ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, April 24, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF89.7%-10.3%79.3%31.8+30.91,762
Homebuilders SPDRXHB76.7%-23.3%53.5%22.5+29.1BullX-251
Utilities SPDRXLU86.7%-13.3%73.3%36.1+27.21,670
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB71.0%-29.0%41.9%6.8+25.6BullX-378
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU77.4%-21.0%56.5%33.8+20.41,204
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR75.3%-22.6%52.7%31.1+18.21,279
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF65.9%-31.8%34.1%19.5+14.6367
Building & Construction PS DYPKB58.6%-37.9%20.7%7.2+12.6BullX-280
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH72.0%-24.0%48.0%63.5+11.31,097
Semiconductors SPDRXSD66.7%-27.1%39.6%42.9+9.11,207
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW60.0%-40.0%20.0%28.2+9.0-329
Retail PS DYPMR59.3%-37.0%22.2%23.3+7.7262BullX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ60.0%-40.0%20.0%26.4+7.060
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE55.1%-44.9%10.2%-33.7+6.1923
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU57.5%-40.0%17.5%19.2+5.1339
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT61.4%-38.6%22.8%33.9+4.4585
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK62.1%-37.9%24.2%38.4+4.2626
Utilities PS DYPUI61.4%-40.4%21.1%19.3+3.3995
Semiconductors PS DYPSI62.1%-34.5%27.6%48.8+2.6948
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY55.6%-42.0%13.6%29.8+2.4117BullX
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD53.4%-44.3%9.1%12.7+2.3156
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ51.7%-48.3%3.4%-0.5+2.2-15
Steel MVSLX50.0%-50.0%0.0%-35.2+2.0646BearX
Media PS DYPBS53.9%-46.2%7.7%26.6+1.8-276
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK55.8%-43.4%12.4%18.7+1.6440
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE64.5%-31.6%32.9%77.4-0.01,125
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL53.6%-44.6%8.9%8.3-0.0666
Water Resources PSPHO51.7%-48.3%3.4%8.0-0.5207
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC50.9%-46.8%4.1%21.6-0.7-83
Healthcare SPDRXLV51.0%-49.0%2.0%10.3-2.0245
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH48.5%-50.5%-2.0%13.3-3.0-57
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ52.4%-47.6%4.8%17.9-3.0489
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP51.3%-46.2%5.1%4.7-3.4969BullX
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY52.1%-47.6%4.5%20.6-3.5470
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH52.0%-47.7%4.3%20.2-3.5463
Energy SPDRXLE62.5%-35.0%27.5%79.5-3.81,177
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK51.2%-48.4%2.8%20.9-4.0366
Healthcare PS DYPTH49.1%-49.1%0.0%20.9-4.3144
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW51.0%-48.0%3.0%29.7-4.3198BullX
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ51.0%-48.0%3.0%29.7-4.3198BullX
Cleantech PSPZD51.1%-46.7%4.4%27.5-4.3408
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW49.1%-47.2%1.9%24.6-4.5268
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY54.0%-46.0%8.0%30.1-4.7752
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO60.9%-35.9%25.0%75.8-4.91,207
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA44.0%-56.0%-12.0%-19.5-5.5281
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH50.0%-50.0%0.0%10.8-6.9872
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC47.4%-50.2%-2.8%16.7-7.1464
Buyback Achievers PSPKW46.1%-51.7%-5.6%12.4-7.2328
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE51.0%-47.8%3.2%29.9-7.7809
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY48.4%-50.4%-2.1%22.4-7.8492BullX
S&P 500 SPDRSPY49.5%-49.3%0.2%24.9-8.1713
Lux Nanotech PSPXN35.1%-54.1%-18.9%-4.1-8.2BearX-378
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB41.4%-55.8%-14.4%28.8-8.4-810
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT46.3%-52.4%-6.1%15.6-8.5405
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA46.7%-50.0%-3.3%10.1-8.6846
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF47.9%-50.6%-2.7%18.1-8.6696
NYSE 100 iSharesNY51.5%-48.5%3.0%30.2-8.8961
S&P 100 iSharesOEF51.0%-48.0%3.1%35.0-9.0865
S&P 500 iSharesIVV49.0%-50.2%-1.2%28.0-9.1654
Technology GS iSharesIGM45.0%-52.9%-7.9%22.8-9.9255
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH43.5%-56.5%-13.0%38.6-10.6-581
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW47.6%-52.4%-4.8%26.4-10.7608
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM39.8%-57.3%-17.5%6.1-10.7-84
Networking PS DYPXQ52.0%-48.0%4.0%61.0-10.8532
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW45.1%-54.1%-9.0%17.8-11.1503
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH52.0%-44.0%8.0%67.8-11.2812
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS40.2%-57.4%-17.2%1.5-11.3180
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR39.8%-58.0%-18.2%4.1-11.995
Technology SPDRXLK43.9%-54.6%-10.6%13.5-12.0614
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI31.6%-65.8%-34.2%-37.6-12.5-228
Retail MarketVectorsRTH41.7%-54.2%-12.5%30.1-12.769
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT39.1%-59.1%-20.0%3.6-12.9103
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE42.4%-57.6%-15.2%45.3-14.1-378
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ37.9%-58.6%-20.7%-5.6-14.2BearX514
Financial SPDRXLF45.0%-55.0%-10.0%20.9-14.3859BullX
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT47.4%-52.6%-5.3%50.7-15.4682
Financials PS DYPFI40.0%-60.0%-20.0%6.0-15.6496
Software GS iSharesIGV40.4%-59.6%-19.2%38.7-15.6-334
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE44.0%-53.7%-9.7%40.2-16.4702
Industrials SPDRXLI42.9%-55.6%-12.7%31.8-16.8718
Biotechnology SPDRXBI30.9%-67.7%-36.8%12.5-17.6-1,016
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ45.8%-50.0%-4.2%57.0-17.71,010
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ40.3%-58.3%-18.0%23.1-17.8592
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH42.9%-57.1%-14.3%52.7-18.2207
Networking GS iSharesIGN40.9%-59.1%-18.2%37.1-19.0386BullX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE34.6%-61.5%-26.9%41.0-20.0-417BullX
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI34.6%-65.5%-30.9%25.4-23.5218
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ28.6%-69.6%-41.1%-19.1-23.7BearX488
Environmental Services MVEVX26.7%-73.3%-46.7%-19.0-24.9BearX130BearX
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM31.6%-68.4%-36.8%-3.0-25.6BearX769
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-20.7-26.4BearX307
Energy PS DYPXI38.3%-61.7%-23.3%58.8-30.41,208
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ33.3%-60.0%-26.7%52.7-30.71,113
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE36.7%-63.3%-26.7%59.2-31.21,007
Gold Miners MVGDX16.7%-83.3%-66.7%-25.6-32.4BearX-417
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG18.1%-80.0%-61.9%-11.3-35.5BearX199
Software PS DYPSJ16.0%-84.0%-68.0%-8.9-37.3BearX-171
Materials SPDRXLB20.0%-80.0%-60.0%-8.9-37.9BearX736
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA20.0%-80.0%-60.0%30.4-42.0330
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA8.7%-91.3%-82.6%-1.4-49.9BearX308
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.021) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy