ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, July 30, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Networking GS iSharesIGN90.9%-9.1%81.8%1.0+47.5BullX38
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH84.0%-12.0%72.0%-40.8+46.7354
Semiconductors PS DYPSI85.7%-10.7%75.0%-25.5+44.4619
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG87.6%-12.4%75.2%2.1+43.6BullX12
Semiconductors SPDRXSD82.6%-13.0%69.6%-5.9+40.0283
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI81.1%-18.9%62.2%-14.5+38.71
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT73.7%-15.8%57.9%-61.8+37.71,068
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA76.1%-23.9%52.2%-29.5+36.3-168
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH80.0%-20.0%60.0%-7.6+35.5143
Technology GS iSharesIGM78.9%-19.0%59.9%-6.9+34.7248
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW79.4%-18.3%61.1%-2.2+34.3301
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA71.4%-28.6%42.9%-52.6+34.1-69
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE75.0%-21.9%53.1%-3.8+32.0-46
Biotechnology SPDRXBI73.5%-23.5%50.0%5.6+30.4BullX-350
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI74.6%-23.6%50.9%-10.1+29.6320
Software GS iSharesIGV76.9%-21.2%55.8%15.8+28.9BullX195
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC70.0%-29.4%40.6%-22.1+26.896
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB68.3%-25.0%43.3%-0.7+26.5-181
Networking PS DYPXQ76.0%-24.0%52.0%14.0+26.2BullX330
Software PS DYPSJ68.0%-32.0%36.0%-22.5+24.371
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY66.7%-30.9%35.8%-25.2+22.8395
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH70.8%-29.2%41.7%-0.0+22.7291
Retail MarketVectorsRTH75.0%-25.0%50.0%26.7+22.6387
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW64.4%-33.3%31.1%-13.3+22.2-315
Cleantech PSPZD60.0%-40.0%20.0%-56.2+22.1-200
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ57.4%-40.2%17.2%-74.3+21.6104
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK61.3%-38.3%23.0%-47.4+21.4-19
Technology SPDRXLK69.2%-29.2%40.0%-8.8+20.6726
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT61.8%-37.0%24.8%-26.1+20.4-280
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW68.0%-31.0%37.0%-8.1+19.5592
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ68.0%-31.0%37.0%-8.1+19.5592
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW64.3%-35.7%28.6%-35.9+19.0615
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM59.1%-38.0%21.1%-28.1+18.9-327
Lux Nanotech PSPXN61.1%-38.9%22.2%-27.9+18.2-111
Media PS DYPBS61.5%-38.5%23.1%-37.6+18.2248
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS57.9%-39.2%18.7%-30.8+18.2-374
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR58.5%-39.3%19.1%-28.9+17.9-338
Healthcare SPDRXLV66.0%-34.0%32.0%-5.7+17.4380
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY56.8%-41.6%15.1%-50.1+16.924
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH56.7%-41.7%15.0%-49.8+16.820
Financials PS DYPFI59.3%-40.7%18.5%-30.2+16.3-88
Retail PS DYPMR55.6%-40.7%14.8%-24.6+15.7-519
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ58.2%-40.0%18.2%-22.0+15.2-170
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH62.8%-36.3%26.5%-2.0+14.8182
Industrials SPDRXLI50.8%-47.6%3.2%-90.3+13.9471
Financial SPDRXLF60.0%-40.0%20.0%-37.4+13.8688
Environmental Services MVEVX53.3%-46.7%6.7%-45.4+13.7-404
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ52.9%-45.3%7.7%-56.2+13.611
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE61.5%-34.6%26.9%21.3+13.6-231
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT54.4%-44.0%10.4%-42.2+12.751
Water Resources PSPHO44.8%-55.2%-10.3%-81.7+9.7-412
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY51.8%-47.3%4.5%-46.7+8.9236
Buyback Achievers PSPKW51.1%-45.5%5.7%-37.0+8.3195
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ51.7%-48.3%3.4%-34.5+7.615
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF52.5%-46.7%5.8%-39.4+7.6391
Building & Construction PS DYPKB41.4%-51.7%-10.3%-66.1+7.0-375
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA60.0%-40.0%20.0%3.0+6.9BullX745
S&P 100 iSharesOEF49.0%-51.0%-2.0%-61.6+4.8692
NYSE 100 iSharesNY47.5%-52.5%-5.1%-66.1+4.4594
S&P 500 iSharesIVV48.2%-50.9%-2.6%-51.7+3.7543
S&P 500 SPDRSPY48.1%-51.0%-2.9%-50.7+3.6519
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC45.2%-52.7%-7.5%-51.9+3.4114
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH52.2%-43.5%8.7%4.5+3.0235
Healthcare PS DYPTH54.4%-45.6%8.8%-1.1+2.4500
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE44.4%-54.7%-10.4%-58.2+0.1573
Homebuilders SPDRXHB39.5%-53.5%-14.0%-45.6-0.0-117
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK33.0%-65.2%-32.1%-93.2-3.5-8
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ42.9%-47.6%-4.8%-6.8-3.6329
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.3%-64.5%-32.3%-79.3-3.8-357
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU41.8%-55.7%-13.9%-19.6-4.7-39
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD42.5%-55.2%-12.6%-15.7-5.259
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-89.8-6.755
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF44.8%-55.2%-10.3%-42.8-7.31,414
Steel MVSLX42.9%-57.1%-14.3%5.1-8.1-194
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT28.1%-71.9%-43.9%-86.8-9.9-261
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-71.7-10.3436
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ32.7%-67.3%-34.5%-60.4-10.415
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW30.8%-67.3%-36.5%-57.6-11.9-13
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE38.8%-57.1%-18.4%-14.9-11.9612
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK25.8%-74.2%-48.5%-89.6-13.0-113
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ21.4%-75.0%-53.6%-100.1-13.5-255
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF40.9%-59.1%-18.2%7.0-14.1392
Materials SPDRXLB30.0%-70.0%-40.0%-62.9-14.4218
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-116.5-14.8-214
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR33.3%-65.6%-32.3%-50.7-16.4998
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM24.6%-73.7%-49.1%-58.5-20.0143
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE18.7%-79.1%-60.4%-87.4-24.6615
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ10.4%-85.4%-75.0%-122.7-26.4446
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP7.9%-92.1%-84.2%-129.1-28.14
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE15.8%-82.9%-67.1%-89.0-28.7686
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-115.7-28.7485
Utilities PS DYPUI17.5%-80.7%-63.2%-64.7-29.5544
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%-118.0-30.6940
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE13.8%-86.2%-72.4%-75.7-31.9328
Energy SPDRXLE15.0%-85.0%-70.0%-81.9-32.4835
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO11.1%-84.1%-73.0%-71.7-33.1357
Energy PS DYPXI11.9%-86.4%-74.6%-85.5-33.4639
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU4.8%-96.8%-91.9%-107.6-37.6245
Gold Miners MVGDX8.3%-91.7%-83.3%-75.3-38.1282
Utilities SPDRXLU0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-93.9-46.4560
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.037) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy