ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, May 27, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ96.6%-3.5%93.1%46.8+49.3BullX-422
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT98.1%0.0%98.1%39.5+47.5BullX574
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI95.8%-4.2%91.7%58.2+44.7-106
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG95.4%-3.7%91.7%47.8+42.8511
Financial SPDRXLF94.1%-4.8%89.3%30.2+42.8BullX761
Financials PS DYPFI92.7%-7.3%85.4%33.9+40.7BullX619
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK91.5%-6.8%84.8%38.6+39.8BullX583BullX
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ86.8%-13.2%73.7%44.3+38.7-488
Homebuilders SPDRXHB88.2%-8.8%79.4%42.7+37.4360
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI86.7%-13.3%73.3%18.5+36.0BullX667
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF88.5%-10.0%78.4%33.2+35.9BullX773
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY84.2%-14.6%69.5%41.6+34.7-141
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT89.5%-10.5%78.9%59.4+34.5338
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF86.7%-10.0%76.7%20.6+34.0BullX1,271
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC85.3%-14.7%70.6%51.2+33.8-152
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB84.6%-12.8%71.8%31.7+33.8BullX523
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU87.5%-12.5%75.0%14.6+33.3BullX1,389
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE92.3%-7.7%84.6%87.9+32.9370
Healthcare PS DYPTH87.5%-12.5%75.0%55.2+32.3432BullX
Media PS DYPBS84.6%-15.4%69.2%50.3+32.043
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK87.3%-12.3%75.0%55.9+31.4569
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH91.3%-8.7%82.6%86.1+31.4489
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH85.4%-14.6%70.8%45.7+30.8531BullX
Utilities SPDRXLU85.2%-14.8%70.4%14.7+30.8BullX1,362
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF80.4%-19.6%60.9%15.7+30.8BullX389
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT84.4%-14.7%69.7%51.3+30.7274
Healthcare SPDRXLV82.7%-17.3%65.4%30.1+30.2BullX525
Technology SPDRXLK88.7%-11.3%77.5%77.8+30.1425
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR82.0%-17.1%64.9%44.2+29.2256
Retail PS DYPMR86.2%-13.8%72.4%76.6+29.2102
Utilities PS DYPUI80.7%-16.1%64.5%9.3+29.0BullX1,231
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY81.6%-16.3%65.3%27.4+28.6BullX869
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH83.1%-16.1%67.0%48.8+28.5457
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA80.0%-20.0%60.0%33.2+28.5194
Software PS DYPSJ86.2%-13.8%72.4%70.1+28.4419BullX
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY83.1%-16.1%67.0%50.0+28.2475
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS80.1%-18.7%61.4%38.9+27.9272
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT80.7%-18.3%62.4%41.1+27.3412
Buyback Achievers PSPKW80.0%-20.0%60.0%40.1+27.1243
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR81.1%-17.1%64.0%25.5+26.8BullX1,096
Technology GS iSharesIGM86.4%-13.6%72.8%89.4+26.6232BullX
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB84.0%-15.3%68.7%82.3+26.445BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ81.3%-18.0%63.2%49.4+26.3438
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW85.0%-15.0%70.0%84.8+26.2143
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ85.0%-15.0%70.0%84.8+26.2143
Semiconductors PS DYPSI92.0%-8.0%84.0%137.0+26.0116
Biotechnology SPDRXBI82.5%-15.5%67.0%75.5+25.8172
Semiconductors SPDRXSD88.6%-8.6%80.0%127.5+25.659
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE77.3%-21.5%55.8%28.4+25.0521
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW78.8%-20.6%58.2%36.7+24.7570
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW84.7%-15.3%69.4%85.6+24.5357BullX
S&P 500 iSharesIVV77.5%-21.7%55.8%31.5+24.3548
S&P 500 SPDRSPY77.5%-21.7%55.8%31.5+24.3550
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH90.9%-9.1%81.8%136.7+23.9266BullX
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK77.8%-20.4%57.4%44.1+23.8437
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM75.0%-22.9%52.1%41.9+22.5193
Building & Construction PS DYPKB79.3%-20.7%58.6%44.4+21.9872
Software GS iSharesIGV79.3%-20.7%58.6%59.0+21.5539BullX
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE76.5%-23.5%52.9%61.2+21.3-66BullX
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ75.0%-25.0%50.0%25.7+21.2662
S&P 100 iSharesOEF72.3%-26.7%45.6%28.6+18.9529
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH69.6%-30.4%39.1%17.4+18.6BullX246
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ74.1%-25.9%48.3%40.2+18.5545
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ66.7%-33.3%33.3%13.2+17.6BullX-49
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.9%-27.3%38.6%32.8+15.8240
Materials SPDRXLB68.0%-32.0%36.0%10.3+15.6BullX649
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ68.2%-31.8%36.4%32.0+15.595
Environmental Services MVEVX68.2%-31.8%36.4%21.2+15.4409
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ63.4%-34.2%29.3%11.6+14.9BullX48
Water Resources PSPHO69.7%-30.3%39.4%18.0+14.4982
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA68.0%-32.0%36.0%23.1+14.3509
Cleantech PSPZD69.1%-28.6%40.5%52.6+13.6246
Industrials SPDRXLI67.7%-32.3%35.5%25.2+12.4720
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH68.2%-31.8%36.4%63.8+12.3-261BullX
Retail MarketVectorsRTH64.0%-36.0%28.0%29.9+12.0-84
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL65.5%-34.5%31.0%27.7+10.7494BullX
Networking PS DYPXQ75.0%-25.0%50.0%108.7+9.2378
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA61.8%-38.2%23.5%20.4+6.9593
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP58.8%-38.2%20.6%14.4+4.4908
Networking GS iSharesIGN66.7%-33.3%33.3%87.0+3.8256
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM57.7%-40.4%17.3%23.6+2.6635
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ57.1%-39.3%17.9%30.4+1.5671
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE52.3%-46.5%5.8%-0.3+1.1400
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW50.0%-45.0%5.0%25.2+0.7-332
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE46.4%-50.0%-3.6%-20.0+0.1184
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA56.2%-41.6%14.6%57.6-0.2-114
Energy PS DYPXI51.7%-48.3%3.4%5.6-2.1550
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE47.3%-49.6%-2.3%-4.4-4.4BearX644
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE46.9%-53.1%-6.1%23.1-5.4-331
Energy SPDRXLE43.6%-53.9%-10.3%-12.2-7.0509
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU48.7%-47.4%1.3%57.2-9.3113BullX
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD48.3%-48.3%0.0%53.1-9.4128BullX
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO29.2%-67.7%-38.5%-20.0-21.2BearX336
Steel MVSLX12.0%-84.0%-72.0%-23.6-41.5BearX554
Gold Miners MVGDX9.1%-90.9%-81.8%-80.1-42.41,308
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy