ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Friday, October 17, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH100.0%0.0%100.0%-36.1+68.4-690
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA100.0%0.0%100.0%-42.2+68.1-471
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH92.0%-8.0%84.0%-66.4+60.5-85
Healthcare SPDRXLV90.7%-9.3%81.5%-56.4+59.1-387
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU88.0%-9.6%78.3%-35.4+58.3-1,151
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP92.5%-7.5%85.0%-45.7+58.0-130
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD86.0%-12.9%73.1%-40.8+56.3-1,176
S&P 100 iSharesOEF90.1%-9.9%80.2%-37.7+55.4-400
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ90.0%-10.0%80.0%-39.0+54.3-191
Industrials SPDRXLI93.8%-6.3%87.5%24.3+52.6BullX-928
Technology SPDRXLK84.5%-14.1%70.4%-23.2+46.9-330
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW84.3%-15.7%68.6%-25.1+46.4-369
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ84.3%-15.7%68.6%-25.1+46.4-369
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT90.0%-10.0%80.0%25.0+45.0BullX-393
S&P 500 iSharesIVV82.3%-17.1%65.1%-7.1+42.9-615
S&P 500 SPDRSPY82.3%-17.1%65.1%-7.1+42.9-615
Financials PS DYPFI86.1%-14.0%72.1%15.5+42.8BullX-538
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW82.5%-17.3%65.2%-5.9+42.7-610
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE81.4%-17.8%63.6%-5.8+41.5-578
Financial SPDRXLF81.9%-18.1%63.9%-15.0+41.3-254
Materials SPDRXLB86.7%-13.3%73.3%48.8+41.0-1,043
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL82.9%-17.1%65.7%-11.1+40.8-102
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB88.9%-11.1%77.8%67.5+40.7-1,077
Retail MarketVectorsRTH76.0%-20.0%56.0%-39.4+40.5-215
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH77.1%-22.9%54.1%-24.4+38.3-453
Software PS DYPSJ79.3%-20.7%58.6%4.9+37.5BullX-680
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ83.3%-16.7%66.7%43.2+37.4-929
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY77.7%-21.2%56.5%4.2+37.1BullX-806
Networking GS iSharesIGN78.3%-21.7%56.5%13.4+36.8BullX-1,007
Building & Construction PS DYPKB80.0%-16.7%63.3%44.8+36.7-1,188
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ79.8%-19.3%60.5%33.7+36.3BullX-1,093
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH76.0%-24.0%52.0%-1.6+33.8-529
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK77.3%-22.7%54.5%7.8+33.4BullX-476
Software GS iSharesIGV75.4%-21.1%54.4%9.3+32.1BullX-316
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE72.0%-26.0%46.0%-1.5+32.1-848
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK74.1%-25.9%48.3%6.1+31.7BullX-767
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW73.4%-25.2%48.2%-1.9+31.3-479
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG72.7%-26.4%46.4%3.3+30.4BullX-647
Media PS DYPBS73.3%-23.3%50.0%39.4+30.1-1,255
Utilities SPDRXLU80.0%-16.7%63.3%29.2+30.1BullX368
Homebuilders SPDRXHB77.1%-22.9%54.3%47.7+29.1-880
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC70.7%-28.7%42.0%3.8+28.2BullX-731
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ73.3%-26.7%46.7%17.7+26.9BullX-429
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY72.0%-28.0%44.0%4.6+26.9BullX-319
Networking PS DYPXQ70.0%-30.0%40.0%-5.3+26.8-433
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH68.0%-24.0%44.0%15.3+26.3BullX-523
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA70.3%-29.7%40.5%16.7+25.9BullX-840
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA64.0%-34.0%30.0%-10.9+25.5-1,058
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK69.6%-29.6%40.0%18.3+25.1BullX-800
Technology GS iSharesIGM67.1%-31.3%35.7%6.0+24.0BullX-697
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH68.9%-30.1%38.8%23.9+23.8-847
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY68.8%-30.2%38.7%24.1+23.6-841
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW65.0%-35.0%30.0%21.8+23.5BullX-1,635
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU74.6%-23.7%50.9%42.2+23.0-31
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ60.0%-40.0%20.0%-6.4+22.9-1,740
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF68.9%-30.4%38.5%18.3+22.8BullX-552
Utilities PS DYPUI71.8%-25.6%46.2%30.5+22.4-69
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ67.3%-32.1%35.2%25.7+21.6-891
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM68.3%-31.7%36.7%46.2+21.5-1,301
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI65.0%-35.0%30.0%-18.0+21.3-140
Buyback Achievers PSPKW63.8%-35.1%28.7%9.4+20.0BullX-802
Steel MVSLX57.1%-42.9%14.3%18.2+16.7-1,937
Healthcare PS DYPTH62.2%-37.8%24.4%4.2+16.3BullX-456
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA61.5%-36.5%25.0%18.1+16.0-745
Environmental Services MVEVX55.2%-41.4%13.8%-2.7+15.6-1,220
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF59.6%-40.4%19.1%2.1+14.9BullX-695
Water Resources PSPHO65.5%-34.5%31.0%60.7+13.8-963
Cleantech PSPZD61.0%-39.0%22.0%26.3+13.7-884
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT59.2%-39.8%19.3%14.8+13.3-749
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE54.1%-43.2%10.8%-26.7+12.7-350
Energy PS DYPXI51.3%-48.7%2.6%-5.5+12.7-1,756
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE53.1%-46.9%6.1%8.4+12.5BullX-1,764
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ57.5%-42.5%15.0%14.3+12.3-1,000
Energy SPDRXLE50.0%-50.0%0.0%1.1+11.8BullX-2,053
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT55.6%-42.6%13.0%4.5+11.5BullX-788
Retail PS DYPMR55.2%-44.8%10.3%-10.5+11.3-606
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI52.1%-47.9%4.2%-34.0+11.3-561
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE50.0%-50.0%0.0%-1.5+11.0-1,839
Semiconductors PS DYPSI53.3%-43.3%10.0%-1.0+9.7-628
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE48.2%-51.8%-3.5%-4.4+9.0-1,762
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE53.6%-46.4%7.1%-4.0+8.1-553
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ45.8%-37.5%8.3%8.5+6.9-579
Semiconductors SPDRXSD50.0%-47.9%2.1%6.7+4.2-690
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW42.9%-51.8%-8.9%1.2+1.0-1,105
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ39.2%-60.8%-21.6%6.5-2.1-1,983
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR51.0%-48.0%3.0%55.1-4.0-562
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO34.7%-65.3%-30.6%-16.3-4.6-1,812
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH34.6%-65.4%-30.8%-10.2-5.3-1,878
Biotechnology SPDRXBI43.4%-54.0%-10.5%17.8-5.8-561
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB38.4%-58.0%-19.7%15.1-11.3-465
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF44.8%-55.2%-10.3%56.7-14.7-115
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT37.3%-62.1%-24.8%26.9-14.8-697
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR33.2%-65.4%-32.2%27.0-18.6-800
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM32.6%-66.1%-33.5%25.8-19.0-827
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS30.7%-68.0%-37.3%27.3-21.6-789
Gold Miners MVGDX3.6%-96.4%-92.9%5.7-43.7-1,980
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.014) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy