ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, August 29, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT96.4%-1.8%94.6%55.4+46.3-4
Gold Miners MVGDX88.5%-3.9%84.6%34.6+45.0BullX-197
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE96.4%0.0%96.4%66.2+41.7667
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF89.7%-10.3%79.3%-0.6+41.5846
Software PS DYPSJ86.2%-10.3%75.9%14.3+40.3BullX302
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI86.8%-7.9%79.0%42.1+40.0-119
Software GS iSharesIGV89.3%-10.7%78.6%23.1+38.3BullX664
Energy SPDRXLE92.5%-7.5%85.0%65.5+37.9191
Networking PS DYPXQ85.7%-10.7%75.0%21.2+36.2BullX718
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG88.8%-9.4%79.4%49.2+36.1399
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR85.1%-12.8%72.3%11.7+35.7BullX804
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW90.6%-9.4%81.2%48.8+34.6834
Networking GS iSharesIGN87.5%-12.5%75.0%44.3+33.9464
Healthcare SPDRXLV88.7%-11.3%77.4%50.9+33.0664
Biotechnology SPDRXBI86.8%-10.3%76.5%57.6+32.8431
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF86.6%-11.1%75.5%45.1+32.7704
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB83.8%-12.6%71.2%44.5+32.3353
Steel MVSLX76.9%-23.1%53.8%-2.2+32.0-27
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF86.7%-11.1%75.6%51.9+31.7679
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO87.9%-10.6%77.3%80.2+31.769
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH88.0%-8.0%80.0%68.5+30.6850
Financial SPDRXLF85.2%-11.1%74.1%48.3+30.6831
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE86.4%-12.9%73.6%68.8+30.4232
Utilities SPDRXLU96.7%0.0%96.7%140.0+30.4555
Technology GS iSharesIGM84.6%-15.0%69.5%38.1+30.2714
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT79.2%-19.9%59.2%26.5+29.9BullX71
Semiconductors SPDRXSD89.1%-10.9%78.3%60.8+29.21,122
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU95.2%-1.6%93.6%144.7+28.6417
Energy PS DYPXI82.8%-13.8%69.0%63.4+28.4271
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ83.7%-16.3%67.3%77.7+27.9-210BullX
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR76.8%-21.1%55.6%28.7+27.732
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS77.0%-20.9%56.1%31.2+27.530
Semiconductors PS DYPSI86.2%-13.8%72.4%55.9+27.5976
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE85.0%-13.8%71.3%79.8+27.2236
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH84.3%-14.8%69.5%57.9+27.1690
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ83.3%-16.7%66.7%83.0+27.1-285BullX
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM76.1%-20.8%55.4%34.2+26.9-21
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE82.8%-13.8%69.0%72.0+26.5350
Utilities PS DYPUI84.5%-12.1%72.4%90.5+25.5350
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM79.0%-19.3%59.7%43.4+25.4411
Media PS DYPBS71.4%-28.6%42.9%-9.3+25.4213BearX
Water Resources PSPHO72.4%-20.7%51.7%42.6+24.2-165
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH80.0%-20.0%60.0%66.8+24.2-9
Environmental Services MVEVX74.1%-22.2%51.9%46.9+24.2-263
Financials PS DYPFI80.0%-15.0%65.0%70.5+24.2394
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB77.4%-22.6%54.8%44.5+24.0141
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY81.6%-16.3%65.3%73.2+23.9391
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT76.8%-21.5%55.2%39.5+23.8354
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ79.7%-18.9%60.8%56.5+23.5486
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH79.2%-20.8%58.3%45.7+23.4561
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE79.4%-20.6%58.8%56.2+23.2343
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW76.0%-18.0%58.0%57.8+22.8277
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE78.0%-20.9%57.1%43.5+22.8593
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP79.5%-20.5%59.0%59.9+22.8322
S&P 500 iSharesIVV77.9%-20.9%57.0%43.5+22.7600
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH78.2%-20.5%57.7%52.4+22.2506
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY78.2%-20.5%57.7%52.4+22.2506
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY76.7%-21.8%54.9%45.7+21.6511
Cleantech PSPZD73.3%-20.0%53.3%51.1+21.5234
Technology SPDRXLK77.1%-22.9%54.3%26.4+21.41,038
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI76.2%-23.8%52.4%26.6+21.3861
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC73.6%-24.1%49.5%39.3+20.9269
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA74.0%-24.0%50.0%37.7+20.7405
S&P 500 SPDRSPY75.5%-22.9%52.5%41.0+20.5596
Healthcare PS DYPTH75.4%-24.6%50.9%27.0+20.4842
Lux Nanotech PSPXN69.4%-25.0%44.4%41.7+19.8-108
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK75.7%-23.9%51.8%46.1+19.4562
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH84.0%-16.0%68.0%79.1+19.41,272
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW74.1%-25.9%48.1%53.6+19.224
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK78.8%-16.7%62.1%81.4+18.8724
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK71.3%-27.8%43.5%34.4+18.7182
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW71.4%-25.5%45.9%29.9+18.6580
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ64.3%-28.6%35.7%12.7+18.1BullX122
Buyback Achievers PSPKW69.8%-28.6%41.3%28.1+17.1408
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ69.0%-29.2%39.7%24.7+17.1350
Materials SPDRXLB71.0%-25.8%45.2%45.4+15.9522
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ71.2%-28.8%42.4%41.0+15.8383
NYSE 100 iSharesNY71.0%-29.0%42.0%34.6+15.5576
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW71.0%-28.0%43.0%28.5+15.3887
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ71.0%-28.0%43.0%28.5+15.3887
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE72.0%-28.0%44.0%36.6+14.9821
Homebuilders SPDRXHB67.4%-27.9%39.5%38.3+14.3427
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD66.7%-29.0%37.6%50.5+14.3-99
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA65.8%-31.6%34.2%23.6+13.7415
S&P 100 iSharesOEF69.0%-30.0%39.0%35.3+13.4613
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ62.5%-35.7%26.8%15.8+13.4-51
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ65.2%-30.4%34.8%44.7+13.1-15
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH69.6%-26.1%43.5%62.3+13.0389
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ62.1%-27.6%34.5%37.4+11.8377
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA62.0%-38.0%24.0%2.7+10.3BullX558
Industrials SPDRXLI59.4%-39.1%20.3%-6.5+10.3451
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU64.6%-30.5%34.1%60.1+10.3-23
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL61.4%-35.1%26.3%38.2+8.0198
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA66.7%-33.3%33.3%51.2+7.9543
Building & Construction PS DYPKB60.0%-36.7%23.3%32.4+6.2362
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY54.8%-42.9%11.9%16.5+1.6447
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%-33.4-4.5708
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC50.0%-48.3%1.7%20.7-5.2485
Retail MarketVectorsRTH45.8%-54.2%-8.3%34.7-15.3816
Retail PS DYPMR36.7%-63.3%-26.7%18.6-20.9394
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.020) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy