0BullX-50
Homebuilders SPDRXHB71.4%-25.7%45.7%-19.9+28.6238
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH76.0%-16.0%60.0%18.7+28.0BullX682
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF68.1%-29.8%38.3%-53.4+28.0533BearX
Water Resources PSPHO69.0%-31.0%37.9%-28.2+28.0-199
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW61.7%-35.0%26.7%-60.3+27.3-320
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY70.6%-29.4%41.2%-31.0+27.0376
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA64.0%-34.0%30.0%-62.5+26.4233
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ69.1%-29.9%39.2%-31.3+25.6415BearX
Software GS iSharesIGV70.2%-28.1%42.1%-31.0+25.5726
Networking PS DYPXQ70.0%-30.0%40.0%-29.8+24.8591BearX
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH69.2%-30.8%38.5%-4.6+24.8-269
Building & Construction PS DYPKB70.0%-30.0%40.0%-16.2+24.7225
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT68.9%-29.9%39.0%-23.1+24.7323
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB67.3%-31.9%35.4%-34.3+24.7283BearX
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY68.7%-30.3%38.3%-29.3+24.5457
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH68.5%-30.5%38.0%-29.4+24.4450
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK69.2%-30.0%39.2%-23.8+24.3427
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY72.0%-26.0%46.0%-8.1+24.3670
Biotechnology SPDRXBI66.2%-33.8%32.5%-39.1+23.9249BearX
Cleantech PSPZD64.3%-35.7%28.6%-43.2+23.713BearX
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ66.7%-30.0%36.7%-11.4+23.219BearX
Buyback Achievers PSPKW66.9%-31.4%35.4%-22.7+23.0255
Software PS DYPSJ62.1%-37.9%24.1%-68.4+22.9413
Materials SPDRXLB66.7%-33.3%33.3%-27.1+22.0325
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK65.5%-31.9%33.6%-12.0+20.8148
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF64.2%-34.0%30.3%-35.6+20.1593BearX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ64.7%-35.3%29.4%-1.8+19.7-367
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD67.7%-31.2%36.6%9.2+19.5BullX68
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI75.0%-25.0%50.0%23.6+19.41,016
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB61.1%-36.1%25.0%-29.0+19.152
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ61.4%-37.7%23.8%-38.8+19.0215
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE67.6%-32.4%35.1%-8.8+18.8544
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU66.3%-32.5%33.7%3.0+18.1BullX191
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI62.5%-37.5%25.0%-24.1+18.177
Networking GS iSharesIGN65.2%-34.8%30.4%-14.4+17.8411
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK60.6%-34.9%25.8%-36.1+17.6576
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS59.5%-39.2%20.3%-30.5+16.732
Financials PS DYPFI62.8%-34.9%27.9%-16.5+16.5432
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR58.9%-39.6%19.2%-31.1+16.225
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM56.3%-41.3%15.1%-33.7+14.8-77BearX
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT57.9%-41.0%16.9%-30.1+14.477
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA59.5%-37.8%21.6%-16.2+12.7450
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA59.6%-38.5%21.2%-14.7+12.6381
Media PS DYPBS46.7%-50.0%-3.3%-65.5+9.8-182
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ50.0%-45.8%4.2%-12.0+2.5319
Environmental Services MVEVX41.4%-55.2%-13.8%-43.4-0.6-60
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW40.4%-54.4%-14.0%-38.4-3.9343
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG42.3%-55.9%-13.5%-10.3-9.9623
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT14.6%-83.6%-69.1%-9.5-41.6BearX467
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy