ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Monday, July 25, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH86.4%-13.6%72.7%69.5+20.41,842
Semiconductors SPDRXSD77.1%-22.9%54.3%57.8+12.81,613
Semiconductors PS DYPSI76.0%-24.0%52.0%62.1+9.81,783
Retail PS DYPMR65.5%-34.5%31.0%10.6+9.71,148
Retail MarketVectorsRTH68.0%-32.0%36.0%46.6+8.0925
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH69.6%-30.4%39.1%69.6+8.0601
Homebuilders SPDRXHB64.7%-32.4%32.4%46.6+3.31,370
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK59.3%-40.7%18.5%11.9+0.91,365
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ57.1%-42.9%14.3%19.2+0.2850
Building & Construction PS DYPKB55.2%-44.8%10.3%-3.50.01,130
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY59.3%-38.3%21.0%45.4-2.51,262
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC57.7%-39.9%17.9%44.2-2.71,013
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ51.7%-44.8%6.9%29.2-3.0383
Networking PS DYPXQ64.3%-35.7%28.6%73.5-3.11,338
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW51.4%-48.7%2.7%16.5-3.6418
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE57.7%-42.3%15.4%63.4-5.8750
Materials SPDRXLB52.0%-44.0%8.0%17.4-6.21,374
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB56.4%-41.0%15.4%41.5-6.41,469
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW54.8%-42.7%12.1%36.1-7.21,421
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP47.1%-52.9%-5.9%-16.2-7.21,099
Networking GS iSharesIGN57.1%-42.9%14.3%52.2-7.51,247
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD44.2%-52.3%-8.1%-7.2-7.5BearX668
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU44.0%-53.3%-9.3%-11.2-7.8722
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE48.5%-51.5%-3.0%16.4-8.5694
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ50.0%-47.4%2.6%32.0-8.7859
Biotechnology SPDRXBI45.8%-52.1%-6.3%30.1-10.9389
Technology GS iSharesIGM49.8%-48.8%1.0%27.1-11.91,365
Technology SPDRXLK52.1%-45.1%7.0%37.5-11.91,682
Software PS DYPSJ44.8%-55.2%-10.3%-1.7-12.1BearX1,076
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH50.0%-50.0%0.0%33.0-12.51,211
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA43.7%-54.0%-10.3%9.6-12.7864
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW49.0%-51.0%-2.0%24.1-12.91,323
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ49.0%-51.0%-2.0%24.1-12.91,323
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL41.4%-58.6%-17.2%-12.1-12.9BearX815
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI50.0%-41.7%8.3%62.6-13.11,319
Buyback Achievers PSPKW44.1%-54.4%-10.3%13.9-13.4875
Software GS iSharesIGV48.3%-50.0%-1.7%26.6-13.71,430
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB41.9%-56.6%-14.7%18.2-14.2441
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW36.4%-59.1%-22.7%-1.4-18.5BearX921
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW42.3%-56.1%-13.8%16.6-18.91,389
S&P 500 SPDRSPY40.0%-57.8%-17.8%7.8-19.51,332
S&P 500 iSharesIVV39.8%-58.1%-18.2%7.2-19.61,327
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.4%-61.5%-24.1%-2.5-19.8BearX1,042
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE38.4%-59.2%-20.8%3.3-20.21,275
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR35.4%-63.2%-27.8%-8.7-20.8BearX1,020
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT37.1%-61.4%-24.3%-1.7-20.9BearX1,189
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK35.6%-62.7%-27.1%6.9-21.1706
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM34.8%-62.8%-28.1%-1.3-21.2BearX847
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA40.0%-60.0%-20.0%3.7-21.31,531
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-38.2-21.31,378
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS34.6%-63.5%-28.9%-9.7-21.3BearX1,027
Healthcare PS DYPTH38.5%-61.5%-23.1%18.3-21.4833
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH38.5%-61.5%-22.9%9.5-21.81,164
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ35.4%-63.5%-28.1%-7.0-22.4BearX1,213
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH36.3%-62.8%-26.5%-2.3-22.5BearX1,257
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR41.8%-54.6%-12.7%21.8-22.71,996
Environmental Services MVEVX33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-21.0-22.7BearX1,135
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY35.5%-63.7%-28.1%-4.0-23.3BearX1,277
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE17.9%-78.6%-60.7%-57.9-23.6-419
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM34.6%-63.5%-28.8%-10.9-23.8BearX1,482
S&P 100 iSharesOEF36.6%-62.4%-25.8%3.3-24.11,460
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK36.0%-63.5%-27.5%0.5-24.21,378
Utilities SPDRXLU32.0%-60.0%-28.0%-7.7-24.4BearX1,578
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI31.1%-68.9%-37.8%-32.5-24.71,359
Healthcare SPDRXLV36.5%-63.5%-26.9%17.2-26.11,287
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ28.6%-67.9%-39.3%-14.2-27.7BearX1,198
Financial SPDRXLF34.5%-64.3%-29.8%22.7-29.21,373
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF34.0%-64.6%-30.6%20.0-29.21,366
Financials PS DYPFI31.7%-65.9%-34.1%15.0-30.31,344
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA28.0%-70.0%-42.0%-10.1-30.3BearX1,265
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-104.4-31.0-29
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF36.7%-60.0%-23.3%11.7-31.12,653
Energy SPDRXLE10.3%-87.2%-76.9%-90.3-31.1157
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-93.0-31.2-71
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ28.5%-71.5%-43.0%-12.4-31.4BearX1,415
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA26.5%-73.5%-47.1%-16.4-31.7BearX1,166
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO9.2%-87.7%-78.5%-82.9-31.8-95
Cleantech PSPZD28.6%-71.4%-42.9%-3.5-31.9BearX1,259
Industrials SPDRXLI27.4%-71.0%-43.6%-20.4-32.2BearX1,720
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU22.2%-72.2%-50.0%-34.2-32.51,519
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE11.6%-86.8%-75.2%-79.4-34.0519
Utilities PS DYPUI20.0%-76.7%-56.7%-49.8-34.51,622
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE27.1%-72.9%-45.8%7.8-34.91,162
Steel MVSLX20.0%-76.0%-56.0%-37.9-35.31,489
Media PS DYPBS25.0%-70.8%-45.8%17.6-35.81,042
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG28.4%-70.6%-42.2%27.5-36.21,200
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE7.0%-91.9%-84.9%-87.1-36.9253
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ3.9%-96.2%-92.3%-93.3-37.9-130
Water Resources PSPHO18.2%-81.8%-63.6%-38.6-38.11,232
Energy PS DYPXI6.9%-93.1%-86.2%-77.5-39.7334BearX
Gold Miners MVGDX4.6%-95.5%-90.9%-85.2-45.21,030
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT15.4%-82.7%-67.3%-3.7-45.6BearX1,161
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF17.4%-82.6%-65.2%4.5-46.11,228
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT5.3%-89.5%-84.2%-32.6-50.5BearX1,126
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ4.6%-95.5%-90.9%-67.3-50.61,441
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.024) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy