ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Gold Miners MVGDX80.7%-19.4%61.3%-50.3+43.767
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE87.5%-12.5%75.0%68.2+32.456
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ93.1%-6.9%86.2%92.5+32.3513
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI90.7%-9.3%81.5%136.5+29.9-787BullX
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT90.7%-9.3%81.5%136.5+29.9-787BullX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ73.0%-24.3%48.7%57.8+24.5-942
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ87.2%-10.3%76.9%106.3+23.4716
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH76.0%-24.0%52.0%52.9+23.1-238
Financials PS DYPFI80.4%-17.9%62.5%95.1+23.1-354
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY79.8%-19.1%60.7%79.7+20.5334
Retail MarketVectorsRTH80.0%-16.0%64.0%93.7+20.1344
Homebuilders SPDRXHB80.0%-20.0%60.0%73.5+19.4625
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ63.3%-33.3%30.0%29.5+18.4-966
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI78.4%-21.6%56.9%74.4+18.2493
Media PS DYPBS80.0%-20.0%60.0%91.0+17.0544
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS76.3%-20.1%56.2%96.6+15.9202
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC73.9%-22.8%51.1%69.2+15.4533
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB76.7%-23.3%53.5%78.6+14.8616
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR75.8%-21.0%54.9%96.6+14.6284
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH60.0%-36.0%24.0%33.9+14.2-970BullX
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG72.5%-26.6%45.9%100.4+14.1-626
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM71.0%-25.3%45.7%84.5+11.9175
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB66.1%-30.3%35.8%63.1+11.6-173BullX
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK68.9%-29.5%39.3%79.3+10.8-133
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT73.8%-23.3%50.4%100.8+10.6414
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH65.8%-32.5%33.3%57.2+9.698
Healthcare PS DYPTH69.2%-30.8%38.5%63.0+9.0548
Healthcare SPDRXLV65.0%-35.0%30.0%44.0+9.0235
Buyback Achievers PSPKW67.0%-30.0%36.9%67.8+8.6318
Building & Construction PS DYPKB66.7%-30.0%36.7%78.1+5.5546
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT61.2%-34.7%26.5%62.6+4.872
Financial SPDRXLF56.9%-40.0%16.9%61.6+4.6-814
Water Resources PSPHO67.6%-29.7%37.8%101.3+3.0443
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW60.0%-35.0%25.0%70.1+2.770
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ61.9%-38.1%23.8%60.7+1.2478
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ63.4%-36.6%26.8%83.2-0.5431
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ57.9%-39.7%18.2%60.3-0.6231
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW56.8%-38.6%18.2%60.5-0.6229
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.4%-39.1%16.3%64.4-0.7-46BullX
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF55.1%-43.1%12.0%46.3-1.3134
Utilities PS DYPUI53.9%-46.2%7.7%2.2-1.4948
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY57.6%-40.4%17.3%63.8-2.2320
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH57.5%-40.5%17.1%63.6-2.3321
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK56.5%-42.7%13.8%63.7-4.8415
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF48.9%-44.4%4.5%50.8-7.0227
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW53.3%-43.9%9.3%54.3-7.8747
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ53.3%-43.9%9.3%54.3-7.8747
Retail PS DYPMR57.7%-42.3%15.4%90.9-8.4434
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA57.7%-42.3%15.4%90.9-8.4434
Environmental Services MVEVX54.6%-45.5%9.1%70.3-8.5388
Steel MVSLX46.2%-50.0%-3.9%61.1-9.0-557
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH52.0%-48.0%4.0%65.2-9.3172
S&P 500 iSharesIVV48.1%-50.3%-2.2%42.4-9.4195
S&P 500 SPDRSPY48.0%-50.4%-2.4%42.5-9.4187
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE46.7%-46.7%0.0%58.9-9.4-34BullX
S&P 100 iSharesOEF45.5%-52.5%-6.9%34.8-9.7-17
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA56.8%-43.2%13.5%85.4-9.8640
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE42.2%-55.5%-13.3%30.1-10.0-469
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA46.7%-53.3%-6.7%37.3-10.343
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE45.4%-53.1%-7.7%36.5-10.847
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW46.9%-51.2%-4.4%42.6-11.7375BullX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ53.0%-45.1%7.9%86.5-11.8386
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU44.2%-55.8%-11.5%-2.4-12.0BearX970
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK44.6%-54.5%-9.8%31.8-12.5264
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM49.0%-51.0%-2.0%65.2-13.0196
Software PS DYPSJ53.3%-46.7%6.7%67.8-13.31,043
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY46.0%-52.0%-6.0%49.8-14.0403
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD44.7%-52.9%-8.2%45.7-14.7408
Cleantech PSPZD51.5%-48.5%3.0%74.1-14.7743
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE35.7%-61.4%-25.7%26.7-14.9-772BullX
Technology GS iSharesIGM48.0%-49.3%-1.3%67.9-16.2730
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU41.3%-56.0%-14.7%38.7-17.8489
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW46.3%-52.9%-6.6%58.5-18.0777
Industrials SPDRXLI43.3%-55.2%-11.9%62.1-18.9304
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL35.9%-61.5%-25.6%6.7-19.8627
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%24.6-20.1325
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR35.2%-63.2%-28.0%-10.3-20.3BearX967
Materials SPDRXLB40.0%-60.0%-20.0%56.8-20.8-37
Technology SPDRXLK41.1%-56.2%-15.1%49.2-21.3751
Energy PS DYPXI31.6%-68.4%-36.8%17.3-21.7-459BullX
Software GS iSharesIGV41.8%-52.7%-10.9%66.6-22.6904
Energy SPDRXLE26.5%-70.6%-44.1%15.2-24.6-625
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO26.4%-71.7%-45.3%12.4-24.7-646BullX
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE26.7%-73.3%-46.7%19.3-27.4-519
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA30.0%-70.0%-40.0%30.4-29.1117
Semiconductors PS DYPSI36.7%-63.3%-26.7%56.9-31.21,077
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-50.4-31.4775
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE22.0%-78.0%-56.0%-1.9-33.7BearX216
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT30.0%-70.0%-40.0%61.8-34.3125
Semiconductors SPDRXSD27.8%-72.2%-44.4%44.3-35.1313BullX
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP18.9%-78.4%-59.5%2.6-35.8106
Networking PS DYPXQ20.0%-76.7%-56.7%32.5-40.6373
Networking GS iSharesIGN16.7%-83.3%-66.7%22.0-42.947
Utilities SPDRXLU14.3%-85.7%-71.4%-20.8-43.5BearX872
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH16.0%-84.0%-68.0%21.9-47.6725
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy