ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, December 9, 2016
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH96.0%-4.0%92.0%44.8+53.4BullX-1,183
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP97.2%-2.8%94.4%88.1+41.1-51
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ93.3%-6.7%86.7%85.7+33.6522
Utilities SPDRXLU92.9%-7.1%85.7%96.2+33.3193
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE78.4%-18.9%59.5%24.8+32.9BullX-379
Healthcare SPDRXLV82.8%-17.2%65.5%53.6+30.2-106
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA86.7%-13.3%73.3%68.7+29.0458
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL86.7%-13.3%73.3%99.0+24.6362
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU84.3%-13.7%70.6%98.2+21.9556
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ82.1%-14.3%67.9%77.6+18.61,438
S&P 100 iSharesOEF74.3%-25.7%48.5%65.5+15.3399
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE62.1%-37.9%24.1%19.1+11.9-162
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH64.4%-35.6%28.8%44.4+9.358
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB56.1%-41.7%14.4%21.5+7.3-412BullX
Software GS iSharesIGV56.1%-41.7%14.4%21.5+7.3-412BullX
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW62.2%-32.4%29.7%54.4+7.3202
Utilities PS DYPUI65.6%-31.3%34.4%74.0+3.0859
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH52.2%-47.8%4.3%8.8+2.8-298
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI64.4%-35.6%28.9%73.6+1.9497
Biotechnology SPDRXBI53.0%-47.0%6.0%16.5+1.2-66
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH68.0%-32.0%36.0%108.0+0.9424
Water Resources PSPHO64.9%-35.1%29.7%64.8+0.31,113
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK62.0%-38.1%23.9%67.2+0.2477
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF61.2%-38.8%22.4%67.9-0.4415
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD59.5%-40.5%19.0%68.5-0.798
Healthcare PS DYPTH56.4%-41.0%15.4%46.3-1.1425
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ57.5%-37.5%20.0%47.0-1.3904
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW59.6%-40.5%19.1%58.8-1.4509
Retail MarketVectorsRTH56.0%-44.0%12.0%37.4-1.5401
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY64.0%-34.0%30.0%86.8-2.0907
S&P 500 SPDRSPY59.2%-40.8%18.5%62.6-3.4670
S&P 500 iSharesIVV59.2%-40.8%18.3%62.2-3.4676
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU54.8%-45.2%9.6%61.2-3.6-143
Energy SPDRXLE54.1%-46.0%8.1%54.3-3.6-90
Industrials SPDRXLI59.7%-40.3%19.4%46.5-3.61,260
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE59.5%-40.5%19.0%64.0-4.0800
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA56.8%-43.2%13.5%24.2-5.21,563
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-40.0%16.7%79.6-5.2328
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ62.2%-35.1%27.0%108.7-5.3571
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.4%-47.6%4.8%42.2-5.4212
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.4%-47.6%4.8%42.2-5.4212
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK66.7%-33.3%33.3%94.7-5.61,639
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM57.1%-39.2%17.9%67.8-6.1929
Media PS DYPBS53.6%-42.9%10.7%62.4-6.8493
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR58.3%-39.7%18.7%81.4-9.71,247
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI60.0%-40.0%20.0%80.9-10.71,560
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS57.4%-40.4%17.0%82.6-11.21,293
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT55.3%-42.4%12.9%77.9-12.21,189
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.1%-50.7%-2.6%64.1-12.8130
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT51.7%-46.7%5.0%64.9-13.3950
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC48.4%-50.0%-1.6%46.1-13.4834
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ54.3%-45.7%8.6%64.2-13.51,360
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW50.0%-45.0%5.0%66.3-13.5955
Buyback Achievers PSPKW54.2%-43.6%10.7%74.3-13.81,354
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY47.1%-52.9%-5.9%43.8-14.0584
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA49.0%-51.0%-2.0%28.4-14.11,418
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE44.8%-54.4%-9.6%45.6-14.4230
Environmental Services MVEVX50.0%-50.0%0.0%47.6-15.51,312
Energy PS DYPXI42.9%-57.1%-14.3%46.5-15.6-54
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ51.6%-48.4%3.2%63.5-16.51,366
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO38.5%-59.6%-21.2%35.3-18.2-0
Technology SPDRXLK43.8%-56.2%-12.3%53.3-20.0691
Software PS DYPSJ36.7%-60.0%-23.3%29.4-20.6366
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT55.6%-38.9%16.7%96.6-21.22,592
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ40.9%-54.6%-13.6%68.8-22.1493
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY45.0%-52.4%-7.4%66.9-22.31,193
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH44.9%-52.6%-7.7%66.9-22.51,196
Technology GS iSharesIGM41.0%-56.8%-15.8%51.8-22.5819
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK44.1%-53.2%-9.1%66.7-22.71,103
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ45.0%-52.4%-7.4%67.7-22.91,274
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA36.7%-63.3%-26.5%56.2-23.2-267
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG50.9%-46.4%4.5%91.2-23.41,886
Financial SPDRXLF48.9%-51.1%-2.2%86.8-23.71,396
Materials SPDRXLB44.4%-55.6%-11.1%65.5-23.71,101
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE32.0%-68.0%-36.0%40.8-23.8-679
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF47.1%-50.4%-3.3%88.5-24.11,318
Building & Construction PS DYPKB43.3%-53.3%-10.0%59.8-24.31,488
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE33.3%-63.3%-30.0%37.8-25.0219
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT45.0%-55.0%-10.0%52.3-25.41,874
Retail PS DYPMR36.7%-60.0%-23.3%42.8-25.5822
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR38.6%-57.9%-19.3%90.3-29.6596
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW33.3%-64.4%-31.1%45.5-30.0743
Financials PS DYPFI39.1%-60.9%-21.7%74.9-30.91,015
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM33.3%-64.7%-31.4%39.5-32.61,324
Semiconductors SPDRXSD36.8%-60.5%-23.7%74.2-32.61,123
Homebuilders SPDRXHB34.3%-60.0%-25.7%70.3-34.31,319
Networking PS DYPXQ24.1%-72.4%-48.3%14.4-35.5847
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH32.0%-68.0%-36.0%65.0-38.31,136
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB32.6%-62.8%-30.2%77.0-39.11,503
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF26.7%-73.3%-46.7%77.0-41.9342
Networking GS iSharesIGN20.8%-75.0%-54.2%25.3-42.71,168
Cleantech PSPZD19.4%-77.4%-58.1%29.8-46.81,353
Semiconductors PS DYPSI20.0%-73.3%-53.3%54.0-47.91,353
Steel MVSLX15.4%-84.6%-69.2%-12.9-48.8BearX1,786
Gold Miners MVGDX0.0%-100.0%-100.0%-23.0-51.0BearX-642
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.011) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy