ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 22, 2015
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF56.7%-43.3%13.3%-18.9+12.4-258BearX
Semiconductors SPDRXSD63.4%-34.2%29.3%36.9+9.7239
Semiconductors PS DYPSI65.5%-34.5%31.0%41.0+9.1407
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI50.0%-45.5%4.6%-27.7+5.2339
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB59.2%-39.5%19.7%30.3+4.6334
Biotechnology SPDRXBI55.3%-43.5%11.8%36.5-1.6420
Steel MVSLX42.3%-57.7%-15.4%-48.0-1.679
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR41.3%-55.1%-13.8%-17.5-2.9-396
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE40.4%-59.6%-19.1%-41.1-4.617
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW48.2%-50.4%-2.2%1.9-4.8552
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE53.3%-46.7%6.7%43.7-5.3351
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE48.7%-51.4%-2.7%18.9-6.8357
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA43.8%-56.3%-12.5%-6.7-7.7BearX257
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM42.9%-55.4%-12.5%1.1-8.8225
Networking GS iSharesIGN43.5%-56.5%-13.0%-9.9-9.8656
Financials PS DYPFI40.5%-59.5%-19.0%-25.1-10.9658
Technology GS iSharesIGM40.8%-57.7%-16.9%-8.3-11.3BearX471
Software GS iSharesIGV42.1%-57.9%-15.8%-12.2-11.9801BearX
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH41.7%-54.2%-12.5%25.7-12.091
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ41.5%-53.7%-12.2%28.1-12.3102
Networking PS DYPXQ37.9%-62.1%-24.1%-33.1-12.4642BearX
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF46.8%-51.1%-4.3%42.8-13.1611
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW41.5%-58.5%-17.0%11.6-13.2235
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ41.5%-58.5%-17.0%11.6-13.2235
Materials SPDRXLB37.9%-58.6%-20.7%-0.3-13.7BearX274
Retail MarketVectorsRTH36.0%-64.0%-28.0%-4.0-15.1BearX-104
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ36.7%-63.3%-26.7%-3.8-15.2BearX44
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ36.1%-63.9%-27.8%2.8-15.4-224
Technology SPDRXLK34.3%-65.7%-31.4%-21.5-15.7135BearX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH44.3%-54.7%-10.4%33.7-15.9737
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-16.9-16.0-134
Healthcare PS DYPTH44.7%-55.3%-10.6%34.9-16.3741
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH48.0%-52.0%-4.0%56.0-16.3825
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC37.3%-61.6%-24.3%18.4-16.8-78BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK37.3%-60.0%-22.7%5.7-17.0469
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY35.7%-64.3%-28.6%7.5-17.4-87
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO28.0%-68.0%-40.0%-26.4-17.7-242
Financial SPDRXLF31.8%-65.9%-34.1%-23.6-18.1348
Healthcare SPDRXLV38.9%-59.3%-20.4%17.6-19.2755
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH33.9%-63.3%-29.5%1.6-19.7368
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY33.9%-63.3%-29.5%1.6-19.7368
Media PS DYPBS33.3%-60.0%-26.7%14.9-20.3380
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF28.5%-67.5%-39.0%-20.3-20.7BearX202
Buyback Achievers PSPKW31.5%-67.6%-36.2%-10.5-20.9BearX246
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM28.8%-68.8%-40.0%-14.4-20.9BearX-12
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW31.5%-68.2%-36.8%-8.7-21.1BearX166
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE23.3%-70.0%-46.7%-33.2-21.2-117
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ31.2%-65.4%-34.2%-2.8-21.4BearX315
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE26.9%-70.3%-43.4%-23.5-21.716
Retail PS DYPMR23.3%-73.3%-50.0%-24.4-21.7-599
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL31.3%-68.8%-37.5%5.7-22.1-137
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE25.8%-72.0%-46.2%-25.7-23.021
Software PS DYPSJ30.0%-66.7%-36.7%-21.5-23.1BearX880BearX
S&P 500 SPDRSPY29.8%-69.0%-39.2%-4.2-23.4BearX208
S&P 500 iSharesIVV29.7%-69.1%-39.4%-4.5-23.5BearX205
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI31.9%-68.1%-36.2%7.1-23.6217BullX
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK31.3%-68.8%-37.5%1.7-23.6240
Energy SPDRXLE25.6%-72.1%-46.5%-16.7-24.1BearX-59
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT27.9%-70.2%-42.3%-7.9-24.6BearX208
Homebuilders SPDRXHB31.4%-68.6%-37.1%18.8-25.036
Cleantech PSPZD25.6%-72.1%-46.5%-22.8-25.2BearX302
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT26.4%-72.5%-46.1%-12.6-25.5BearX108
Gold Miners MVGDX21.4%-75.0%-53.6%-32.5-25.7-58
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE27.9%-70.4%-42.5%-1.8-26.0BearX244
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH28.0%-72.0%-44.0%-15.9-26.4BearX553
S&P 100 iSharesOEF26.0%-74.0%-48.0%-15.8-26.8BearX222
Energy PS DYPXI21.1%-73.7%-52.6%-19.1-26.8BearX-140
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-15.5-27.0BearX380
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR22.5%-75.6%-53.1%-17.8-28.7BearX98
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP23.1%-76.9%-53.8%-11.6-29.1BearX-93
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG22.3%-72.3%-50.0%-23.6-29.3BearX665
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ23.3%-76.7%-53.3%-10.6-30.3BearX136
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS20.4%-77.1%-56.7%-17.5-30.5BearX38
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH26.1%-73.9%-47.8%8.0-32.4530
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ12.5%-79.2%-66.7%-42.2-32.7108
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW17.0%-79.3%-62.3%-22.7-33.7BearX175BearX
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ22.8%-76.8%-54.0%-0.5-34.0BearX430
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB21.6%-78.4%-56.8%5.9-34.1-9
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ15.7%-82.4%-66.7%-33.0-35.0BearX248
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-39.1-36.7-632BearX
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA19.2%-80.9%-61.7%0.1-37.0155
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK15.2%-83.3%-68.2%-27.7-37.6BearX394
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-13.0-38.0BearX200
Building & Construction PS DYPKB16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-19.6-38.1BearX390
Utilities SPDRXLU16.7%-80.0%-63.3%9.8-39.5141
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-24.2-42.9BearX11
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU10.0%-86.7%-76.7%-8.1-43.0BearX-95
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT10.7%-85.7%-75.0%-20.6-43.8BearX568
Industrials SPDRXLI15.6%-84.4%-68.8%9.4-43.9363
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD11.4%-88.6%-77.3%-19.5-44.3BearX400
Utilities PS DYPUI7.3%-92.7%-85.4%-27.4-45.0BearX-69
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU9.3%-90.7%-81.3%-16.7-47.0BearX366
Water Resources PSPHO7.1%-92.9%-85.7%-9.4-49.1BearX85
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA6.1%-93.9%-87.9%-0.7-50.8BearX-79
Environmental Services MVEVX4.0%-96.0%-92.0%-6.4-54.0BearX211
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.012) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy