ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, January 20, 2017
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM94.1%-3.9%90.2%17.0+48.2BullX311
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT92.6%-5.6%87.0%-25.3+45.41,654
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF96.7%-3.3%93.3%18.6+45.3BullX1,073
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ86.5%-13.5%73.0%-21.3+43.0548
Financials PS DYPFI89.1%-10.9%78.3%-10.0+41.51,011
Cleantech PSPZD80.7%-12.9%67.8%-11.7+41.515
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH84.0%-16.0%68.0%-26.1+41.3479
Materials SPDRXLB88.9%-11.1%77.8%19.0+40.5BullX317
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ83.3%-13.3%70.0%-5.7+39.2449
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR84.8%-12.5%72.3%-10.5+39.0850
Financial SPDRXLF87.0%-12.0%75.0%-10.7+38.31,246
Gold Miners MVGDX92.9%-3.6%89.3%57.8+38.3765
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA80.0%-20.0%60.0%-30.6+37.9375
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG84.7%-14.4%70.3%-20.7+37.71,166
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ81.5%-18.5%63.0%-29.4+36.5873
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ80.0%-20.0%60.0%-22.7+35.9492
Energy PS DYPXI80.0%-17.1%62.9%17.3+35.4BullX-256
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB79.1%-18.6%60.5%-14.9+35.1463
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP86.1%-13.9%72.2%27.0+34.7BullX536
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL86.7%-13.3%73.3%15.2+34.0BullX1,088
Homebuilders SPDRXHB82.9%-17.1%65.7%3.1+33.9BullX681
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF79.9%-18.3%61.5%-18.8+33.11,027
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ77.4%-22.6%54.8%-19.6+33.0390
Building & Construction PS DYPKB76.7%-20.0%56.7%-7.6+32.7291
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE78.4%-20.8%57.6%4.3+32.4BullX106
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE75.3%-23.4%51.9%-10.6+32.3-25
Semiconductors SPDRXSD76.3%-21.1%55.3%-24.5+31.2882
Technology SPDRXLK82.2%-16.4%65.8%16.9+31.0BullX793
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH84.0%-16.0%68.0%11.3+30.8BullX1,212
Buyback Achievers PSPKW74.7%-21.8%52.9%-16.7+30.7502
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ75.8%-22.5%53.4%-17.3+30.4621
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY78.0%-20.0%58.0%-3.3+30.3708
Semiconductors PS DYPSI76.7%-20.0%56.7%-21.0+29.91,137
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK77.9%-22.1%55.8%3.0+29.8BullX399
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS69.4%-26.4%43.0%-45.0+29.7469
Steel MVSLX69.2%-26.9%42.3%-18.3+28.6-148
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO71.2%-26.9%44.2%-5.8+28.6-300
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY74.9%-23.3%51.7%-13.8+28.5682
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH74.9%-23.3%51.5%-13.6+28.4684
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ74.4%-23.1%51.3%-9.8+28.1589
Energy SPDRXLE70.3%-29.7%40.5%-11.2+27.7-371
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE74.8%-24.7%50.1%-9.6+27.7548
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR67.7%-28.1%39.6%-44.9+27.7491
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW75.0%-22.5%52.5%7.1+26.7BullX494
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK73.6%-24.6%49.1%-13.4+26.4768
Utilities SPDRXLU71.4%-28.6%42.9%-37.5+26.3840
Utilities PS DYPUI71.9%-28.1%43.8%-41.5+25.71,138
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI68.0%-28.0%40.0%-34.0+25.6582
S&P 500 SPDRSPY73.3%-26.1%47.2%-4.4+25.2543
S&P 500 iSharesIVV73.1%-26.4%46.7%-5.0+24.9546
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU72.6%-27.5%45.1%-27.4+24.91,017
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT75.0%-25.0%50.0%-3.4+24.9842
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU75.0%-22.2%52.8%10.2+24.9BullX740
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY70.6%-28.2%42.4%2.4+24.2BullX39
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT64.2%-30.8%33.4%-47.2+24.1538
Networking GS iSharesIGN70.8%-29.2%41.7%-13.1+23.9443
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT70.8%-27.6%43.2%-12.6+23.7613
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC69.4%-28.4%41.0%-7.5+23.7258
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD74.7%-24.1%50.6%9.7+23.5BullX773
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW70.3%-27.0%43.2%11.2+23.2BullX47
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW74.2%-25.0%49.2%12.1+23.0BullX650
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW72.1%-27.6%44.5%0.2+22.8BullX542
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM62.0%-33.1%28.9%-41.2+21.7325
Technology GS iSharesIGM72.1%-26.1%45.9%5.4+21.7BullX739
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.3%-31.7%36.6%-14.3+20.7524
Retail PS DYPMR60.0%-36.7%23.3%-29.9+19.5-163
Industrials SPDRXLI70.2%-29.9%40.3%5.6+19.5BullX545
Environmental Services MVEVX60.0%-40.0%20.0%-50.5+18.3290
Networking PS DYPXQ65.5%-34.5%31.0%-17.7+18.1500
Software PS DYPSJ70.0%-26.7%43.3%20.3+18.0695
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE60.0%-36.7%23.3%-11.8+17.3-293
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ66.7%-32.4%34.3%-6.2+17.2658
Water Resources PSPHO62.2%-37.8%24.3%-20.8+16.6178
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ54.6%-40.9%13.6%-49.9+13.3487
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK60.0%-40.0%20.0%-47.2+13.01,097
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW63.8%-35.2%28.6%7.0+12.6BullX500
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ63.8%-35.2%28.6%7.0+12.6BullX500
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF54.2%-39.6%14.6%-20.9+9.0514
Retail MarketVectorsRTH52.0%-48.0%4.0%-13.7+6.8-374
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE60.0%-38.0%22.0%45.3+4.6153
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA53.1%-42.9%10.2%29.5+0.5116
Media PS DYPBS46.4%-46.4%0.0%-2.3-1.3287
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA42.9%-57.1%-14.3%-38.9-3.0170
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB33.7%-61.8%-28.1%-41.7-7.3-398BearX
Software GS iSharesIGV33.7%-61.8%-28.1%-41.7-7.3-398BearX
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%-76.3-8.837
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE29.7%-64.9%-35.1%-67.3-8.8-119
Biotechnology SPDRXBI37.4%-61.5%-24.1%-24.0-9.2-171BearX
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE34.5%-65.5%-31.0%-46.8-9.8-125
Healthcare SPDRXLV35.1%-64.9%-29.8%-53.7-10.9387
Healthcare PS DYPTH30.8%-64.1%-33.3%-63.6-11.2365
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH35.0%-63.3%-28.2%-40.8-12.4438
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA33.3%-63.9%-30.6%-37.7-13.7336
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI25.0%-72.7%-47.7%-69.1-22.0917
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH26.1%-73.9%-47.8%-13.2-26.5BearX114
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy