ETF:  
     Home   |   Contact Us   |   About   |   [ Sign In ]

 Commentary
ETF Newsletter
Technical Talk
ETF Basics
Q & A
 
 ETF Rankings
Price Breadth
Volume Breadth
High-Low Breadth
McClellan Breadth
McClellan Volume
 
 ETF Charts
by Category
by Family
Most Active

ETF Investment Outlook RSS feed
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at My Yahoo!
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Google
Subscribe to ETF Investment Outlook at Bloglines
Add  ETF Investment Outlook to Newsgator

McClellan Breadth ETF Rankings (FAQs)


Select Family:Select Category:
     

* Last updated after market close on Thursday, August 21, 2014
Name Symbol Advance% Decline% AD Net% McClellan Oscillator  Oscillator Change Oscillator Alert McClellan Summation Summation Alert
Regional Banks DJUS iSharesIAT100.0%0.0%100.0%79.9+47.8-413BullX
Financial Services DJUS iSharesIYG92.5%-7.5%85.0%85.5+35.71
Regional Bank MarketVectorsRKH91.7%-8.3%83.3%90.3+32.8201
Broker-Dealers DJUS iSharesIAI85.7%-14.3%71.4%46.3+31.1531
Financials PS DYPFI90.0%-10.0%80.0%101.6+30.6-79
Oil & Gas Explor & Prod DJUS iSharesIEO77.3%-21.2%56.1%54.9+25.3-248
Dividend Achievers PS HighYieldPEY85.7%-14.3%71.4%104.6+24.9-46
Insurance DJUS iSharesIAK87.9%-12.1%75.8%124.5+23.0161
Aerospace & Defense PSPPA82.0%-18.0%64.0%89.1+22.477
Dow Diamonds TrustDIA83.3%-16.7%66.7%99.4+21.8155BullX
Developed Mkts 100 ADR BLDRSADRD73.1%-25.8%47.3%49.5+21.7-366
Networking GS iSharesIGN79.2%-20.8%58.3%86.0+19.0184
Financial SPDRXLF82.7%-17.3%65.4%104.5+18.2509
Europe 100 ADR BLDRSADRU70.7%-28.1%42.7%56.3+17.9-365BullX
Environmental Services MVEVX70.4%-29.6%40.7%56.6+17.6-519BullX
Software PS DYPSJ69.0%-31.0%37.9%24.5+16.5293
Software GS iSharesIGV71.4%-25.0%46.4%58.2+14.5534
S&P SmallCap 600 Value iSharesIJS67.1%-31.2%35.9%46.4+14.4-170
Networking PS DYPXQ75.0%-25.0%50.0%69.7+14.4594
Utilities SPDRXLU76.7%-23.3%53.3%106.2+13.553
Aerospace & Defense DJUS iSharesITA75.7%-24.3%51.4%99.6+13.461
S&P SmallCap 600 iSharesIJR65.3%-33.1%32.2%44.2+12.5-155
Telecoms DJUS iSharesIYZ60.9%-39.1%21.7%12.1+12.0-213
Energy DJUS iSharesIYE65.0%-32.5%32.5%48.5+11.5-70
Financial DJUS iSharesIYF72.8%-27.2%45.6%82.3+10.7427
S&P SmallCap 600 Growth iSharesIJT63.3%-35.2%28.2%40.3+10.4-93
Basic Materials PS DYPYZ67.8%-30.5%37.3%66.8+10.0148
Technology SPDRXLK72.9%-25.7%47.2%80.0+9.5849
Utilities DJUS iSharesIDU74.2%-25.8%48.4%123.2+9.3-196BullX
Technology GS iSharesIGM69.9%-28.5%41.5%77.0+8.8485
Russell 2000 iSharesIWM60.1%-37.5%22.6%36.5+8.5-216
Utilities PS DYPUI67.2%-32.8%34.5%72.0+8.4-9
Oil & Gas Services PS DYPXJ56.7%-43.3%13.3%17.2+8.2-552
NYSE 100 iSharesNY70.0%-30.0%40.0%87.4+7.4288BullX
Oil Equip & Services DJUS iSharesIEZ55.1%-42.9%12.2%24.6+6.0-491
S&P 100 iSharesOEF68.0%-32.0%36.0%82.2+5.7326BullX
Technology DJUS iSharesIYW67.4%-31.2%36.2%77.3+5.1589
Energy WilderHill Progressive PSPUW61.1%-38.9%22.2%61.8+4.7-307BullX
Natural Resources GS iSharesIGE57.1%-40.0%17.1%33.0+4.66
S&P Total Market iSharesITOT63.0%-36.0%27.0%65.9+4.4102
NYSE Composite iSharesNYC60.6%-38.1%22.5%60.1+3.140
Energy SPDRXLE57.5%-40.0%17.5%44.7+3.0-13
Energy Explor & Prod PS DYPXE58.6%-37.9%20.7%60.0+2.124
S&P 500 iSharesIVV63.3%-36.1%27.2%76.3+1.3358BullX
S&P MidCap 400 Value iSharesIJJ63.4%-35.9%27.5%85.7+1.3128
S&P 500 Value iSharesIVE63.1%-36.3%26.9%76.0+1.2351BullX
S&P MidCap 400 iSharesIJH62.7%-36.8%25.8%84.7+0.3159
S&P Midcap 400 SPDRMDY62.7%-36.8%25.8%84.7+0.3159
Energy PS DYPXI55.2%-43.1%12.1%42.20.025
Total Market DJUS iSharesIYY60.6%-38.6%22.0%73.9-0.6229
Materials SPDRXLB58.1%-38.7%19.4%62.5-0.7301
Industrial DJUS iSharesIYJ62.1%-37.9%24.2%90.2-1.295
Healthcare PS DYPTH59.7%-40.4%19.3%53.0-1.3669
Healthcare Providers DJUS iSharesIHF57.8%-42.2%15.6%48.0-1.5462
Media PS DYPBS53.6%-42.9%10.7%39.5-1.6236
S&P 500 SPDRSPY60.4%-38.8%21.5%76.0-1.9350
Medical Devices DJUS iSharesIHI50.0%-50.0%0.0%25.7-2.6-275
Buyback Achievers PSPKW55.6%-43.4%12.2%53.8-3.0219
Lux Nanotech PSPXN50.0%-47.2%2.8%39.3-3.2-283
Building & Construction PS DYPKB56.7%-43.3%13.3%65.6-3.472
S&P MidCap 400 Growth iSharesIJK59.7%-40.3%19.5%85.0-3.9234
Semiconductor MarketVectorsSMH68.0%-32.0%36.0%123.8-4.4882
Water Resources PSPHO51.7%-48.3%3.4%61.7-5.5-451
Cleantech PSPZD51.1%-44.4%6.7%59.6-5.5-63
Home Construction DJUS iSharesITB54.8%-38.7%16.1%100.1-6.0-156
Healthcare SPDRXLV54.7%-45.3%9.4%57.2-6.2401
Semiconductors PS DYPSI58.6%-37.9%20.7%91.5-7.0700
Semiconductors SPDRXSD63.0%-37.0%26.1%107.0-7.1824
Consumer Staples SPDRXLP53.9%-46.2%7.7%70.9-7.452
S&P 500 Growth iSharesIVW54.8%-44.2%10.5%71.7-7.8372
Pharmaceutical MarketVectorsPPH52.2%-47.8%4.3%63.8-7.9-6BullX
Consumer Goods DJUS iSharesIYK50.9%-48.3%2.6%59.9-8.1-32
Clean Energy PS WilderHillPBW50.0%-50.0%0.0%54.6-8.7-44
Basic Materials DJUS iSharesIYM49.1%-49.1%0.0%52.8-10.0231
Consumer Staples PS DYPSL48.3%-51.7%-3.4%55.7-10.8-49
Leisure & Entertainment PS DYPEJ42.9%-53.6%-10.7%29.4-11.343
Oil Service MarketVectorsOIH40.0%-56.0%-16.0%21.5-11.6-221
Nasdaq 100 Equal Weight FTQQEW52.0%-46.0%6.0%67.6-11.6696
Nasdaq 100 TrustQQQ52.0%-46.0%6.0%67.6-11.6696
Homebuilders SPDRXHB48.8%-48.8%0.0%68.8-12.0126
Consumer Services DJUS iSharesIYC47.8%-50.6%-2.8%64.0-13.3209
Steel MVSLX34.6%-57.7%-23.1%0.3-13.4-34
Retail MarketVectorsRTH50.0%-50.0%0.0%62.1-13.4549
Asia 50 ADR BLDRSADRA40.0%-56.0%-16.0%5.9-13.5535
Consumer Discretionary SPDRXLY46.4%-52.4%-6.0%61.9-14.9226
Healthcare DJUS iSharesIYH46.3%-53.7%-7.4%53.9-15.3368
Food & Beverage PS DYPBJ41.4%-58.6%-17.2%41.7-18.0179
Consumer Discretionary PS DYPEZ32.1%-62.5%-30.4%25.1-21.2-117
Retail PS DYPMR36.7%-63.3%-26.7%37.7-22.6138
Emerging Mkts 50 ADR BLDRSADRE34.0%-62.0%-28.0%30.8-25.1628
Industrials SPDRXLI42.2%-57.8%-15.6%88.7-25.5323
Biotech & Genome PS DYPBE28.6%-67.9%-39.3%9.7-27.0416
Real Estate DJUS iSharesIYR36.2%-63.8%-27.7%45.9-28.7853
Pharmaceuticals DJUS iSharesIHE26.5%-70.6%-44.1%24.6-29.8-10
Realty Majors Cohen & Steers iSharesICF34.5%-65.5%-31.0%49.3-32.11,005BullX
Gold Miners MVGDX7.7%-92.3%-84.6%-75.5-37.557
Biotechnology Nasdaq iSharesIBB16.2%-82.0%-65.8%-6.9-38.0BearX122
Biotechnology SPDRXBI14.7%-83.8%-69.1%-6.8-40.0BearX126
Transportation DJ iSharesIYT20.0%-80.0%-60.0%31.0-43.9632
Biotech MarketVectorsBBH12.0%-88.0%-76.0%15.2-49.8481
    Copyright © 2006 TD Trader. All Rights Reserved. (0.038) | Link Partners Legal | Privacy