ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, April 29, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU95.0%0.0%95.0%62.4+36.31,547
Utilities SPDRXLU92.3%-8.3%84.0%54.3+31.31,534
Utilities PS DYPUI86.7%-7.1%79.5%62.0+27.91,453
Gold Miners MVGDX90.9%-10.0%80.9%63.6+26.21,830BullX
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE68.8%-26.7%42.1%0.3+20.0BullX774
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH80.0%-25.0%55.0%54.8+17.6956
Water Resources PSPHO72.7%-25.0%47.7%33.8+13.51,512
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ66.7%-22.2%44.5%45.2+13.1934
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ71.4%-33.3%38.1%57.5+8.6725
Software PS DYPSJ47.1%-52.9%-5.9%-34.3-2.2741
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL50.0%-50.0%0.0%9.2-3.5346
Building & Construction PS DYPKB50.0%-55.6%-5.6%-44.6-3.81,344BearX
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK50.0%-57.1%-7.1%-17.6-5.4709
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW41.2%-53.3%-12.2%-8.8-7.6327
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA40.5%-57.1%-16.6%-26.7-8.4529
Media PS DYPBS50.0%-60.0%-10.0%-10.1-8.5737
Homebuilders SPDRXHB37.5%-57.1%-19.6%-54.5-9.61,209
Industrials SPDRXLI40.0%-50.0%-10.0%-18.2-10.31,274
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP46.2%-58.3%-12.2%-4.0-11.4BearX839
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.3%-54.2%-5.9%16.6-12.71,109
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY40.0%-55.6%-15.6%-18.6-13.01,194
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ37.5%-57.1%-19.6%-15.3-13.3743
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW45.0%-64.7%-19.7%-24.9-14.51,211
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ33.3%-70.0%-36.7%-58.6-14.6464
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD35.7%-61.5%-25.8%-15.5-15.8BearX554
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK36.7%-66.7%-30.0%-37.5-16.6884
Software GS iSharesIGV33.3%-64.7%-31.4%-40.8-16.6846
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE45.7%-59.0%-13.3%8.6-16.81,305
Energy SPDRXLE42.9%-57.1%-14.3%10.4-17.31,233
Buyback Achievers PSPKW34.7%-64.5%-29.9%-24.2-18.3820
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ25.0%-75.0%-50.0%-74.0-18.5234
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB36.4%-75.0%-38.6%-69.6-18.71,278BearX
Energy PS DYPXI41.7%-54.6%-12.9%29.9-18.71,078
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU32.0%-65.2%-33.2%-16.6-20.1BearX580
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ37.2%-67.2%-30.0%-27.4-20.11,202
Cleantech PSPZD31.3%-66.7%-35.4%-35.7-20.2911
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS33.1%-67.2%-34.1%-24.3-20.6794
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM32.8%-67.3%-34.5%-22.4-20.7723
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR32.8%-68.1%-35.3%-25.2-21.0760
Networking GS iSharesIGN33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-9.1-21.3BearX557
Technology GS iSharesIGM26.6%-72.7%-46.2%-51.8-22.4670
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT30.3%-70.1%-39.8%-29.3-22.5686
Steel MVSLX33.3%-66.7%-33.3%-34.2-23.81,687
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW21.4%-76.5%-55.0%-70.3-24.2603
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ21.4%-76.5%-55.0%-70.3-24.2603
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY31.2%-71.6%-40.4%-31.2-24.41,010
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT29.9%-71.3%-41.4%-30.4-24.7934
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE31.4%-69.1%-37.7%-23.9-24.8BearX1,130
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH30.2%-72.1%-42.0%-31.9-25.1998
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC24.6%-75.9%-51.3%-45.4-25.4479
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ29.4%-71.1%-41.6%-29.3-25.51,014
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT33.3%-63.6%-30.3%-3.0-25.7BearX1,452
S&P 500 SPDRSPY28.5%-72.1%-43.6%-32.3-26.51,081
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE20.0%-77.8%-57.8%-61.3-26.6481
Retail PS DYPMR27.3%-80.0%-52.7%-46.0-26.9607
Networking PS DYPXQ31.3%-78.6%-47.3%-24.8-27.0BearX576
S&P 500 iSharesIVV28.1%-72.9%-44.9%-33.1-27.11,075
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF27.7%-69.7%-42.1%-25.2-27.2BearX1,153
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW28.9%-82.1%-53.2%-51.2-27.5820
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE33.3%-66.7%-33.3%19.1-27.5839
Retail MarketVectorsRTH22.2%-77.8%-55.6%-47.7-27.9555
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK27.9%-77.2%-49.3%-40.6-28.01,007
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY22.2%-80.0%-57.8%-56.4-28.6695
Environmental Services MVEVX33.3%-80.0%-46.7%-31.8-29.81,321
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG27.8%-71.4%-43.7%-15.9-30.1BearX1,219
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW22.4%-76.7%-54.2%-46.7-30.21,038
Semiconductors SPDRXSD15.4%-80.0%-64.6%-48.3-30.7136
Technology SPDRXLK22.2%-85.7%-63.5%-75.3-30.71,014
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT14.3%-80.0%-65.7%-65.2-32.4787
Financials PS DYPFI16.7%-71.4%-54.8%-27.5-32.4BearX832
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO30.8%-76.2%-45.4%2.1-33.01,043
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI17.7%-75.0%-57.4%-40.2-34.11,220
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ21.4%-75.0%-53.6%-26.6-35.3BearX1,422
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE10.0%-90.0%-80.0%-90.9-35.4595
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB9.1%-92.3%-83.2%-88.9-37.6587
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR16.2%-80.7%-64.4%-32.1-39.2BearX1,154
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA16.7%-80.0%-63.3%-25.2-39.3BearX1,091
Biotechnology SPDRXBI6.3%-96.3%-90.1%-101.8-39.7631
Healthcare PS DYPTH11.1%-87.5%-76.4%-56.9-40.5871
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM19.1%-85.0%-66.0%-44.5-40.61,585
Semiconductors PS DYPSI14.3%-100.0%-85.7%-66.2-41.3340
Financial SPDRXLF12.9%-83.3%-70.4%-34.6-42.5BearX1,183
S&P 100 iSharesOEF12.5%-88.6%-76.1%-48.5-42.91,083
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH8.1%-87.9%-79.8%-49.7-43.3813
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA11.8%-85.7%-74.0%-40.0-43.3BearX1,136
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF10.5%-78.6%-68.0%-14.2-43.4BearX1,011
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA0.0%-85.7%-85.7%-75.5-43.4964
Materials SPDRXLB15.4%-90.9%-75.5%-52.3-44.81,577
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI12.5%-100.0%-87.5%-53.0-45.0433
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-75.4-46.9135
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-89.2-48.2731
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-84.7-48.5661
Healthcare SPDRXLV4.0%-95.7%-91.7%-51.1-50.9969
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-68.1-52.6904BearX
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-47.4-56.8BearX1,033BearX
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy