ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, October 30, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Retail MarketVectorsRTH100.0%0.0%100.0%97.7+40.4358
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH96.0%-4.0%92.0%89.0+37.2342BullX
Utilities SPDRXLU100.0%0.0%100.0%96.6+35.11,302
Materials SPDRXLB86.7%-13.3%73.3%62.4+34.7-340
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE86.5%-13.5%73.0%61.1+32.191
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU98.3%-1.7%96.6%115.7+31.51,040
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP92.5%-7.5%85.0%99.3+30.9444
Biotechnology SPDRXBI88.2%-7.9%80.3%98.0+30.3109
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE85.7%-7.1%78.6%100.8+28.998
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB85.7%-11.6%74.1%88.6+28.1130
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ80.6%-19.4%61.1%64.7+26.8-276
Healthcare SPDRXLV88.9%-11.1%77.8%110.3+26.1220
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF96.6%-3.5%93.1%137.4+25.71,070
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR87.0%-10.0%77.0%112.3+23.9462
Retail PS DYPMR82.8%-17.2%65.5%90.9+23.325
Cleantech PSPZD80.5%-19.5%61.0%85.8+23.3-282
Water Resources PSPHO82.8%-13.8%69.0%110.8+22.6-78
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ79.2%-16.7%62.5%85.1+22.522
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA83.3%-16.7%66.7%103.7+21.836
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI85.4%-14.6%70.8%118.5+21.598
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ83.3%-16.7%66.7%96.4+21.2339
Networking PS DYPXQ80.0%-16.7%63.3%94.3+21.0111
Healthcare PS DYPTH82.2%-17.8%64.4%97.3+20.2261
Environmental Services MVEVX75.9%-20.7%55.2%96.9+19.8-574
Building & Construction PS DYPKB72.4%-24.1%48.3%69.9+19.6-485
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA82.4%-17.7%64.7%116.3+19.4-107
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH76.0%-24.0%52.0%80.5+18.8-275BullX
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH80.7%-18.4%62.4%101.2+18.7215
Utilities PS DYPUI84.6%-15.4%69.2%102.6+18.3923
Industrials SPDRXLI78.1%-20.3%57.8%106.1+17.3-151
Homebuilders SPDRXHB77.1%-22.9%54.3%89.7+16.849
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH80.0%-16.0%64.0%117.5+16.6278
Software GS iSharesIGV77.2%-19.3%57.9%92.8+16.5369
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM70.0%-30.0%40.0%64.1+16.3-584
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA78.4%-21.6%56.8%110.0+16.2-182
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK75.0%-22.4%52.6%92.1+15.8-22
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY82.0%-18.0%64.0%114.8+15.8486
S&P 100 iSharesOEF77.2%-22.8%54.5%96.0+15.3134
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE77.2%-22.2%55.0%99.4+15.1133
Networking GS iSharesIGN78.3%-21.7%56.5%118.1+15.0-220
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ73.3%-23.3%50.0%84.8+14.4157
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU67.5%-31.3%36.1%67.5+14.4-742BullX
S&P 500 iSharesIVV76.1%-23.1%53.0%99.2+14.382
S&P 500 SPDRSPY76.1%-23.1%53.0%99.2+14.382
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW75.4%-23.4%52.1%98.3+13.972
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD67.7%-31.2%36.6%72.9+13.9-758BullX
Financial SPDRXLF80.7%-16.9%63.9%128.6+13.5484
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY74.1%-25.9%48.2%95.1+13.1-75
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM71.2%-26.9%44.2%89.7+12.4-209
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL77.1%-22.9%54.3%98.5+12.4548
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF72.3%-27.7%44.7%89.9+11.6-25
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT72.6%-26.3%46.4%96.0+11.4-0
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ71.2%-27.9%43.2%96.2+11.3-305
Software PS DYPSJ75.9%-24.1%51.7%110.5+11.3143
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC72.3%-26.6%45.7%96.4+11.1-15
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR71.8%-26.9%44.9%96.8+10.9-91
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE64.0%-36.0%28.0%55.4+10.9-618BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS70.6%-28.3%42.3%92.7+10.1-87
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT71.1%-27.6%43.5%97.9+9.5-13
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF75.3%-22.9%52.4%123.1+8.7312
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW71.6%-28.4%43.1%91.5+8.6275
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ71.6%-28.4%43.1%91.5+8.6275
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK75.8%-24.2%51.5%125.1+7.5361
Buyback Achievers PSPKW67.2%-31.6%35.6%90.3+6.8-127
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB63.9%-33.3%30.6%82.4+4.7-50
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW60.0%-38.3%21.7%86.2+4.4-997
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ66.6%-31.4%35.2%101.2+4.3-54
Technology GS iSharesIGM65.9%-32.9%32.9%93.0+4.01
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA60.0%-40.0%20.0%72.5+3.3-587
Technology SPDRXLK67.6%-32.4%35.2%102.7+1.9328
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK64.0%-33.6%30.4%98.0+1.72
Financials PS DYPFI69.8%-27.9%41.9%128.0+1.7314
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY63.8%-34.2%29.7%98.0+1.4-17
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH63.7%-34.3%29.3%97.8+1.3-23
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW53.6%-44.6%8.9%48.0+1.2-662
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ57.5%-42.5%15.0%73.4-1.6-281
Media PS DYPBS63.3%-36.7%26.7%121.3-2.6-286
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW59.0%-40.3%18.7%83.9-3.8162
Steel MVSLX46.4%-50.0%-3.6%68.2-6.1-1,222
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG63.1%-35.1%27.9%135.8-6.8156
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI55.0%-45.0%10.0%89.9-11.3418
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT60.0%-36.4%23.6%155.5-12.187
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH34.6%-61.5%-26.9%43.0-14.3-1,446BullX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ31.4%-64.7%-33.3%47.7-18.7-1,477
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ26.7%-70.0%-43.3%33.9-23.2-1,319
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE28.6%-70.1%-41.5%38.7-23.4-1,227
Energy SPDRXLE27.3%-70.5%-43.2%47.8-24.4-1,489
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE30.0%-70.0%-40.0%65.0-26.9-1,223
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE25.9%-72.9%-47.1%43.1-27.2-1,258
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO22.2%-77.8%-55.6%46.8-32.1-1,375BullX
Energy PS DYPXI23.1%-76.9%-53.8%51.8-32.7-1,241BullX
Semiconductors PS DYPSI23.3%-73.3%-50.0%58.3-39.381
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-41.1-41.2BearX-1,807BearX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT20.0%-75.0%-55.0%48.6-41.7268
Semiconductors SPDRXSD20.8%-79.2%-58.3%49.2-42.0-35
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH20.0%-80.0%-60.0%58.8-45.9202
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.023) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy